All the results from Saturday's matches across Scotland and the latest tables:

British & Irish Cup

Pool 1

Stirling County 21 Bedford Blues 24

Pool 6

Gala 20 Llanelli 33

Pool 8

Llandovery 34 Melrose 12

RBS Border Regional Cup

Selkirk 16 Hawick 7 Hawick YM 15 Jed-Forest 16 Kelso 24 Peebles 17

RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup

Stewarts Melville 18 Heriots 32 Edinburgh Accies 59 Musselburgh 24 Biggar 10 Currie 29 Boroughmuir 46 Murrayfield Wanderers 7

Loading article content

RBS West Regional Cup

Dalziel 12 Cartha Q/P 38 Hillhead Jordanhill 5 Ayr 55 Glasgow Hawks 47 Dumfries 0

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup

Dunfermline 0 Aberdeen Grammar 77 Perthshire 14 Howe of Fife 66

RBS Championship A

West of Scotland 0 GHA Whitecraigs 19 Greenock Wanderers 3   P W D L F A B Pts GHA 13 9 0 4 406 277 15 51 Falkirk 14 11 0 3 328 261 7 51 Ardrossan Accies 14 9 0 5 331 279 7 43 Cartha Queens Park 11 8 0 3 351 205 8 40 Greenock Wanderers 13 6 1 6 324 296 9 35 Whitecraigs 13 6 1 6 302 257 5 31 Dumfries 13 6 0 7 225 256 4 28 West of Scotland FC 14 4 0 10 263 395 4 20 Dunfermline 12 2 0 10 200 376 5 13 Dalziel 11 2 0 9 134 262 3 11

RBS West League Div 1

Newton Stewart 6 Garnock 5 Helensburgh 14 Glasgow Accies 29 Irvine 8 Allan Glens 8 GHK 22 Kilmarnock 17 East Kilbride 17 Marr 32   P W D L F A B Pts Marr 12 12 0 0 592 120 12 60 GHK 11 8 0 3 254 258 6 38 Glasgow Accies 10 6 0 4 230 258 6 30 East Kilbride 11 7 0 4 179 211 2 30 Kilmarnock 11 5 0 6 232 237 6 26 Helensburgh 11 4 0 7 172 231 4 20 Irvine 11 4 1 6 155 242 1 19 Allan Glen's 11 4 1 6 139 279 0 18 Newton Stewart 11 2 0 9 187 233 8 16 Garnock 11 2 0 9 158 229 7 15

RBS West League Division 2

Wigtownshire 13 Cumbernauld 38 Waysiders Drumpellier 14 Cambuslang 20 Mc Laren 3 Annan 45 Carrick 36 Strathendrick 6 Lenzie 26 Strathaven 14 Clydebank 15 Stewartry 17   P W D L F A B Pts Annan 11 11 0 0 414 34 7 51 Stewartry 14 10 0 4 314 186 11 51 Lenzie 11 10 0 1 275 98 7 47 Carrick 13 7 1 5 247 196 5 35 Cambuslang 11 7 0 4 287 207 5 33 Strathendrick 12 7 0 5 241 212 5 33 Strathaven 12 6 0 6 229 188 6 30 Wigtownshire 15 5 0 10 165 429 3 23 Waysiders 13 3 0 10 154 322 5 17 Mc Laren 12 2 1 9 159 260 5 15 Clydebank 12 2 0 10 110 310 3 11 Cumbernauld 10 2 0 8 132 285 2 10

RBS West Division 3

Clydesdale late Mull Jordanhill Phoenix 7 Paisley 30 Millbrae 20 Uddingston 14 Arran 10 Oban 14 Lanark 26 Loch Lomond 10   P W D L F A B Pts Loch Lomond 9 7 0 2 278 91 6 34 Isle of Arran 9 6 0 3 210 104 4 28 Oban Lorne 7 6 0 1 168 118 4 28 Uddingston 7 4 0 3 229 117 7 23 Millbrae 7 5 0 2 166 128 4 21 Paisley 8 4 0 4 164 147 4 20 Isle of Mull 8 2 0 6 116 191 4 12 Lanark 8 2 0 6 116 257 3 11 Clydesdale 5 1 0 4 68 174 1 5 Jordanhill Phoenix 6 0 0 6 66 254 0 -9

RBS West League Division 4

Hyndland 7 Moffat 32 Cumnock 20 Strathclyde Police 5 Birkmyre 82 Renfrew 7 Bishopton 64 Cowal 0   P W D L F A B Pts Cumnock 7 7 0 0 336 42 6 34 Moffat 7 6 0 1 233 98 4 28 Bishopton 6 4 0 2 183 67 5 21 Birkmyre 5 4 0 1 227 69 4 20 Cowal 8 3 0 5 143 208 3 15 Strathclyde Police 7 2 0 5 111 103 4 12 Renfrew 6 1 0 5 87 327 4 8 Hyndland 7 2 0 5 109 302 2 7 Glasgow East 5 0 0 5 12 225 0 0

RBS East League Div 1

Livingston 15 North Berwick 0 Preston Lodge P Dunbar P Duns 17 Berwick 6 Portobello 52 Langholm 0 Linlithgow 3 RHC 21   P W D L F A B Pts Livingston 11 11 0 0 379 171 8 52 Preston Lodge 12 9 0 3 353 177 11 47 RHC 12 8 0 4 305 257 5 37 North Berwick 12 5 0 7 224 238 7 27 Portobello FP 11 5 0 6 255 188 6 26 Dunbar 11 5 0 6 190 209 4 24 Duns 11 4 0 7 186 220 6 22 Linlithgow 11 4 0 7 146 229 3 19 Langholm 11 4 0 7 146 343 0 16 Berwick 12 2 0 10 217 369 3 11

RBS East League Division 2

Dalkeith P Gala YM P Lismore 18 Hawick Linden 62 Trinity Accies 0 Forrester 10 Hawick ‘Quins 42 Ross High 3 Edinburgh Northern 21 Earlston 32   P W D L F A B Pts Hawick Linden 11 8 1 2 382 238 8 42 Dalkeith 11 8 0 3 291 164 8 40 Hawick Harlequins 11 8 0 3 345 193 6 38 Forrester 11 7 1 3 324 249 6 36 Earlston 11 7 0 4 328 193 6 34 Trinity Academicals 11 4 1 6 256 179 5 23 Edinburgh Northern 10 4 0 6 256 285 4 20 Gala YM 9 3 1 5 217 212 8 17 Lismore 10 2 0 8 152 422 1 9 Ross High 11 0 0 11 81 497 2 2

RBS East League Division 3

Penicuik 17 St Boswells 24 Queensferry P Moray House P RDVC 5 Inverleith 50 Walkerburn 15 Broughton 48 Liberton 7 Leith 42   P W D L F A B Pts Inverleith 9 9 0 0 462 75 9 45 Leith Rugby Club 10 8 0 2 353 92 8 40 Penicuik 11 7 0 4 284 136 8 36 St Boswells 10 7 0 3 285 156 6 34 Queensferry 10 5 0 5 232 228 4 24 Broughton 9 4 0 5 209 188 5 19 Moray House 9 4 0 5 165 210 3 17 Liberton FP 11 2 0 9 157 386 4 12 RDVC 11 2 0 9 88 453 1 7 Walkerburn 10 2 0 8 145 456 2 -1

RBS Caledonia League Div 1

Highland P Ellon P Caithnes P St Andrews Uni P Gordonians 5 Mackie FP 25 Hillfoots 21 Strathmore 9   P W D L F A B Pts Aberdeenshire 13 12 0 1 586 156 11 59 Caithness 11 8 0 3 308 181 8 40 Gordonians 12 6 0 6 328 229 7 31 Strathmore 13 6 1 6 203 289 3 29 St Andrews Uni 9 4 1 4 235 289 8 26 Hillfoots 12 4 2 6 248 334 6 26 Orkney 13 5 0 8 220 342 6 26 Highland 11 5 0 6 182 301 6 22 Ellon 11 4 0 7 228 254 5 21 Mackie Academy FP 11 2 0 9 198 361 5 13

RBS Caledonia Div 2 (Midlands)

Kinross 23 Carnoustie 14 Panmure 12 Harris FP 14 Alloa 8 Glenrothes 36 Fife Southern 0 Stirling Uni 30 Madras 12 Grangemouth 51   P W D L F A B Pts Stirling University 11 9 0 2 408 204 8 44 Glenrothes 9 8 0 1 352 150 7 39 Harris Academy FP 11 8 0 3 323 184 7 39 Grangemouth Stags 9 7 0 2 335 110 7 35 Alloa 12 5 0 7 222 301 5 25 Madras Rugby 11 5 0 6 184 256 4 24 Kinross 11 4 0 7 179 357 3 19 Panmure 10 3 0 7 182 268 5 17 Carnoustie HSFP 11 2 0 9 245 330 5 13 Fife Southern 9 1 0 8 83 353 1 5

RBS Caledonia Div 2 (North)

Aberdeen Wanderers 14 Moray 12 Lochaber 25 Ross Sutherland 27 Garioch 40 Aberdeen Uni Medics 16   P W D L F A B Pts Garioch 10 10 0 0 290 89 6 46 Aberdeen University 9 7 0 2 278 157 6 32 Aberdeen Wanderers 9 6 0 3 209 158 4 28 Aberdeenshire 2nd 10 5 0 5 260 199 5 25 Moray 10 4 0 6 225 227 9 25 RAF Lossiemouth 10 6 0 4 201 165 5 24 Lochaber 9 5 0 4 164 232 3 23 Banff 10 4 0 6 239 242 5 21 Aberdeen Uni Meds 9 2 0 7 202 311 6 14 Ross Sutherland 10 2 0 8 182 302 6 14 Stornoway 10 2 0 8 122 290 0 8

RBS Caledonia Div 3 A

Grangemouth 2nd 0 Blairgowrie 29 Kirkcaldy 2nd 91 Glenrothes 2nd 3 Bannockburn 9 Howe of Fife 2nd 40 Dundee Uni P Waid FP P   P W D L F A B Pts Kirkcaldy 2XV 5 4 0 1 262 76 4 20 Blairgowrie 5 4 0 1 142 35 3 19 Dundee University 3 2 0 1 152 76 4 12 Waid Academy FP 3 2 0 1 60 63 2 10 Grangemouth 2 XV 4 2 0 2 74 93 1 9 Bannockburn 5 1 0 4 61 109 2 6 Glenrothes 2XV 5 1 0 4 61 241 2 6 Howe of Fife 2XV 4 1 0 3 86 205 1 6

RBS Caledonia Div 3 B

Crieff & Strathearn 23 Falkirk 2nd 17 Montrose & District P Alloa 2nd P Perthshire 2nd 57 Strathmore 2nd 7 Stobswell 40 Arbroath 7   P W D L F A B Pts Crieff & Strathearn 5 4 0 1 166 107 2 18 Falkirk 2XV 5 3 0 2 214 102 4 16 Perthshire 2XV 5 3 0 2 177 83 4 16 Montrose & District 3 3 0 0 94 23 3 15 Stobswell 4 2 0 2 122 86 3 11 Arbroath 5 1 0 4 87 192 2 6 Alloa 2nd XV 4 1 0 3 74 180 1 5 Strathmore 2XV 5 1 0 4 82 243 1 5

RBS Caledonia Div 3 (North)

Garioch 2nd 12 Dyce 33 Deeside P Huntly P Gordonians 2nd P Peterhead P Mackie 2nd P Shetland P Kinloss Eagles P Inverness Craig Dunain P Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd P Strathspey P Aberdeenshire 3rd 55 Grampian Police 14   P W D L F A B Pts Deeside 8 7 0 1 302 68 6 34 Gordonians 2nd XV 8 5 0 3 176 118 6 26 Mackie 2nd XV 7 5 0 2 261 134 5 25 Dyce 6 5 0 1 148 53 3 23 Kinloss Eagles 4 4 0 0 290 15 4 20 Shetland 6 4 0 2 174 82 3 19 Aberdeenshire 3rd 4 3 0 1 119 86 3 15 Garioch 2nd XV 7 3 0 4 121 259 2 14 Huntly 6 2 0 4 98 143 2 10 Grampian Police 4 1 0 3 78 121 1 5 Peterhead 5 1 0 4 32 125 1 5 Strathspey 5 1 0 4 18 205 0 4 Aberdeen Wds 2nd 6 1 0 5 45 238 0 4 Inverness Craig Dun 8 0 0 8 82 287 3 3

Div 4 (Midlands)

Carnoustie 2nd 24 Hillfoots 2nd 27 Panmure 2nd 10 Harris FP 2nd 26 Bannockburn 2nd 5 Stirling County 3BGH 22   P W D L F A B Pts Hillfoots 2XV 3 3 0 0 80 51 2 14 Harris 2XV 1 1 0 0 35 10 1 5 Carnoustie 2nd XV 2 1 0 1 66 49 1 5 Stirling Co3XV BGH 3 1 0 2 53 58 1 5 Bannockburn 2nd XV 2 0 0 2 27 68 0 0 Panmure 2XV 1 0 0 1 10 35 0 0