THE following are expected to graduate today from Paisley University:

Faculty of Business

Bachelor of Arts

Loading article content

with Distinction

Business Administration

Michelle Gibson; Paula Louise Harris.

Bachelor of Arts

Business Administration

Shirley Agnew; Mandy Janet Allan; Ross James Anderson; Philip John Bailey; Andrew McQuaker Baird; Joanne Helen Bertram; Sylvia Elizabeth Blake; John Peter Boyd; Gillian Marie Brown; Valerie Anne Brown; Debbie Cameron; Derek Chesney Campbell; Scott Duncan Campbell;

Maureen Chapman; Karen Cosh; Margaret Donald; Tracey Anne Donnelly; Iain Christian Drysdale; Stephen Kerr Duff; Amanda

Deborah Duffy; Janet Duncan; Joanna Marie Farren; Gary Anthony Fisher; Jennifer Mary Gaw; Elizabeth Glass; Wendy Helen Graham; Shona Macarthur Fraser Grout; Carina Guidi; Graeme Haddow (Posthumous); Stephen Andrew Hamill; Alison Hamilton; James Hannah; Fiona Mary Harper; Najem Al Hasan; Irene Hegarty; Vicky Higgins; Morag Hunter; Lynne Elizabeth Hyslop; Pamela Susan Johnston; Lisa Anne Jones; Catherine Kelso; Alan George Lindsay; Marion Bryan Low; David MacDonald; Christopher Mackay; Robert Mackie; Helen Malcolm; Andrea Deborah Mallon; Suzanne Eve Marzella; Jacqueline McClung; Gail McCorquodale; Linda McGarry; Shona Helen McGeoch; Pauline McGrattan; Suzanne McKee; Scott Robert McKinnon; Louise McNeil; George McVey; Jean Shaw Thomson Neill; Marion Nelson; Audrey O'Donnell; Margaret Peck; Rachna Randev; Dimitrios Rigos; Joseph Gorman Robertson; Claire Natanya Robison; David Robert Russell;

Norma Joan Shannon; Debbie Irene Sheppard; Derek Shields; Isabella Sloan; Lisa Stewart; Catrina Emma Mary Templeton; Gillian Thomas; Angela Vorsterman; Carol Walker; Josephine Wallace; Margaret Anne Watt; Marie Welsh; Stuart Welsh; Edward William Mitchell Whiteside; Cheryl Wilson; Joanne Agnew Wright; Theressa Ann Wright; Jay Alison Young.

Faculty of Education

Postgraduate Certificate

Education Primary

Patrick Lawrence Peter Gavigan.

Postgraduate Certificate

Education Secondary

Donald Astley; Kevin Ronald Philp.

Bachelor of Education

with Honours

Primary

I - Jacqueline Hillan.

Bachelor of Education

with Honours

Primary

Joanne Douglas Leahy; Rosemarie McGeechan.

Bachelor of Education

Primary

Jennifer Helen Cudworth; Stephanie Ellen Lennon; Scott Montgomery.

Faculty of Health & Social Sciences

Bachelor of Science

Health Studies

Erica Helen Appleyard; Hazel Christina Buchan; Dorothy May Cochrane; Caroline Dawn Donnelly; Nairn Alexander Duncan; Margaret Owens Dunlop; Noreen Kirk Nicklin Rattray Dunnachie; Abigael Hinds Black Elliott; Siona Robb Evans; Sharon Ann Ferguson; Joyce Fowler; Marion Anderson Gilchrist; Rachel Thornhill

Graham; Janet Anne Henderson; Elizabeth Irene Marshall; Shirley McCarroll; Lorna Mary McCombe; Helen Elizabeth Florence McDonald; Christina Irvine McLaughland; Catherine Jacqueline Miller; Frances Helen Milne; Kathleen Murray; Rosemary Murray; Catherine Neilson; Elinor Ann Pyper; Rose Ann Ralston; Loraine Elizabeth Rush; Gillian Helen Smith.

Diploma of Higher Education

with Distinction

Nursing (Adult)

Linda McCall Higgins; Lorraine Aileen Thomson.

Diploma of Higher Education

Nursing (Adult)

Gillian Black; Jane Clark; Marion Agnew McPhee Coull; Heather Roberta Currie; Irene Solveig Davidson; Tracey Jane Ruggeri Davidson; William Stuart Halliday; Mary Laing Hamilton; Louise Sarah Jane Harper; Isabell Jane Campbell Harris; Kathleen Janet Hastings; Jacqueline Sarah Kellie; Sharon Learmonth; Amanda Christine Mackay; Fiona Elizabeth MacNeil; Michelle Magee; Marion Janet McCreath; Carol Ann McEwan; Margaret McEwan; Sharon McGregor; Mark McIntee; Carol Frances McKellar; Deborah Helen McLaren; Lisa Murray; Josephine Rachel Passey; Susan Ann Seddon; Karen Stewart; Debra Marie Wheeler; Elizabeth Ann White; Margaret Tracey Wilson; Allison Jane Wyllie; Caroline Ann Young.

Diploma of Higher Education

Nursing (Mental Health)

Colette Adams; Sheila Johnstone Barr; Paula Jane Gardiner; Fiona Jean Gemmell; Anne Lee; Wendy Elizabeth Murray; Robert William Coulter Reeves; James Reid; William Hamilton Russell; Andrew William Walker.

Diploma of Higher Education

Midwifery

Lisa Marie Anderson; Wendy Marion Black; Lesley Blair; Carol Dick; Susan Goldie; Pamela Fiona Halliday; Anne Kilpatrick; Jacqueline Beattie Lennox; Denise Heather MacIntosh; Tracy Martin; Jane Reilly; Helen Margaret Singer; Joyce Caroline Sturgeon.

Credit Accumulation and Transfer Scheme

Bachelor of Arts

Majoring in Business Administration

Lorraine Connell; Lesley Anne Mathieson; Audra Jan McKay.