THE following are expected to graduate today from the Faculty of

Health of Glasgow Caledonian University:

FACULTY OF HEALTH

Loading article content

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Elizabeth Myres; Sudhir Patel.

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

David McLean.

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SOCIAL WORK

Peter Carolan; Margaret Clegg; Jotinder Dhaliwal; Rona Eccles; Susan

Gibson; Maureen Gray; Duncan MacGillivray; Thomas McDade; Jane Millar;

Ian Mirfin; Nicola Molloy; Joyce Niblock; Charles O'Donnell; Kevin

Pilkington; Shaheen Razvi; Helen Runciman; Sandra Sweeney.

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN DIETETICS

Elizabeth Winnifred Ann Archer; Helen Mary Basketter; Carolyn Alice

Brookes; Margaret Aisling Connell; Lynne Edwards; Claire Louise

Eskerdjian; Anita Kaarina Nightingale; Georgia Pritsouli; Lucy Reed;

Frosso Savva.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

IN HEALTH STUDIES

(Honours)

I -- Lorna Kyd. II:1 -- Susan Allen; Barbara Blackwood; Margaret Lucy

Boag-Thomson; Ann Boyd; Lynsey Jayne Briggs; Helen Burton; Rachel Ann

Chalmers; Gisela Creed; Fiona Dawson; Mary Drummond; Lynne Ferrar; Hazel

Findlay; Penelope Gray; Alexis Horsefield; Elizabeth Inch; Fiona

Elizabeth Innes; Elizabeth Jamieson.

Catriona Khamisha; Margaret Ann Lamont; Margaret Lawson; Helen Celine

McCready; Kirsteen McEvoy; Morag Anne Valentine McIndoe; Nicola McInnes;

Irene McKendry; Brian McMahon; Michael Pearson; Carol Robinson; Kirsty

Scott; June Seymour; Grant Syme; Kim Thompson; Celine Toland; Morag

Turnbull; Laura Wiggins; Lesley Ann Wilson; James Wong Yan; Martha

Wright.

II:2 -- Anna Louise Baxendale; Fiona Jane Brown; Karen Henderson

Brown; Deborah Brownlee; Elaine Caldow; Eileen Case; Ruth Joy Cowan;

Julia Donaldson; Ann Dunbar; Alexander Duncan; Jacqueline Angela Elliot;

Elana Beth Gilbert; Angela Veronica McFarlane.

Pamela McKinlay; Margaret McLeod; Douglas McNab; Alison Montgomerie;

Sineaid Irene Mullen; Gail Patrick; David Rarity; Stephen Robinson;

Sheila Elizabeth Rothwell; Lesley Smith; Pauline Smith; George Paul

Wilkie.

III -- Mairi Beck; Sarah Coghill; Michael Hughes; Margaret Johnstone.

BSc IN HEALTH STUDIES

Sheena Florence Scott.

BSc IN HUMAN NUTRITION

and DIETETICS

Distinction -- Karen Cowan; Alison Crawford; Carol Forbes; Carol

Jordan; Leona Lennon; Julie Christine McLean; Charlotte Oakley;

Elizabeth Sillars; Lesley White.

Pass -- Rachael Alexander; Gillian Chisholm; Catrina Cooper; Deborah

Devins; Karen Felvus; Laura Flannagan; Angela Horton; Jane Kilpatrick;

Yvonne Marley; Monica Martin; Alison Matthews; Andrea McCartney; Elaine

McKinlay; Claire Provan; Blaine Quigley; Kathryn Reilly; Pamela

Robertson; Elspeth Ryan; Jacqueline Shankland.

BACHELOR OF ARTS

IN NURSING STUDIES

(Honours)

II:1 -- Gordon James Bingham; Jacqueline Anne Binnie; Mary Sykes

Brannan; Moira Campbell; Jill Norma Davison; Isobel Charlotte Ferguson;

Fiona Margaret Forbes; Judith Anne Gilchrist; Heather Louise Gordon;

Gillian Ferguson Hamilton; Caroline Anne Howie.

Neil Martin Johnson; Lynn Kilbride; Suzanne Lamarra; Joan Anne

MacSween; Yvonne McConnellogue; Lesley Mary McGhie; Jennifer McIlwaine;

Andrea Elizabeth Parker; Janice Irena Pearson; Wendy Jane Robson; Ruth

Rodigan; Yvonne A. Scarborough; Doreen Wallace.

II:2 -- Lorna Elizabeth Beattie; Elaine Duff; Lesley Porter Gilmour;

Susan Gabrielle Jennings; Virginia Wynne Ritchie.

BA IN NURSING STUDIES

Douglas Laurie Crowford; Angela Karen Neilson.

BA IN HEALTH STUDIES

(Honours)

I -- Katherine Jane Glencross; Frances Sheena Leckie. II:1 -- Margaret

Bell; James Graeme Crichton; Terence Robert Downes; Gordon Muirhead

Ellis; Kenneth Anthony Keegan; Catriona McAulay Kennedy; Linda Ann

Loftus; Moira Elizabeth Lynas; Janice McCoy; Cecilia Ellen McQueen;

Marian Patricia Renshaw; Margaret Blair White.

II:2 -- Ann Crawley; David Francis Deady; Agnes McRae Donaldson;

Thomas McHugh; Angela Christine Moran.

BA IN HEALTH STUDIES

Distinction -- Joanna Code; Frank Crossan; Mary Dearie; Susan

Fotheringham; Helen Scott; Carole Ann Smith.

Pass -- Grace Patricia Boardman; Gillian Lesley Dalziel; Allan Stephen

Donnell; John Stewart Dreghorn; Doreen Jean Dymock; Hellen Gallacher;

Agnes Ruth Haining; Christine Hennan; Janet Hill; Anne Marie Honeyman;

Emma Jane Kinnon; Wilma Leslie; Patricia Lynn; Karin Rowena MacBean.

Joan MacKenzie; John James McGrory; Mary Casey McLean; Christine

Morran; Barbara Morris; Gillian Diane Mouat; Elizabeth Wilson Mudie;

Jacqueline Murphy; Helen Murray; Clodaigh Nicholson; Pamela Grace

Parker; James Reilly; Mary Reilly; Elspeth Riddell.

Mary Brown Robertson; Sheila Graham Robertson; Gail Mary Sabbatini;

Kathleen Ann Scullion; Ailsa Helen Sharp; Martin Smith; Elizabeth Swan;

Judy Alison Taylor; Fiona Wallace; Victoria Wilson; Jacqueline Wright;

Margaret Eleanor Wright.

BSc IN PHYSIOTHERAPY

Distinction -- Amanda Allan; Jennifer Jane Begg; Jeanne Margaret

Blackburn; Paula Cowan; Charles Fargie; Katharine Farrow; Jennifer

Hanley; Yolande Grace Hudson; Karyn Kelly; David Kemp; Anne Kerr; Alison

MacFarlane; Michael McBride; Fionna Morton; Helen Russell.

Pass -- Fiona Ainslie; Joan Ashcroft; Stephen Atkinson; Roslynn Baker;

Sarah Baxter; Fiona Beal; Helen Blyth; Heather Campbell; Mhairi

Campbell; Leigh Carlisle; Nicola Cockburn; Amanda Cockerill; Gail

Colligan; Moira Coull; Fiona Craig; Thomas Davie; Elaine Margaret

Devlin; Andrew Dolan; Kathleen Edwards.

Kathryn Egan; Michael Flavell; Hazel Fullerton; Sandra Gilmartin; Pari

Groat; Caroline Haig; Wendy Harvey; Fiona Henchie; Frances Holton;

Catriona Houston; June Hurst; Christine Pushpa Kumbhat; Yvonne Kyle;

Gillian Lindsay; Alison Lockwood; Jane Mack; Lynda Mason; Audrey

McAllister; Fiona McCaig; Claire McFadzean.

Jill McFarlane; Kirstie McNab; Linda Mercer; Marie Owen; Kirsty Park;

Joanne Paterson; Karen Presland; Denise Reid; Vivien Rennie; Hazel

Reynard; Morven Ritchie; Fiona Roberts; Joyce Rooney; Catriona Shepherd;

Graham Smith; Ailsa Stewart; Jennifer Storrar; Julie Stratton; Noreen

Sweeney; Marie Watson; Moira Williamson; Elaine Wilson; Adrian Woodside;

Fiona Young; Claire Zatz.

BSc IN HUMAN BIOLOGY

Distinction -- Hazel-Anne Morrison; Jane Karen Priest.

Pass -- Julie Halliday Boyle; Lindsay Arkle Crawford; Veronica

Griffiths; Andrew Gardner Hamill; Maureen Margaret Hart; Duncan Lindsay

Hunter; James Kerr; John Simon Littlejohn; Angela MacKenzie; Stuart

Angus MacMorran; Annamary Rose Marshall; Helen McCulloch; Margaret

McGuinness.

Anne Margaret McLafferty; Iain Jamieson McLean; Frances McLeish; Laura

Mary McPherson; Aileen Elizabeth Morton; Caroline Inga Findlay Roberts;

Margaret Mary Robinson; Ruth McLean Taylor; Christine Elaine Thomson;

Nicola Elizabeth Mary Waddell; Fiona Helen Wood.

BSc IN OPTOMETRY

(Honours)

I -- Graeme Malott Clark; Ian Grant McLeish; Pamela Ann Sludden;

Elinor Ann Todd.

II:1 -- Heather Claire Adam; Amanda Jane Barker; Amanda Katherine

Barrett; David Andrew Cassidy; Arlene Hamilton; Mary Kelly; Keith

Alexander Laird; Kirsti Adams McDougall; Katrina McKeown; Louis Anthony

Murray; Amar Sharma; Alison Caroline Tait; Nicholas Stelios

Theophanides; John Anthony Watson; Wendy Patricia Wilson.

II:2 -- Asfa Jubeen Afsar; Audrey Elizabeth Bell; Susan Jennifer

Henderson; Valerie Ann Kennelly; Suketu Sudhir Kothari; Kenneth James

MacDonald; Eric Thomas McKelvey; Philip Murgatroyd; Shahram Nabili;

Sukhbir Kaur Virhia; Rhonda Lynn Wood.

III -- Pauline Bernadette Farrell; Yit Kun Yang.

BSc IN OPTOMETRY

Shoshanah Taub.

DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN OPHTHALMIC DISPENSING

Distinction -- Nicholas Anthony Dawson; John Hung Lee; Mhairi Anne

MacKellar; Carol Judge McQuarrie; Samantha Simpson.

Pass -- Raheela Tannasa Alam; Craig Borland; Katherine Jane Brash;

Amanda Sarah Howie; Louisa Marietta Hunter; Sheila Marie Kingisepp;

Anna-Marie McConnach; Inees Akhtar Rashid; Annette Marie Ritchie; Vicki

Scott; Tracy Catherine Wellcoat; Bushra Rukhsana Yousaf.

DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPTICS

Caroline Jane Copeland; Gillian Louise Ferguson; Judith Margaret

Gibson; Alison Laird; Deborah Elizabeth Latimer.

DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL

STUDIES IN

COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING

Distinction -- Moira McPherson Garven; David Morgan Greenwell; Kevin

Lawrie; Monica Agnes Lynch; Sheena Anne MacDonald; Jane Susan Mavor;

Linda Margaret Maxwell; Eileen McGowan; Patricia-Anne Crossman Reid;

Carol Ann Robertson; Margaret Ann Roxburgh Sutherland.

Pass -- Brian Archibald; Frances Angela Boyle; Allison Mary Crawford

Brown; Judith Brown; Ann Geraldine Gow; Moira Temple Greco; Maria Belle

Grier; Wilma Agnes Anne Jess; Elaine Grace Kearney; Timothy Richard John

Lindgren; Lesley Lumsden.

Dorothy Ann Lynch; Elizabeth Sutherland MacDonald; Stewart MacDonald;

Marion Mairs; Jane McGowan; Yvonne Gladys McIntyre; Ellis Mary McKillop;

Brian McLaughlin; Elizabeth Crookston Hiddleston McMillan; Mary Frances

Murphy; Janet Nairn; Susan Eleanor Sayer; Lesley Anne Tallent; Michael

Francis Tohill; Linda Anne Vosseler; Graeme Albert Walsh; Pauline Yule.

DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL

STUDIES IN NURSING

Distinction -- Susan Williams Gibson; Julie Marie McCreanor; Anne

McHugh; James McNally; Aileen Patricia Urie.

Pass -- Margaret Josephine Brown; Ronald Thomas Buchan; Caroline

Elizabeth Clyne; Anne-Marie Connelly; Anne Helena Deighan; Deborah Anne

Fleeting; Janice Margaret Fraser; Elizabeth Marshall Galbraith; Anne

Alice Gordon; Maureen Graham; Frances Theresa Hearl.

James John Kelly; Iain James Leckie; Elizabeth Anne Manion; Christine

Smith McClean; Kathryn Roselin McCormick; Ann Christina McDonald;

Frances Clare McFie; Catriona Anne McInnes; Helen Sallie McMahon;

Margaret Anne McWhirter; Patricia Milne; Michael Monaghan.

Lesley Jean Murray; Barbara Mary Oliphant; Anna Reilly; Gloria Jean

Scott; Lorraine McLean Sharp; Yvette Shaw; Gillian Elizabeth Thomson;

Marian Nicola Williamson; Christine Wilson; Diane Margaret Wink.

DIPLOMA IN PODIATRIC

MEDICINE

Distinction -- Lindsey Arkle Crawford; Hazel-Anne Morrison; Jane

Karen Priest.

Pass -- Angina Bhatti; Julie Halliday Boyle; Pauline Cordiner;

Veronica Griffiths; Andrew Gardener Hamill; Elizabeth Harris; Maureen

Margaret Hart; Duncan Lindsay Hunter; Elizabeth Jamieson; James Kerr;

Alistair Muirhead Lamb; John Simon Littlejohn; Louise Lyons; Angela

MacKenzie.

Stuart Angus MacMorran; Helen McCulloch; Gerard McElhill; Stephen

McGoldrick; Margaret McGuinness; Francis McLeish; John McMillan; Andrew

McParland; Laura Mary McPherson; Margaret Robinson; Caroline Inga

Findlay Roberts; Karen Slater; Ruth McLean Taylor; Christine Elaine

Thomson; Nicola Elizabeth Mary Waddell; Fiona Helen Wood.

DIPLOMA IN RADIOGRAPHY

Elizabeth Baxter; Suzanne Clare Bingley; Kirsteen Anne Brown; Eleanor

Brunton; Shuna Marjory Clapham; Lynne Currie; Lynn Donald; Carolyn Jane

Foggo; Nicola Campbell Frew; Mark Gerard Fullerton; Lindsey Bruce

Gallie; Donna Maria Gundry.

Lorraine Hamilton; Gillian Elaine Harris; Joanne Maria Malley; Elaine

Pamela Gillian MacKie; Linda Margaret McCaa; Fionnuala Ann McDonnell;

Angela Veronica McFarlane; Leslie Thomas Melvin; Ann Mitchell; Neil

Hamilton Mitchell; Letitia Mulcock; Noreen Mary Neligan; Mark Joseph

Pisacane; Gillian MacPherson Pratt; Elaine Simmonette; Ann Susan Young.

DIPLOMA OF THE COLLEGE

OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS

Yvonne Allison; Lynn Anderson; Elaine Arnott; Rhian Atkinson; Barbara

Barbour; Gillian Barclay; Angela Brannan; Margaret Buchanan; Fiona

Carmichael; Hazel Clark; Jane Collin; Heidi Croy; Fiona Dalrymple;

Pauline Dunsmuir.

Caroline Easton; Sharon Fullarton; Amanda Gourlay; Hilary Hamilton;

Jane Muir Hunter; Fiona Jack; Deborah Kelly; Linda Kerr; Elizabeth

Lundie; Ruth Marshall; Susan McElroy; Lorna McMahon; Fiona McWilliam;

Scott Mitchell; Joanna Morrison; Patricia Morrison; Yvonne Morrison;

Glenda Mowat; Louise Philip; Suzanne Ross; Ruth Scott; Janet Smith;

Julie Stobie; Lynn Tottman; Aileen Young.

DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WORK

(CQSW)

Maria Adams; June Bentley; Janette Brown; Lesley Callan; Morag

Connachan; Margaret Crowe; Sheilagh Dallas; Margaret Don; Mary Entrican;

Margaret Galloway; Janine Kamran; Ann Kefalas; Andy Logue; Eileen

MacDonald; Margo MacDonald; Anne Marie McIntosh; John Morrissey; Anne

Nicolson; Elizabeth Reilly; June Semple; Ann Sharp; Lynda Smith; Judith

Stewart; Christine Vennard; Joyce Walker.

DIPLOMA IN DOMICILIARY

CARE MANAGEMENT

Anne Boyle; Mina Cassidy; Maria Corr; Margaret Cracknell; Ann Daniel;

Gerard Docherty; Jennifer Grant; Janice Green; Lorraine Haggerty; Teresa

Hendry; Lyn Hay Jones; Patricia Killoran; Gwen Lawn; Isobel Little;

Shenagh McAfee; Agnes McGoldrick; Linda McHarg; Margaret Moohan; Audrey

Moore; Jane Morton; Lorna Muir; Tom Sweeney; Grace Wilson; Sandra

Wyllie.

CERTIFICATE IN HEALTH

EDUCATION

Ian Abercrombie; Wilma Beattie; Anne Bryce; Meriel Deans; Laurina

Hewson; Elizabeth Martin; Elizabeth McAllister; Elizabeth McAlpine;

Hazel McLaughlin; Margaret Milloy; Graham Ross; Angela Turnbull; Elaine

Wotherspoon; Carolyn Wyper.