Results from Saturday's matches across Scotland and the latest tables:

RBS Premiership

Currie 12 Dundee HSFP 35
Boroughmuir 11 Gala 12
Edinburgh Accies 15 Heriots 21
Ayr 32 Melrose 24  
Aberdeen Grammar 27 Stirling County 28
  P W D L F A B Pts
Ayr 14 13 0 1 380 240 6 58
Gala 13 11 0 2 402 256 8 52
Currie 14 6 3 5 353 355 6 36
Melrose 13 6 0 7 294 311 9 33
Heriot's 12 5 1 6 296 304 8 30
Edinburgh Academical FC 12 4 1 7 280 273 9 27
Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 13 4 1 8 323 384 8 26
Stirling County 13 4 1 8 316 420 8 26
Dundee HSFP 12 5 0 7 293 340 4 24
Boroughmuir 12 2 1 9 247 301 7 17

RBS National League

Glasgow Hawks 28 Selkirk 12
Hamilton 21 Jed-Forest 12
Watsonians 13 Hillhead Jordanhill 20
Biggar 12 Hawick 13
Kelso 21 Stewarts Melville 23
  P W D L F A B Pts
Watsonians FC 13 10 0 3 442 240 9 49
Glasgow Hawks 12 9 1 2 357 176 10 48
Hawick 13 9 2 2 432 266 8 48
Hillhead/Jordanhill 13 7 0 6 310 275 8 36
Selkirk 12 8 0 4 235 266 3 35
Stewart's Melville FP 13 5 2 6 292 332 4 28
Kelso 13 4 0 9 255 311 9 25
Hamilton 12 4 1 7 300 360 5 23
Jed-Forest 13 2 0 11 169 381 4 12
Biggar 12 1 2 9 176 361 3 11

RBS Championship A

Falkirk 24 Cartha QP 17
Dumfries 22 Whitecraigs 14
West of Scotland 19 Dunfermline 17
Ardrossan Accies 13 Dalziel 0
Greenock Wanderers P GHA P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Falkirk 14 11 0 3 328 261 7 51
GHA 12 8 0 4 372 277 14 46
Ardrossan Accies 14 9 0 5 331 279 7 43
Cartha Queens Park 11 8 0 3 351 205 8 40
Greenock Wanderers 12 6 1 5 321 277 9 35
Dumfries 13 6 0 7 225 256 4 28
Whitecraigs 12 5 1 6 283 254 5 27
West of Scotland FC 13 4 0 9 263 361 4 20
Dunfermline 12 2 0 10 200 376 5 13
Dalziel 11 2 0 9 134 262 3 11
RBS Championship B  
Lasswade 34 Haddington 27
Hawick YM P Morgan FP P
Perthshire 16 Murrayfield Wands 8
Kirkcaldy 10 Peebles 62
Howe of Fife 31 Musselburgh 10
  P W D L F A B Pts
Howe of Fife 13 11 0 2 470 222 10 54
Peebles 13 11 0 2 503 197 9 53
Musselburgh 13 9 0 4 466 204 10 46
Hawick YM 11 7 2 2 254 196 7 39
Murrayfield Wand 13 7 0 6 321 247 6 34
Lasswade 13 6 0 7 327 399 8 32
Kirkcaldy 14 4 1 9 266 358 5 23
Perthshire 13 4 0 9 201 406 4 20
Haddington 13 2 1 10 212 346 4 14
Morgan Academy FP 12 1 0 11 117 562 0 4

RBS West Div 1

Kilmarnock 23 Newton Stewart 19
Allan Glen’s 7 Helensburgh 0
Garnock 10 East Kilbride 12
  P W D L F A B Pts
Marr 11 11 0 0 560 103 11 55
GHK 10 7 0 3 232 241 5 33
East Kilbride 10 7 0 3 162 179 2 30
Kilmarnock 10 5 0 5 215 215 5 25
Glasgow Academical 9 5 0 4 201 244 5 25
Helensburgh 10 4 0 6 158 202 4 20
Irvine 10 4 0 6 147 234 1 17
Allan Glen's 10 4 0 6 131 271 0 16
Garnock 10 2 0 8 153 223 6 14
Newton Stewart 10 1 0 9 181 228 8 12

RBS West Div 2

Annan 36 Waysiders Drumpellier 0
Cambuslang 68 Wigtownshire 10
Clydebank 15 Lenzie 27
Strathaven 14 Carrick 12
Stewartry 23 Cumbernauld 5
  P W D L F A B Pts
Stewartry 13 9 0 4 297 171 11 47
Annan 10 10 0 0 369 31 6 46
Lenzie 10 9 0 1 249 84 6 42
Strathendrick 11 7 0 4 235 176 5 33
Carrick 12 6 1 5 211 190 5 31
Strathaven 11 6 0 5 215 162 6 30
Cambuslang 10 6 0 4 267 193 5 29
Wigtownshire 14 5 0 9 152 391 3 23
Waysiders Drump 12 3 0 9 140 302 5 17
Mc Laren 11 2 1 8 156 215 5 15
Clydebank 11 2 0 9 95 293 2 10
Cumbernauld 9 1 0 8 94 272 1 5

RBS West Div 3

Clydesdale 10 Paisley 21
  P W D L F A B Pts
Loch Lomond 8 7 0 1 268 65 6 34
Isle of Arran 8 6 0 2 200 90 2 26
Oban Lorne 6 5 0 1 154 108 4 24
Uddingston 6 4 0 2 215 97 6 22
Millbrae 6 4 0 2 146 114 4 17
Paisley 7 3 0 4 134 140 3 15
Isle of Mull 8 2 0 6 116 191 3 12
Lanark 7 1 0 6 90 247 2 6
Clydesdale 5 1 0 4 68 174 1 5
Jordanhill Phoenix 5 0 0 5 59 224 0 -4

RBS West Div 4

Bishopton P Moffat P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Cumnock 6 6 0 0 316 37 5 29
Birkmyre 5 4 0 1 227 69 4 20
Moffat 6 4 0 2 200 92 4 20
Cowal 7 4 0 3 144 143 2 18
Bishopton 5 3 0 2 119 67 4 16
Strathclyde Police 6 2 0 4 106 83 4 12
Renfrew 6 1 0 5 87 327 4 8
Hyndland 6 2 0 4 102 270 2 7
Glasgow East 5 0 0 5 12 225 0 0

RBS EAST LEAGUES

RBS East Div 2

Lismore P Edinburgh Northern P
Dalkeith 25 Trinity Accies 21
  P W D L F A B Pts
Dalkeith 11 8 0 3 293 157 7 39
Hawick Linden 10 7 1 2 320 220 7 37
Hawick Harlequins 10 7 0 3 303 190 5 33
Forrester 10 6 1 3 314 249 6 32
Earlston 10 6 0 4 296 172 5 29
Trinity Academicals 10 4 1 5 255 169 6 24
Edinburgh Northern 9 4 0 5 235 253 4 20
Gala YM 9 3 1 5 217 201 8 17
Lismore 9 2 0 7 134 360 1 9
Ross High 10 0 0 10 78 456 2 2

RBS East Div 3

Penicuik 47 Walkerburn 5
Broughton P St Boswells P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Inverleith 8 8 0 0 412 70 8 40
Leith Rugby Club 9 7 0 2 311 85 7 35
Penicuik 10 7 0 3 267 112 7 35
St Boswells 9 6 0 3 261 139 5 29
Queensferry 10 5 0 5 232 228 4 24
Moray House 9 4 0 5 165 210 3 17
Broughton 8 3 0 5 161 173 4 16
Liberton FP 10 2 0 8 150 344 4 12
RDVC 10 2 0 8 83 403 1 7
Walkerburn 9 2 0 7 172 366 2 -1

RBS Caledonia Div 1

Strathmore 21 Aberdeenshire 19
  P W D L F A B Pts
Aberdeenshire 13 12 0 1 586 156 11 59
Caithness 11 8 0 3 308 181 8 40
Gordonians 11 6 0 5 323 204 7 31
Strathmore 12 6 1 5 194 268 3 29
St Andrews University 9 4 1 4 235 289 8 26
Orkney 13 5 0 8 220 342 6 26
Hillfoots 11 3 2 6 227 325 6 22
Highland 11 5 0 6 182 301 6 22
Ellon 11 4 0 7 228 254 5 21
Mackie Academy FP 10 1 0 9 173 356 4 8

RBS Caledonia Div 2 Midlands

Kinross 14 Alloa 29
  P W D L F A B Pts
Stirling University 10 8 0 2 378 204 7 39
Harris Academy FP 10 7 0 3 309 172 7 35
Glenrothes 8 7 0 1 316 142 6 34
Grangemouth Stags 8 6 0 2 284 98 6 30
Alloa 11 5 0 6 214 265 5 25
Madras Rugby 10 5 0 5 172 205 4 24
Panmure 9 3 0 6 170 254 4 16
Kinross 10 3 0 7 156 343 3 15
Carnoustie HSFP 10 2 0 8 231 307 5 13
Fife Southern 8 1 0 7 83 323 1 5

RBS Caledonia Div 2 (North)

Aberdeenshire 2nd 39 Lochaber 3
Garioch P Aberdeen Uni Medics P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Garioch 9 9 0 0 250 73 5 41
Aberdeen University 9 7 0 2 278 157 6 32
Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 10 5 0 5 260 199 5 25
Aberdeen Wanderers 8 5 0 3 195 146 4 24
RAF Lossiemouth 10 6 0 4 201 165 5 24
Moray 9 4 0 5 213 213 8 24
Lochaber 8 5 0 3 139 205 2 22
Banff 10 4 0 6 239 242 5 21
Aberdeen University Medics 8 2 0 6 186 271 6 14
Ross Sutherland 9 1 0 8 155 277 6 10
Stornoway 10 2 0 8 122 290 0 8

RBS Caledonia Div 3 A (Midlands)

Bannockburn 7 Kirkcaldy 2nd 28
Grangemouth 2nd 7 Waid FP 14
Blairgowrie 38 Glenrothes 2nd 5
  P W D L F A B Pts
Blairgowrie 4 3 0 1 113 35 2 14
Waid Academy FP 4 3 0 1 74 70 2 14
Dundee University 3 2 0 1 152 76 4 12
Kirkcaldy 2XV 3 2 0 1 143 66 2 10
Grangemouth 2 XV 4 2 0 2 81 78 2 10
Bannockburn 3 1 0 2 45 41 2 6
Glenrothes 2XV 4 1 0 3 58 150 2 6
Howe of Fife 2XV 3 0 0 3 46 196 1 1

RBS Caledonia Div 3B (Midlands)

Alloa 2nd 33 Falkirk 2nd 17
Strathmore 2nd 25 Crieff & Strathearn 45
Montrose & District 27 Stobswell 12
  P W D L F A B Pts
Falkirk 2XV 4 3 0 1 197 79 3 15
Montrose & District 3 3 0 0 94 23 3 15
Crieff & Strathearn 4 3 0 1 112 94 2 14
Perthshire 2XV 4 2 0 2 120 76 3 11
Stobswell 3 1 0 2 82 79 2 6
Arbroath 4 1 0 3 80 152 2 6
Strathmore 2XV 4 1 0 3 79 156 1 5
Alloa 2nd XV 4 1 0 3 74 180 1 5

RBS Caledonia Div 3 (North)

Mackie 2nd P Inverness Craig Dunain P
Strathspey P Aberdeenshire 3rd P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Deeside 8 7 0 1 302 68 6 34
Gordonians 2nd XV 8 5 0 3 176 118 6 26
Kinloss Eagles 4 4 0 0 290 15 4 20
Mackie 2nd XV 6 4 0 2 174 127 4 20
Shetland 6 4 0 2 174 82 3 19
Dyce 5 4 0 1 115 41 2 18
Garioch 2nd XV 6 3 0 3 109 226 2 14
Abrdeenshire 3rd XV 3 2 0 1 64 72 2 10
Huntly 6 2 0 4 98 143 2 10
Grampian Police 3 1 0 2 64 76 1 5
Peterhead 5 1 0 4 32 125 1 5
Strathspey 5 1 0 4 18 205 0 4
Aberdeen W 2nd XV 6 1 0 5 45 238 0 4
Inverness Craig Dun 7 0 0 7 75 200 3 3

RBS Caledonia Div 4 (Midlands)

Stirling County BGH P Harris 2nd P
Panmure 2nds P Carnoustie 2nds P
Hillfoots 2nds P Bannockburn 2nds P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Hillfoots 2XV 2 2 0 0 53 27 1 9
Harris 2XV 1 1 0 0 35 10 1 5
Carnoustie 2nd XV 1 1 0 0 42 22 1 5
Stirling County 3XV BGH 2 0 0 2 27 53 1 1
Bannockburn 2nd XV 1 0 0 1 22 42 0 0
Panmure 2XV 1 0 0 1 10 35 0 0

RBS Border Regional Shield

Hawick Linden 13 Duns 32
Hawick ‘Quins 26 Berwick 39
Gala YM 18 Earlston 31

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield

Linlithgow 29 Portobello 15
Edinburgh Uni P Preston Lodge P
Forrester 0 Livingston 56
Edinburgh Northern P North Berwick P

RBS Midlands Regional Bowl

Stirling Uni 22 Panmure 25
Harris FP 27 Madras 8
Glenrothes 17 Grangemouth 32

North Regional Bowl

Peterhead 3 Shetland 39
Aberdeen Uni 20 Moray 28

West Regional Bowl

Uddingston 20 Millbrae 12
Birkmyre 10 Oban 74

Loading article content