The wintry weather again played havoc with Scotland's rugby programme, but here are results of the matches that went ahead.

British & Irish Cup

Pool 2   Stirling County 22 Bedwas 32 Pool 6   Gala 18 Moseley 11

Pool 3

Carmarthen 20 Dundee HSFP 17

Loading article content

RBS Border Regional Cup

Kelso v Hawick YM postponed Peebles v Jed-Forest postponed Selkirk v Hawick postponed

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup

Falkirk v Dunfermline postponed Perthshire v Howe of Fife postponed

RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup

Murrayfield Wanderers 24 Heriots 34 Haddington 12 Biggar 39 Edinburgh Accies v Musselburgh postponed Currie v Watsonians postponed

RBS West Regional Cup

Group A   Ardrossan Accies 3 GHA 37 Hillhead Jordanhill v Ayr postponed Group B   Greenock Wanderers 25 Whitecraigs 20 Group C   Cartha QP v West of Scotland postponed Dalziel v Hamilton postponed Group D   Glasgow Hawks v Dumfries postponed

RBS Midlands Regional Bowl

Stirling University v Panmure postponed Harris Academy FP v Madras postponed Glenrothes v Grangemouth postponed Fife Southern v Waid postponed

RBS Midlands Regional Bowl

Stirling University P Panmure P Harris Academy FP P Madras P Glenrothes P Grangemouth P Fife Southern P Waid P

RBS North Regional Bowl Round 3

Peterhead P Shetland P Stornoway 10 Aberdeen Uni Medics 38 Aberdeen Uni P Moray Ross Sutherland 5 Kinloss 38

RBS West Div 1

Garnock P Irvine P Glasgow Accies P Kilmarnock P East Kilbride P Helensburgh P Allan Glen’s P Newton Stewart P Marr 46 GHK 3   P W D L F A B Pts Marr 10 10 0 0 515 95 10 50 GHK 10 7 0 3 232 241 5 33 East Kilbride 9 6 0 3 150 169 2 26 Glasgow Acc 9 5 0 4 201 244 5 25 Kilmarnock 9 4 0 5 190 196 5 21 Helensburgh 9 4 0 5 158 195 3 19 Irvine 9 4 0 5 139 189 1 17 Garnock 9 2 0 7 143 211 5 13 Allan Glen's 9 3 0 6 124 269 1 13 Newton Stew 9 1 0 8 162 205 7 11

RBS West Div 2

Mc Laren 16 Carrick 16 Waysiders Drumpellier P Lenzie P Wigtownshire 25 Clydebank 19 Cumbernauld P Strathaven P Cambuslang P Strathendrick P Annan P Stewartry P   P W D L F : A B Pts Annan 8 8 0 0 312:28 5 37 Stewartry 9 7 0 2 233:116 8 36 Lenzie 8 7 0 1 205:61 5 33 Strathendrick 11 7 0 4 235:176 5 33 Carrick 10 5 1 4 182:165 4 26 Cambuslang 8 5 0 3 183:161 3 23 Wigtownshire 11 5 0 6 129:285 2 22 Strathaven 8 3 0 5 143:140 5 17 Waysiders Drump 10 3 0 7 140:225 5 17 Mc Laren 11 2 1 8 156:215 5 15 Clydebank 10 2 0 8 80:266 2 10 Cumbernauld 8 1 0 7 89:249 1 5

RBS West Div 3

Mull 5 Loch Lomond 10 Paisley P Lanark P Oban P Millbrae P Uddingston P Jordanhill Phoenix P Clydesdale P Arran P   P W D L F A B Pts Loch Lomond 8 7 0 1 268 65 6 34 Isle of Arran 8 6 0 2 200 90 2 26 Oban Lorne 6 5 0 1 154 108 4 24 Uddingston 6 4 0 2 215 97 6 22 Millbrae 6 4 0 2 146 114 4 17 Isle of Mull 8 2 0 6 116 191 3 12 Paisley 6 2 0 4 113 130 3 11 Lanark 7 1 0 6 90 247 2 6 Clydesdale 4 1 0 3 58 153 1 5 Jordanhill Phoenix 5 0 0 5 59 224 0 -4

RBS West Div 4

Renfrew P Cumnock P Strathclyde Police P Glasgow East P Hyndland P Birkmyre P   P W D L F A B Pts Cumnock 6 6 0 0 316 37 5 29 Birkmyre 5 4 0 1 227 69 4 20 Moffat 6 4 0 2 200 92 4 20 Cowal 7 4 0 3 144 143 2 18 Bishopton 5 3 0 2 119 67 4 16 Strathclyde Police 6 2 0 4 106 83 4 12 Renfrew 6 1 0 5 87 327 4 8 Hyndland 6 2 0 4 102 270 2 7 Glasgow East 5 0 0 5 12 225 0 0

RBS Caledonia Div 1

Orkney 13 Highland 0 Ellon P St Andrews Uni P Mackie FP P Caithness P Strathmore P Aberdeenshire P Hillfoots P Gordonians P   P W D L F A B Pts Aberdeenshire 12 12 0 0 567 135 9 57 Caithness 11 8 0 3 308 181 8 40 Gordonians 11 6 0 5 323 204 7 31 St Andrews University 9 4 1 4 235 289 8 26 Orkney 13 5 0 8 220 342 6 26 Strathmore 11 5 1 5 173 249 3 25 Hillfoots 11 3 2 6 227 325 6 22 Highland 11 5 0 6 182 301 6 22 Ellon 11 4 0 7 228 254 5 21 Mackie Academy FP 10 1 0 9 173 356 4 8

RBS Caledonia Div 2 (North)

Aberdeenshire 2nd P Lochaber P   P W D L F A B Pts Garioch 9 9 0 0 250 73 5 41 Aberdeen University 9 7 0 2 278 157 6 34 RAF Lossiemouth 10 6 0 4 201 165 5 29 Aberdeen Wanderers 8 5 0 3 195 146 4 24 Moray 9 4 0 5 213 213 8 24 Lochaber 7 5 0 2 136 166 2 22 Banff 10 4 0 6 239 242 5 21 Abrdeenshire 2nd XV 9 4 0 5 221 196 4 20 Aberdeen Uni Meds 8 2 0 6 186 271 6 14 Ross Sutherland 9 1 0 8 155 277 6 10 Stornoway 10 2 0 8 122 290 0 8

RBS Caledonia Div 3 (Midlands A)

Blairgowrie P Glenrothes P Howe of Fife 2nd P Grangemouth 2nd P Dundee Uni P Kirkcaldy 2nd P

RBS Caledonia Div 3 (Midlands B)

Alloa 2nd P Falkirk 2nd P Arbroath 10 Perthshire 2nd 38B Strathmore 2nd P Crieff & Strathearn P Stobswell P Montrose & Dist. P

RBS Caledonia Div 3 (North)

Mackie FP 2nd P Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd P Gordonians 2nd P Aberdeenshire 3rd P Garioch 2nd P Strathspey P Grampian Police P Dyce P   P W D L F A B Pts Deeside 8 7 0 1 302 68 6 34 Gordonians 2nd XV 8 5 0 3 176 118 6 26 Kinloss Eagles 4 4 0 0 290 15 4 20 Mackie 2nd XV 6 4 0 2 174 127 4 20 Shetland 6 4 0 2 174 82 3 19 Dyce 5 4 0 1 115 41 2 18 Garioch 2nd XV 6 3 0 3 109 226 2 14 Abrdeenshire 3rd XV 3 2 0 1 64 72 2 10 Huntly 6 2 0 4 98 143 2 10 Grampian Police 3 1 0 2 64 76 1 5 Peterhead 5 1 0 4 32 125 1 5 Strathspey 5 1 0 4 18 205 0 4 Aberdeen W 2nd XV 6 1 0 5 45 238 0 4 Inverness Craig Dun 7 0 0 7 75 200 3 3

RBS Caledonia Div 4 (Midlands)

Stirling County 3 BGH P Harris 2nd P Panmure 2nd P Carnoustie 2nd P Hillfoots 2nd P Bannockburn 2nd P   P W D L F A B Pts Harris 2XV 1 1 0 0 35 10 1 5 Carnoustie 2nd XV 1 1 0 0 42 22 1 5 Hillfoots 2XV 1 1 0 0 34 15 1 5 Stirling County 3XV BGH 1 0 0 1 15 34 0 0 Bannockburn 2nd XV 1 0 0 1 22 42 0 0 Panmure 2XV 1 0 0 1 10 35 0 0

RBS East Div 1

Livingston v Duns postponed

Preston Lodge 41 Berwick 12

Portobello v RHC postponed Linlithgow v North Berwick postponed Langholm v Dunbar postponed   P W D L F : A B Pts Livingston 10 10 0 0 364:171 8 48 Preston Lodge 11 9 0 2 338:157 10 46 RHC 10 6 0 4 264:239 5 29 North Berwick 10 4 0 6 192:218 6 22 Portobello FP 9 4 0 5 189:163 5 21 Dunbar 10 4 0 6 165:195 4 20 Linlithgow 10 4 0 6 143:208 3 19 Duns 9 3 0 6 164:182 6 18 Langholm 10 4 0 6 146:291 0 16 Berwick 11 2 0 9 211:352 3 11

RBS East Div 2

Dalkeith v Trinity Accies postponed Lismore v Forrester postponed Hawick Quins v Earlston postponed Edinburgh Northern v Gala YM postponed Ross High v Hawick Linden postponed   P W D L F : A B Pts Hawick Linden 10 7 1 2 320:220 7 37 Hawick Harlequins 10 7 0 3 303:190 5 33 Forrester 10 6 1 3 314:249 6 32 Dalkeith 9 6 0 3 252:131 7 31 Earlston 10 6 0 4 296:172 5 29 Edinburgh Northern 9 4 0 5 235:253 4 20 Trinity Academicals 8 3 1 4 207:137 4 18 Gala YM 8 3 1 4 210:184 8 17 Lismore 9 2 0 7 134:360 1 9 Ross High 9 0 0 9 66:441 1 1

RBS East Div 3

Penicuik v RDVC postponed Queensferry v Inverleith postponed Walkerburn v Leith postponed Liberton 18 St Boswells 3 Broughton v Moray House postponed   P W D L F : A B Pts Inverleith 8 8 0 0 412:70 8 40 Leith Rugby Club 9 7 0 2 311:85 7 35 Penicuik 9 6 0 3 220:107 6 30 St Boswells 8 5 0 3 234:139 4 24 Queensferry 10 5 0 5 232:228 4 24 Moray House 9 4 0 5 165:210 3 17 Broughton 8 3 0 5 161:173 4 16 Liberton FP 10 2 0 8 150:344 4 12 RDVC 9 2 0 7 83:376 1 7 Walkerburn 8 2 0 6 125:361 2 -1