THE following are expected to graduate today from Stirling University:

BACHELOR OF ARTS

(Honours)

Loading article content

Business Economics

II:2 -- Richard Paul Thirsk.

Business Studies

I -- Nicholas Charles Almond; Paul Edward McKenna; Ceri Dawn

Wakefield. II:1 -- Jane Allison; Michael Richard Blenkharn; Alan Victor

Coburn; Daniel John Cole; Phillip Jeremy Collins; Grete Danielsen; Sarah

Jayne Duke; Alan Duncan; Mark Andrew Evans; Paul Francis Fox; Andrew

Neil Giddy; Maureen June Hyndman; Sigbjorn Ivarhus; James Francis

Jopling; Andrew James Kerr; Maureen King; Solveig Helene Klann;

Alexander Mark Long; Dieter Christian Lott; Jonathan Richard Henry

Murrell; Paul Andrew Oliver; Daren Pike; Michael Charles Roberts;

Heather Anne Shanks; Hany H.N. Soufrakis; Lill Kristin Stark. II:2 --

Barry Francis Caulfield; Alan Robert Dunsmore; Gillian Anne Fenton;

Bruce James Fraser; Sarah Caroline Hill; Kevin Martin; Nicholas James

Sale.

Business Studies and Economics

II:2 -- Alan Groves; Michael Jonathon Pryde.

Business Studies and

Film & Media Studies

II:1 -- Stefan Maximilian Piech; Judith Margaret Quinn.

Business Studies and Japanese

I -- Jane Catherine Scott.

Business Studies and Social Policy

II:1 -- Gabrielle Margaret Knowles.

Business Studies and Sociology

II:1 -- Katherine Anniss; Joan Frances Frazer.

Business Studies with

Financial Studies

II:1 -- Henry David Belliss.

Business Studies with

French Language

II:1 -- Robin William Falvey; Bruce Robert Morrison. II:2 -- Shazia

Chowdry; Daniel Robert Kawczynski.

Business Studies with

German Language

II:1 -- Martin Gorton; Angela Claire Peters.

Business and Management

II:1 -- Christina Greig.

Economic Policy

I -- David John Thompson. II:1 -- Alan Bartlett; Adrian Stewart Burns;

Lyn Chater; Paul Darren Palmer; David Latta Picken; Darren Patrick

Reilly; Aman Sandhu; Cameron William Duncan Thomson. II:2 -- Siobhan

Mary Logan.

Economic and Social Policy

II:2 -- Kenneth Ejuind Larsen.

Economics

I -- Kathryn Elizabeth Thomson. II:1 -- Hadley Barrett; Tara Jayne

Cooper; Robert William Kennedy; Trudy Lawson; Fiona Gilberte McKenzie;

Victoria L McLean; Alistair Gordon McVittie; Timothy James Metcalfe;

Matthew Joseph Newman; David James Patterson; Adam Mark Pemberton;

Andrew Christopher Rourke; Helen Janet Weir. II:2 -- Iain Malcolm

Macleod.

Economics and History

II:1 -- Paul Russell McPhater.

Economics and Marketing

II:1 -- Julie Lorraine Arnott; Toby Ewan Collins; Lorraine Michelle

O'Neill; Nicolas Derek Prime.

Economics with Computing

Science

II:2 -- Ian David McInally.

Economics with French Language

II:1 -- Duncan John Reading.

English Studies

I -- Suzanne Bell; Gaynor Jane Fairfield; Kirsty Andrea Gipson; John

Eric MacGregor Mitchell; Julia Roesler. II:1 -- Jane Catherine Duggan;

Catherine Amanda Farror; Christopher James Gosmore; Kirsten Gail

Houston; George Kay; Iain Wilson Kilpatrick; Amanda Kathryn Price;

Phillip John Smith. II:2 -- Victoria Bell; Angela Susan Cole; Joanne

Corless; Alexander Douglas Fyfe; Elizabeth Anne Gallagher; Louise

Margaret Hinton; Ruth Elizabeth Hopkins; Michelle Kay; Helen Margaret

MacArthur; David MacFarlane; Margaret Winifred MacLean; Annabel Frances

Mathias; Emma Jane Stokes; Caroline Margaret Strong; Jane Alexandra Anne

Whitcombe; Carol Janet Whittaker.

English Studies and

Film & Media Studies

II:1 -- Purvee Pattni.

English Studies and French

II:1 -- Jacqueline Hicks; Jenny Elizabeth Martin.

English Studies and

French Lit. & Institutions

II:2 -- Elisa Jane Lamb.

English Studies and German

II:2 -- Andrew Brian Conroy.

English Studies and

Religious Studies

II:1 -- Gary John Young. II:2 -- Yvonne Georgia McMillan.

English Studies and Spanish

II:1 -- Mariann Cortes.

English Studies with

Commonwealth Literature

I -- Matthew George Hall. II:2 -- Rebecca Frances Norris.

English Studies with

Film & Media Studies

II:1 -- Rebecca Louise Garner. II:2 -- Simon Durrant Baker; Emma Jane

Caldwell; Heather Alexandra Dalzell.

Film & Media Studies

I -- Nicholas John Courcoux; Jamie Thompson Hall; Nicola Ruth Page;

John Paul Wilkins. II:1 -- Gordon David Cameron Allan; Marit Bredesen;

Vikki Carlin; Kathrine Clay; David Henry McRae Dick; Charles John Lund

Gauvain; Brett Timothy Irwin; Nichola Kane; Helen Lamont; Audrey Mason;

Hayley Millar; Alessandra Palanca; Neill Potts; Simon John Rodgers;

Wendy Louise Schofield; Graham Kingsleigh Staddon; Kirsty Diana Willis;

Katy Antonia de Ban. II:2 -- David Richard Hunter; James Stevenson;

Calum Alexander Watt.

Film & Media Studies and History

II:1 -- Martin David King; Alastair Grant McRoberts. II:2 -- Ralph

Frank McCann.

Film & Media Studies

and Marketing

II:1 -- Gwendoline Rachel Begley; Franziska Elena Blome; Shona Russell

Brown; Lee Russell Ewing; Iain Ryan Jamieson; Hayley Johnson.

Film & Media Studies

and Philosophy

II:2 -- Douglas J Fraser MacNicoll.

Film & Media Studies

and Sociology

II:1 -- Mark Robert Ewen.

Film & Media Studies

with English Studies

II:1 -- Bianca Indra Boege; Pauline Alison Watson Larkkom; David

Spencer Pearce; Gillian Ellen Rea; Rachel L Wilson. II:2 -- Lucinda

Jodie Bailey.

Financial Studies

II:1 -- Tanu Mary Rajkumar.

Financial Studies and

Computing Science

II:1 -- Ian John Fowler.

Financial Studies and Japanese

II:1 -- Edward Samuel Lee.

Financial Studies with

German Language

I -- Ian Andrew Rattray Allan.

Financial Studies with

Spanish Language

II:1 -- Lisa Dawn Stewart.

French

I -- Heidi Louise Elizabeth Camish; Pamela Cecilia Dulanto. II:1 --

Naomi Ruth Davenport; Rognvald John Omand. II:2 -- Rachel Joanne Horner;

Andrew Murray Paul; Toni Elizabeth Stevenson; Hermione Elinor Murray

Wilson.

French Literature & Institutions

and German

II:2 -- Nicola Lisa Martin.

French and German

II:1 -- Ann Margaret Thorp. II:2 -- Gillian Mary Morgan.

French and History

II:1 -- Andrea Deirdre Chambers.

French and Japanese

II:1 -- Angela Louise Janes; Angela Louise Woodford.

French and Spanish

II:1 -- Michele Bretenoux; Teak Livingston Builder; Lynne Jones;

Alison Joan Leishman; Andrea Constanza Minguez Wiggins. II:2 -- Louise

Helena Flynn; Scarlett Justine Kyle.

French with Marketing

II:2 -- Julie Bowden; Richard Colin Davenport.

German

II:1 -- Frances Anne Easdale; Sara Elizabeth Robertson; Alyson Lindsey

Taylor.

German and History

II:1 -- Alison Sarah Pollock.

Hispanic Studies

II:1 -- Leanne Smith. II:2 -- Donna Rosemary Boston.

History

I -- Gillian Muirhead. II:1 -- Sarah Elizabeth Copley; Mark Karl Paul

Fernandes; Karen Anne Fraser; Jan Deborah Fulton; David Huddleston;

Catherine Jane Irvine; Suzanne Elizabeth Mackay; David Nicholas Parnell;

Alexander Steven Wayne Pearce; Agnes Rennick; Andrew Welsh. II:2 --

Allan James Campbell; James Andrew Cardwell-Moore; Fiona Stewart Easton;

David Mitchell Gilchrist Lundberg; David George Morrow; Claire Louise

Christensen Poole; Graham Muir Russell; Sharon Joy Wilson. III -- David

George Moore.

History with Scottish Studies

II:1 -- Evelyn Sturgeon.

Human Resources Management

I -- Arlene Adams. II:1 -- Aileen MacKenzie Bremner; Suellen Kate

Fitches; Senga Caroline Lowe; Alexandra Dorothy Millar; Lisa Mary

Morrison; Jean Neilson; Christian Edward Salter; Sophie Louise Taylor.

II:2 -- Kevin Joseph McDonald; Jane E McWhinnie.

Human Resources Management

and Marketing

I -- Heather Elizabeth Campton. II:1 -- Vaughan Ellis. II:2 -- Andrew

Donohoe; Iain David Petrie; Mary Jane Thompson.

Human Resources Management

and Psychology

II:1 -- Valerie Jean Young.

Human Resources Management

and Social Policy

II:1 -- John Michael Broderick.

Human Resources Management

with German Language

II:1 -- Rebekah Simone Jensen. II:2 -- Jacqueline Mary Evans; Zoe Jane

Gordon.

Human Resources Management

with Spanish Language

II:2 -- David Gerard Kelly.

Japanese

I -- Catherine Dobson. II:1 -- Jennifer Victoria Knowles; Andrew

James Scott; Claire Patricia Thomas. II:2 -- Lisa Jane Martin; Alan

Christopher Spinks.

Japanese and Marketing

II:1 -- Catherine Radley. II:2 -- Lene Finkenhavn; Dominic Jon

Hampson; Kathrin Lagois.

Japanese and Sociology

II:1 -- Anna Maria Foden.

Marketing

I -- Alison Dawn Leeder; Neil Geoffrey Rampe; Jonathan Gareth Stone;

Craig Webster. II:1 -- Silvia Chiva Pastor; Kevin William Clunie; Alison

Coates; James Patrick Cullen; David Nicholas Scott Currie; Melissa Jane

Dickson; Lesley Ann Edwards; Richard Alan Freedman; Melanie Jane Geary;

Louise Jane Helen Gray; Mahraj Din Hussain; Veronica Juan Spiteri; John

Kildare; Sharon Margaret Lawrie; Donald John MacKechnie; Declan Colin

Mackin; Warrick David Martin; Joseph Melton; Gillian Clarkson Ogilvie;

Kevin Scott Orr; Claire Helene Roche; Deborah Margaret Smith; Helen

Faith Spreadbury; Yolande Sum; Christian Howard Sutherland; Lynne

Margaret Swanson; Cecile Marieke Tissot. II:2 -- Elaine Marie Begley;

Neil Ronald Bowie; Pellegrino Chiari; Karyn Clarke; Sara Jennet

Eddleston; Adonis Andreas Ellinas; Nicholas Eremin; Ailsa Carolyn Frame;

Leda Peter Georgiades; Grant Charles Imlach; Jeremy William Ireland;

Andrew James Jones; Joanna Alexandra Kay; Elaine Clare Kennedy; Mark

Steven Nixon; Neil Powada; Lucia Real Martin; Roy J P Sharpe; Stanley

David Shires; Navdeep Sidhu; Allan George Scott Stewart; Lisa Margaret

Sturrock; Claire Wilson.

Marketing and Sociology

II:2 -- Sam Maguire.

Marketing with Financial Studies

II:1 -- Timothy Stevenson. II:2 -- Florian Johannes Kunne.

Marketing with French Language

II:1 -- Helen Georgia Elizabeth Lodge; Andrea Catherine Thompson. II:2

-- James Alasdair George Baxter; Alison Carole Burn; Andrew Patrick Van

Der Feltz.

Marketing with German Language

II:2 -- Rachel Sarah Marriott.

Marketing with Psychology

I -- Janine Helen Shubrook. II:1 -- Lawrence McMahon; Graeme Douglas

Robertson; Vanessa Tews.

Marketing with Spanish Language

II:1 -- Jennifer Jean Brydon; Nichola Hannah; Joanna Leslie.

Modern Languages with Marketing

II:1 -- Lisa Clare Johnston; Joanne Sylvia Jody Madden; Kevin Richard

Styles. II:2 -- Julie Ann Adam; Ian Robert Cooke; Juan-Carlos Jeffrey;

Linda Margaret Tomb.

Philosophy

I -- Elizabeth Anne Durow. II:1 -- Benjamin Marcellous Bousquet;

Stephen Paul Cole-King; Joyce Davidson; Martin Gallagher; Joanne

Leonard; Tom Hugh McEwen; Paula Rachel McNally; Jonathan Morton; Mark

Newman; Nicholas Russell; David James Scale; Christian Henri Alexander

Tilleray. II:2 -- Melinda Margaret McEwen. III -- Christopher Julian

Hudson.

Philosophy and Psychology

II:1 -- Benjamin David Knudson. II:2 -- Jane Isobelle Catherine

Mather.

Philosophy and Religious Studies

II:1 -- Heather Rosemary Greaves.

Politics

II:1 -- Scott Heary; Richard Neilson Lochhead; James Samuel Taylor.

II:2 -- Anita Joy Allen; Scott Rodgers; Leon Douglas Thompson.

Politics and Social Policy

II:1 -- Paul Dowsland.

Psychology and Social Policy

II:2 -- Sara Elizabeth Grant.

Psychology and Sociology

II:1 -- Peter John Evans; Kemi Thomas; Karen Hill Thomson; Kate Louise

White.

Religious Studies

II:1 -- Philip John Anderson; Margaret Gordon Attwood; Mark Hawden

Lascelles; Vicky Ruth Neill; Lindy Jane Young. II:2 -- John Charles

Baker; Claire Louise McGowan; Sharon Moira Sleith.

Social Policy

II:2 -- Pamela Joan Dunn.

Sociology

II:1 -- Chris Bain; Joanna Mary Scott; Rachel Joanne Stringer.

Sociology and Social Policy

II:1 -- Julie Lorraine Brown; Colin Francis McKay; Alannah Susan

Morton; Rachael Eleanor Underhill. II:2 -- Carolyn Anne Duffin; Martin

Robert Logan; George McPike; Kirsteen Margaret Montgomery; James

Donaldson Morrice; Lisa Pollini; Paula Rute Saragoca Pena Ribeiro;

Marion Rooney; Andrew Murray Syme; Sara Turner; Elizabeth Jane Will.

Spanish with Marketing

II:2 -- James Charles Gordes Millsop.

BACHELOR OF ACCOUNTANCY

(Honours)

I -- Kim Elizabeth Donaldson; Fiona Jane Macleod. II:1 -- Ishbel

Kennedy Brown; Gillian Carmichael; Andrew Steven Durkie; Carol Ann

Hilton; Geoffrey Isaac Jacobs; Lisa Alice Louise Kjorstad; Lara

Kristiansen; Adrian Jason Pedley; Neil Morrison Ross. II:2 -- Eric

Stewart Allan; Agnes Tinning Marshall Carson; Lesley Craig; Lee Marie

Docherty; David Allan Fleming; Judith Ann Hanna; Michael Honan;

Christopher Michael Jackson; Euan Barry Laing; Susan Margaret Marsh;

Mary Orzel; Gillian Haughton Sykes.

Accountancy with Economics

II:1 -- Alan James McDonald. II:2 -- Lewis Evan Fraser.

Accountancy with French

Language

II:1 -- Gordon Derrick Traill; Hazel Jane Watt.

Accountancy with Management

Science

II:2 -- David Robert Thomas McMunn.

Accountancy with Marketing

II:1 -- Gail Bryden; Douglas Barr Watt.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

(Honours)

Aquaculture

II:1 -- Kjell Roar Bekkevold; David Edmund Clarke; Duncan John

Colquhoun; Thomas John Lewis. II:2 -- Andrew Neil Lottey.

Biochemistry

II:1 -- Sean Matthew Alexander; Keith Brockie; Elaine Wilson.

Biology

II:1 -- Nicola Ann Beckington; Georgia Dawson; Baxter Jeffs; Jennifer

Ann Learmonth; Stephen James Magwood; Helen Elizabeth Nunn; Ian Thomas

Phillips; Sheena Warnock. II:2 -- Stuart James Askew; Joni Anne Boyd;

Emily Clare Gorman; Allison Margaret Harrison; Dante Gabriel Munns; Alec

Gordon Sanderson.

Biology and Psychology

II:1 -- Andrew Michael Hall; Lee Knifton; Louise Carolyn Sharper.

Biology with Management Science

II:2 -- Claire Colyer.

Business Studies and Psychology

II:1 -- Judith Frederike Kretschmer.

Computing Science

I -- Richard John Ambridge; Ronny Miklos Ludwig. II:1 -- Michael

Christopher Bell; Stephen Bowman; Nicholas Paul Gaunce; Andrew

Carmichael Muir; James Stewart; Glenn David Strong; Anne Tweed; Margaret

Heather Watson; Irene White. II:2 -- Robert Knox; Tyrone Joseph Yates.

Computing Science and

Environmental Science

II:1 -- Andrew James McGrath. II:2 -- Lorna MacMillan.

Computing Science and

Psychology

II:1 -- James Alexander Newman.

Computing Science with Business Studies

I -- Mary Teress Devine. II:2 -- Shonaid Jane Hutcheon.

Computing Science with

Financial Studies

II:1 -- Patricia Ann Loughins.

Computing Science with

Management Science

II:1 -- Nigel Cowper Lynas.

Computing Science with

Mathematics

I -- Allan Murdo Cowie; Julie Hodgkin. II:2 -- Sarah Louise

Willis-Culpitt.

Conservation Management

II:1 -- Fiona Helen Chrystall.

Ecology

I -- Petra Susan Kidd. II:1 -- Andrea Elizabeth Leigh. II:2 --

Roderick Duncan MacLeod; Garry Simcox; Gayle Wendy Smith; Stanton

Whitaker; Nicholas Gavin Markku Wright.

Economics and

Environmental Science

II:1 -- Richard Owen.

Environmental Science

I -- Austin Dominic Habron. II:1 -- Alexander Bailey; David Barclay;

Matthew Barker; Elaine Brenda Cameron; Michael Andrew Colquitt; Nicholas

Richey Thomas Crebbin; Susannah Leigh Douglas; Romy Helga Gerhardt;

Malcolm Graham; Stephen Paul Harrison; Isla Kennedy Jones; Catherine

Macdonald; Elizabeth Anne Palmer; Kathryn Rawlinson; Hanne Skjaeggestad;

Jacqueline Mary Wilson. II:2 -- Sharon Jean Bruce; Bridget Urquhart

Garvie; Gordon Alexander Henderson; Kathleen Anne Henderson; James

William Jacomb; Fergal Henry Mac Erlaine; Heather Mitcheson; Stephen

Mongan; Richard Michael Sant; Henrik Skov; John Paul Smy; Elizabeth

Cowan Speirs; Gavin Hamilton Graham Young.

Environmental Science

with Biology

II:1 -- Carl Jeremy Ashcroft; David Gordon McNaughton; Stuart Benjamin

Mitchell. II:2 -- Mark Christopher Ruskell.

Environmental and Management

Sciences

II:1 -- Emily Louisa Farnworth. II:2 -- Samantha Alexandra Russell.

Management Science

I -- Aaron James Elias; Erik Hagen. II:1 -- Alan James Brown; Ruth

Dorothea Kennerley; Anthony Kioussopoulos; Eva Lid; Timothy James Smith;

Matthew Ward. II:2 -- Garret Sean Burns. III -- Gary Ramcharita.

Management Science with

Engineering

I -- Peter David Duncan Flett.

Management Science with

Marketing

I -- Sheila Janet Campbell; Clare Michelle Watson. II:1 -- Michael

Chagouri; Julian David Crush; Kerry Anne McFadzean.

Management Science with

Mathematics

II:1 -- James William Lindsay.

Mathematics and its Applications

with Computing Science

II:2 -- Laura Marie Kelly.

Mathematics and its Applications

with Environmental Science

II:1 -- Ian David Morton.

Molecular and Cell Biology

II:1 -- Laura Suzanne Brickell. II:2 -- Margaret McDonnell; Karen

Elizabeth Porter.

Psychology

I -- Paul Simon Duckett; Caroline Ruth Marney; Michael Martin

Siepmann; Janet Elizabeth Stewart. II:1 -- Roisin Lesley Ash; Barbara

Mary Austwick; Laura Margaret Janet Bolton; Lucy Margaret Chambers;

Joanne Sarah Rosemary Cooper; Graham Paul Dyson; Kate Susannah Eyres;

Fiona Anne Hepburn; Andrew Raymond Hewat; Angela Helen McLean Hogarth;

Helen Rebecca Hyland; Arlina Import; Lesley Ann Lewis; Sarah Louise

Loeb; Richard David Matthews; Rachel McEwan; Lorna Forsyth McMillan;

Shazia Nawaz; Peter Ord; Elizabeth Jane Partington; Louise Paterson;

Richard Remedios; Ruth Elizabeth Thomson; Alison Patricia Vikis;

Nicholas Matthew Ward; Michael James Woodhall. II:2 -- Fiona Ann Aiston;

Lorraine Bernadette Cameron; Olivia Thoumine Dewar; Andrea Ferguson;

Alistair Harper; Carol Ann Hollier; Nicola Marie Kennedy; Melanie

Makison; William Frank Poole; Mark Edward Rhodes; Glenis Riley; Radha

Shah.

Software Engineering

II:1 -- Mark Cameron Robinson.

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN

EDUCATIONAL STUDIES

Belinda Margaret Asmar; Valerie Mackay Bierman; Margaret Cockbain;

Terence Corcoran; Eleanor Elizabeth Dick; Norah Fitzcharles; John

Leishman Gavin; Margaret Hunter Gillespie; David John Haldane; Colleen

Anne Hurren; Christine James; Gillian H Knowles; Isabella Laidlaw;

Andrew John Stuart Lowndes; James Wands Marshall; Esther M. McFarlane;

Anne Milne; Catherine Devina Audsley Mitchell; Aileen Munro; Helen

Margaret Paxton; Linda Ann Robertson; Isobel Allan Roy; Helena Carol

Topp; Frances Whalen; Mairi Whitfield;

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ENGLISH

AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Anna Maria Andreou; Sandrine Sylvie Blanc; But Yin Ping; Kaoru

Kuzuhara; Leung Suk Yee; Cecile Michel; Ng Tsui Yuk Judy; Cha Liang Wu.

BACHELOR OF EDUCATIONAL

STUDIES WITH HONOURS

Katrina M R Macleod. II:2 -- Moneena F Peebles.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN

TECHNOLOGICAL EDUCATION

William Edgar Campbell; James McAllister Clark; Richard J Dempster;

Donald Alexander Erskine; Charles Cowans Fitchet; Iain B Ford; Andrew

Graham; Alistair James Stewart Jupp; Neil Murdo MacDonald; John McColl;

Arthur McGuire; Andrew J F Milne; Michael John O'Kane; David Roberts;

Frank Duncan Sheppard; James John Jamieson Thomson; Robert Jackson

Tipping; Alfred Walker; Alan Bonar Whyte.

CERTIFICATE IN ENTERPRISE

SKILLS

Dave Anthony Abdul; Sarah Jane Bevan; John Evans; Ian Webb.

DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION

Carolyn H Blight; Gillian Boyd; Isabella Mary Fletcher; Shirley J

Gregor; Samantha Ruth Hainsworth; Pamela Elizabeth Robertson; Susan

Catherine Shaw; Melanie Mary Farmer Turner.

DIPLOMA IN HIGHER EDUCATION

Margaret Mary Janet Venus.

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Timothy George Acott; Mohammed Musad M Al-Harbi; James Emmanuel Bron;

Hazel Janet Crombie; Steven Charles Dakin; Seyed Ebrahim Enayat; Grethe

Fallesen; Rebecca Ham; Geoffrey William Hamilton; Laszlo Nagy; Andrew

Paul Shinn; Derek Walter Silcock; Margaret Jean Still; Donn James

Tilson; Richard Michael Tipper; William Veitch; Christine Valerie

Wernham.

BACHELOR OF ACCOUNTANCY

Jane Bell.

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Nicola Airlie; Roslyn Elizabeth Bain; Lucy Jane Baird; Ian Stewart

Black; Cristina Maria Borrego Rodriguez; Michael Brady; James Daniel

Brolly; Marc Otto Erling Brondum; David James Cameron; Caroline Collins;

Neil C Coutts; Susana Da Cunha; Barbara Maud Dalgleish; Timothy Andrew

Dawson; Christopher Martin De Villiers; Simon Richard Dodd; Seona Anne

Dow; Andrew David Downie; Claire Rachel Edwards; Masami Eta; David

Andrew Parry Evans; Anne Frances Gillespie; Kirsten Gould; Cerise

Hallam; John Halligan; Terence Sexton Hamilton; Maureen Harrison;

Michael Geoffrey Heath; Corriene Muir Hill; Guy James Hamilton Hundleby;

David Don Jacobsen; Nichola F Jeffrey; Allison Kane; Alexios Kapitsalas;

Dimitrios Katsantonis; Chi How Kok; Lindsey Laing; Roland Piao

Maximilian Leonard; Colin Philip Lumsden; Moira Mann; Robert Joseph

Margerrison; Peter Lamar Markandonatos; Laura McAlpine; Natalie Rose

McCormick; Elspeth Christine McDonald; Anthony Peter McKibbin; Elaine

Lillian McLaughlin; Darren McLean; Michael Anthony McNally; Alan Victor

Malcolm Milby; Alan Patrick Reville; David Jevow Luke Robertson;

Campbell Smith; Judith Vivien Thomson; Scott James Thornton; Allan

Rodney Julian Tranquille; Susan Jane Walsh; Melissa Ward; Nicola Louise

Wiener; Douglas Morton Wilkie; Ewan McDonald Wilson; Steven John Wood;

Angelina Wrotny.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Ross Fergusson Anderson; Robert Andrew Boslem; Janette Hartley

Buchanan; Sheilagh Buckley; Catriona Campbell; Kenneth Charles Campbell;

Lisa Christie; Andrew Jason Cook; Lynn Cowan; Lara Curwen; Umesh Dave;

Andrew Jason Paul Ducker; Claire Fletcher; Andrew Henderson Hall; Mubeen

Hashmat; Septimus Bainbridge Jobes; Neil MacKay; Kirstie Mary McCosh;

Paula McGinley; Helen Deirdre Monro; Gopi Shah; Susan Wilson Smith;

Fionn Conal Francis Toolis; Jennifer Margaret Turnbull; Peter Ewan

Whitelegg.

MASTER OF BUSINESS

ADMINISTRATION

Anne Sofie Mossik.

International Business

Joseph Michael Dizon; Temduan Wongnak.

Marketing

Soteris Mavrommatis.

MASTER OF EDUCATION

Maria Evelyn Cooke; Jean Gorman; Beatrice Grant; Joan Dunsmuir Horne;

Laura Hughes; James Hepburn Chalmers Laing; Duncan McCallum; Taeko Seki;

Carole Margaret Niven Sturt; Irini Thalassinos; John Tierney.

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

Modern Poetry in English

Christine Bentsen; Patrick Faulkner; Ann Elizabeth Kanaan; Peter

Othmar Krapp.

Publishing Studies

Bridget Marie Allen; Gillian Carol Bell; Lydia Alison Berry; Ceri

Helen Bowers; Helen Bunting; Henrietta Constance Campbell; Nicola Jane

Carr; Grainne Bridget Cooney; Clare Suzanne Currie; Charles Harvey

Augustus Fisher; Susannah Elizabeth Gee; Kathryn Luanne Grafton; Avril

Margaret Maria Gray; Garmon Gruffudd; Richard George Edward Hammond;

Fiona Mhairi Imrie; William Eirwyn Jones; Olga Kagianni; Alexis Michael

Lazarou; Rachael Mary MacDonough; Stephen K McLeod; Lisa Dawn McQueen;

David Moloney; Kai Man Pang; Tanya Genevieve Piejus; Chovakaran

Payarambath Saleem; David Douglas Anderson Shearer; Christian James

Shepherd; Bernard Oliya Suwa; Vivian Giok Swan Tan; Damtew Teferra;

Yuh-Fen Wang; Vanessa Robyn Will; Josephine Alice Young.

MASTER OF SCIENCE

by Research

Christopher Henry Bovaird; Lucy Kathryn Kimber.

Applied Social Research

Susan Eley; Stuart Charles Reddish.

Educational Computing

George Connell; Robert Brian Lepper; Margaret Edith Mitchell; Kenneth

Graeme Robertson; Robert Douglas Sewell.

Entrepreneurial Studies

David John Finch; Paul David Hannon; Tetsuya Ishii; Paul Adrian

Kitchen; Richard Donald Ord; Raisa Marie Shacklock; John Christopher

Whaley.

Environmental Management

Helen Ouida Geddes.

Information Systems Management

Elizabeth Jane Rowlett.

Investment Analysis

Mark William Bellward; Michael Broome; Colin Hay; Joseph McKenna;

Roger Murray Thomson.

Japanese Studies

Sarah Alsop; Neil Brereton; Brian Hennigan; William Stuart Jarvis;

Julie Johnson; Paul Walker; Yung Mei Wong.

Public Relations

June Alexandra Andersen; Anne Marie Bell; Caroline Anne Clemson;

Joanna Cooper; Rudiger Echl; Jennifer Mary Hand; Susan Kathleen Ann

Lawler; Barbara Anne Mesa; Nicolas Peter Mitchell; Robina Price; Sheila

May Readwin; Karen Ilsa Sage; David Howard Short; Mrs Charanjit Singh

nee Gurcharn; Tong Suit Chee; Jeremy Woods.

Quality Management

Alan William Forbes; Robert Madog Jenkins; Edward John Martin; Davina

Thompson Philp.

Social Work

Alison Hill; Larry Jude Malone; Lynne Sheelagh Pollen.

Software Engineering

David Brownhill; Philip Andrew Eccles; Lim Pink; William James

McGrory; Graham Matthew Ratcliffe; Amanda Jane Sinton; Jie-Rong Wu.

Technology Management

Andrew Melville Marr.

BACHELOR OF ARTS

John Gerard McFall; Alexandra McHendry Wilson.

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

Advanced Educational Studies

Evelyn Underhill Gilfillan Crosbie; Fiona Gilfillan Crosbie.

Business Administration

Miranda Prihartini Soeharto.

Housing Administration

Archibald McLeod Stoddart.

Information Systems Management

David Loney.

Information Technology

Douglas Scott Brown; Gillian Cameron; Jackie Davis; Donald

Liversedge; David Mullen.

Investment Analysis

Alison Campbell Bowie; Jeffrey King; William Davidson Maitland; Derek

Colin Stuart; David John Vaizey.

Japanese Studies

Dapo Dokun Adedigba; Kevin Frank Allen; Nial Joseph Kelly; Matthew

James Marshall; Catherine Tamsin Clare Meech; Anthony Steele; Timothy

George Steward.

Neural Computation

Andrew John Hepburn.

Public Relations

Kokona Chelas; Monica Maria Higgins; Sofia Mohammed; Annie Maureen

Shannon; Chryssanthi Zoumbouli.

Quality Management

David Francis Cairns Balmer.

Technology Management

Michael David Henderson; Gareth Jones; Scott Hamilton McLean.

The Methodology of Teaching

English as a Foreign Language

Deborah Kathleen Atkinson; Elizabeth Mary Gundry; Hong Wen Guo;

Marie-Louise Kelly; Sharon Haewon Kim; Christina Marian Helen McNiven;

Euan Douglas Rutherford; Patricia Maureen Wright.