Results and tables from games across Scotland:

RBS Premiership

Stirling County 24 Dundee HSFP 27
Melrose 12 Gala 17
  P W D L F A B Pts
Gala 11 10 0 1 376 226 7 47
Ayr 11 10 0 1 310 189 5 45
Currie 11 6 2 3 320 283 6 34
Melrose 11 5 0 6 245 257 8 28
Edinburgh Academical FC 11 4 1 6 265 252 8 26
Heriot's 10 4 1 5 253 264 6 24
Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 11 3 1 7 271 347 6 20
Stirling County 11 3 1 7 275 374 6 20
Dundee HSFP 11 4 0 7 258 328 3 19
Boroughmuir 10 2 0 8 224 277 6 14

RBS West Division 2

Annan 17 Lenzie 0
Cambuslang P Carrick P
Mc Laren 32B Cumbernauld 10  
Strathendrick 57B Wigtownshire 0
  P W D L F A B Pts
Annan 8 8 0 0 312 28 5 37
Stewartry 9 7 0 2 233 116 8 36
Lenzie 8 7 0 1 205 61 5 33
Strathendrick 11 7 0 4 235 176 5 33
Cambuslang 8 5 0 3 183 161 3 23
Carrick 8 4 0 4 122 136 3 19
Strathaven 8 3 0 5 143 140 5 17
Waysiders Drump 9 3 0 6 127 181 5 17
Wigtownshire 10 4 0 6 104 266 1 17
Mc Laren 10 2 0 8 140 199 5 13
Clydebank 9 2 0 7 61 241 1 9
Cumbernauld 8 1 0 7 89 249 1 5

RBS West Division 3

Jordanhill Phoenix P Mull P
Clydesdale P Lanark P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Loch Lomond 7 6 0 1 258 60 6 30
Oban Lorne 6 5 0 1 154 108 4 24
Uddingston 6 4 0 2 215 97 6 22
Isle of Arran 7 5 0 2 176 83 2 22
Millbrae 5 4 0 1 139 90 4 17
Paisley 6 2 0 4 113 130 3 11
Isle of Mull 7 2 0 5 111 181 3 11
Lanark 7 1 0 6 90 247 2 6
Clydesdale 4 1 0 3 58 153 1 5
Jordanhill Phoenix 5 0 0 5 59 224 0 -4

RBS West Division 4

Cowal 16 Moffat 15
Cumnock P Bishopton P
Strathclyde Police 14 Hyndland 5
Birkmyre P Glasgow East P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Cumnock 6 6 0 0 316 37 5 29
Birkmyre 5 4 0 1 227 69 4 20
Moffat 6 4 0 2 200 92 4 20
Cowal 7 4 0 3 144 143 2 18
Bishopton 5 3 0 2 119 67 4 16
Strathclyde Police 6 2 0 4 106 83 4 12
Renfrew 6 1 0 5 87 327 4 8
Hyndland 6 2 0 4 102 270 2 7
Glasgow East 5 0 0 5 12 225 0 0

RBS Caledonia Division 1

Hillfoots 22 Orkney 29
St Andrews Uni v Highland postponed – pitch.
  P W D L F A B Pts
Aberdeenshire 11 11 0 0 545 122 9 53
Caithness 10 7 0 3 250 171 7 35
Gordonians 10 6 0 4 310 182 7 31
St Andrews Uni 9 4 1 4 235 289 8 26
Strathmore 10 5 1 4 168 221 3 25
Hillfoots 10 3 2 5 217 267 6 22
Ellon 10 4 0 6 209 221 5 21
Highland 9 4 0 5 154 283 5 17
Orkney 11 3 0 8 174 323 5 17
Mackie Academy FP 10 1 0 9 173 356 4 8

RBS Caledonia Div 2 (Midlands)

Glenrothes P Fife Southern P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Stirling Uni 10 8 0 2 378 204 7 39
Harris Academy 10 7 0 3 309 172 7 35
Glenrothes 8 7 0 1 316 142 6 34
Grangemouth 8 6 0 2 284 98 6 30
Madras Rugby 10 5 0 5 172 205 4 24
Panmure 9 3 0 6 170 254 4 16
Alloa 9 3 0 6 161 229 3 15
Kinross 9 3 0 6 142 314 3 15
Carnoustie HSFP 9 2 0 7 209 283 4 12
Fife Southern 8 1 0 7 83 323 1 5

RBS Caledonia Div 2 (North)

Aberdeen Uni Medics 33 Banff 44  
    P W D L F A B Pts
Garioch 9 9 0 0 250 73 5 41
Aberdeen University 9 7 0 2 278 157 6 34
Aberdeen Wanderers 8 5 0 3 195 146 4 24
RAF Lossiemouth 9 5 0 4 177 144 4 24
Lochaber 7 5 0 2 136 166 2 22
Aberdnshre 2nd XV 9 4 0 5 221 196 4 20
Banff 9 4 0 5 216 212 4 20
Moray 8 3 0 5 184 191 7 19
Aberdeen Uni Medic 8 2 0 6 185 270 6 14
Ross Sutherland 8 1 0 7 134 253 5 9
Stornoway 10 2 0 8 122 290 0 8

RBS Caledonia Division 3 (Midlands East)

Harris 2nd P Kirkcaldy 2nd P  
Montrose & District P Stobswell P  
  P W D L F A B Pts
Dundee University 8 7 0 1 453 117 8 36
Kirkcaldy 2XV 7 6 0 1 312 111 5 29
Waid Academy FP 7 5 0 2 349 104 5 25
Howe of Fife 2XV 8 5 0 3 314 256 5 25
Stobswell 8 4 0 4 223 177 7 23
Montrose & District 6 3 0 3 144 193 3 15
Arbroath 8 2 0 6 150 390 3 11
Harris 2XV 4 1 0 3 45 153 1 5
Strathmore 2XV 7 1 0 6 92 348 1 5
Panmure 2XV 5 0 0 5 33 266 1 1

RBS Caledonia Division 3 (Midlands West)

Glenrothes 2nd P Perthshire 2nd P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Blairgowrie 9 8 0 1 384 88 7 39
Grangemouth 2 XV 9 8 0 1 295 120 6 38
Bannockburn 9 7 0 2 219 101 7 35
Glenrothes 2XV 8 3 2 3 195 209 6 22
Hillfoots 2XV 8 3 1 4 177 190 4 18
Crieff & Strathearn 8 4 0 4 196 213 2 18
Falkirk 2XV 9 3 0 6 304 343 5 17
Stirling County 3XV BGH 8 2 0 6 159 249 3 11
Perthshire 2XV 7 2 0 5 114 254 3 11
Alloa 2nd XV 9 0 1 8 99 375 1 3

RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup

Edinburgh Accies 17 Boroughmuir 12
Heriots 109 Lasswade
Biggar 20 Murrayfield Wanderers 17
Musselburgh 7 Currie 45

RBS West Regional Cup

Group B Whitecraigs 5 Glasgow Hawks 31
Group B Greenock Wanderers 20 Dumfries 14
Group A Ardrossan Accies 11 Ayr 74
Group A GHA 33 Hillhead-Jordanhill 23
Group C Dalziel v Cartha Q/P postponed - pitch
Group C West of Scotland 0 Hamilton 71

RBS Borders Regional Shield

Berwick 29 Duns 15
Hawick Linden 19 Earlston 10
Langholm 29 Hawick Quins 0

RBS Midlands Regional Bowl (Round 2)

Alloa 14 Stirling Uni 34  

RBS West Regional Bowl (Round 2)

Uddingston P - Pitch Millbrae P - Pitch  

Loading article content