• Text size      
  • Send this article to a friend
  • Print this article

Medal roll of honour for Team Scotland at Glasgow 2014

Team Scotland have had a record Games in terms of medals.

Here is the roll of honour following so far

Overall 49 - Gold 17 Silver 14 Bronze 18

Gold

Day one

Kimberley Renicks, judo, women's -48kg

Hannah Miley, swimming, women's 400m individual medley

Louise Renicks, judo, women's -52kg

Ross Murdoch, swimming, men's 200m breaststroke

Day two

Neil Fachie and Craig MacLean, track cycling, men's 1,000m time trial B2 tandem

Sarah Clark, judo, women's -63kg

Daniel Wallace, swimming, men's 400m individual medley

Day three

Neil Fachie and Craig MacLean, track cycling, men's sprint B2 tandem

Euan Burton, judo, men's -100kg

Sarah Adlington, judo, women's +78kg

Chris Sherrington, judo, men's +100kg

Day five

Paul Foster and Alex Marshall, lawn bowls, men's pairs

Libby Clegg, athletics, women's T11/12 100m

Day eight

Dan Keatings, men's pommel horse

Day nine

Alex Marshall, Paul Foster, David Peacock and Neil Speirs, bowling fours 

Darren Burnett, bowling singles

Daniel Purvis, men's parallel bars

Silver

Day one

Aileen McGlynn and Louise Haston, track cycling, women's sprint B2 tandem

Stephanie Inglis, judo, women's -57kg

Michael Jamieson, swimming, men's 200m breaststroke

Day three

Drew Christie, shooting, men's skeet

Irene Edgar, David Thomas, Robert Conway, Ron McArthur, para-sport lawn bowls, mixed pairs B2/B3

Matthew Purssey, judo, men's -90kg

Day four

Aileen McGlynn, track cycling, women's 1000m time trial B2 tandem

Daniel Wallace, Stephen Milne, Duncan Scott, Robbie Renwick (Jak Scott, Gareth Mills, Cameron Brodie, Craig Hamilton), swimming, 4x200m freestyle relay.

Day six

Frank Baines, Adam Cox, Liam Davie, Dan Keatings, Dan Purvis, gymnastics, men's team event

Daniel Wallace, swimming, men's 200m individual medley

Day seven

Dan Keatings, gymnastics, individual all-round

Day eight

Eilidh Child, 400m hurdles

Day nine

Lynsey Sharp, 800m

Bronze

Day one

James Millar, judo, men's -66kg

James Buchanan, judo, men's -60kg

 Connie Ramsay, judo, women's -57kg

Day two

Sally Conway, judo, women's -70kg

Corrie Scott, swimming, women's 50m breaststroke

Day three

Andrew Burns, judo, men's -90kg

Angus McLeod & Ian Shaw, shooting, Queen's Prize pairs

Ross Murdoch, swimming, men's 100m breaststroke

Day four

Katie Archibald, track cycling, women's 25k points race

Erraid Davies, swimming, women's 100m breaststroke SB9

Hannah Miley, swimming, women's 200m individual medley

Day five

Jen McIntosh, shooting, women's 50m rifle prone

Day six

Jen McIntosh, shooting, women's 50m rifle three positions

Mark Dry, athletics, men's hammer

Day seven

Viorel Etko, wrestling, men's freestyle 61kg

Day eight

Daniel Purvis, gymnastics rings

Alex Gladkov, boxing 65kg category

Day nine

Reece McFadden, boxing 64kg light-welterweight division

Stephen Lavelle, boxing 91kg heavyweight division

Contextual targeting label: 
Sport

Commenting & Moderation

We moderate all comments on HeraldScotland on either a pre-moderated or post-moderated basis.
If you're a relatively new user then your comments will be reviewed before publication and if we know you well and trust you then your comments will be subject to moderation only if other users or the moderators believe you've broken the rules

Moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours. Please be patient if your posts are not approved instantly.

251118