All the results from Saturday's matches across Scotland and the latest tables:

British & Irish Cup

Pool 1

Stirling County 21 Bedford Blues 24

Pool 6

Gala 20 Llanelli 33

Pool 8

Llandovery 34 Melrose 12

RBS Border Regional Cup

Selkirk 16 Hawick 7
Hawick YM 15 Jed-Forest 16
Kelso 24 Peebles 17

RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup

Stewarts Melville 18 Heriots 32
Edinburgh Accies 59 Musselburgh 24
Biggar 10 Currie 29
Boroughmuir 46 Murrayfield Wanderers 7

RBS West Regional Cup

Dalziel 12 Cartha Q/P 38
Hillhead Jordanhill 5 Ayr 55
Glasgow Hawks 47 Dumfries 0

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup

Dunfermline 0 Aberdeen Grammar 77
Perthshire 14 Howe of Fife 66

RBS Championship A

West of Scotland 0 GHA
Whitecraigs 19 Greenock Wanderers 3
  P W D L F A B Pts
GHA 13 9 0 4 406 277 15 51
Falkirk 14 11 0 3 328 261 7 51
Ardrossan Accies 14 9 0 5 331 279 7 43
Cartha Queens Park 11 8 0 3 351 205 8 40
Greenock Wanderers 13 6 1 6 324 296 9 35
Whitecraigs 13 6 1 6 302 257 5 31
Dumfries 13 6 0 7 225 256 4 28
West of Scotland FC 14 4 0 10 263 395 4 20
Dunfermline 12 2 0 10 200 376 5 13
Dalziel 11 2 0 9 134 262 3 11

RBS West League Div 1

Newton Stewart 6 Garnock 5
Helensburgh 14 Glasgow Accies 29
Irvine 8 Allan Glens 8
GHK 22 Kilmarnock 17
East Kilbride 17 Marr 32
  P W D L F A B Pts
Marr 12 12 0 0 592 120 12 60
GHK 11 8 0 3 254 258 6 38
Glasgow Accies 10 6 0 4 230 258 6 30
East Kilbride 11 7 0 4 179 211 2 30
Kilmarnock 11 5 0 6 232 237 6 26
Helensburgh 11 4 0 7 172 231 4 20
Irvine 11 4 1 6 155 242 1 19
Allan Glen's 11 4 1 6 139 279 0 18
Newton Stewart 11 2 0 9 187 233 8 16
Garnock 11 2 0 9 158 229 7 15

RBS West League Division 2

Wigtownshire 13 Cumbernauld 38
Waysiders Drumpellier 14 Cambuslang 20
Mc Laren 3 Annan 45
Carrick 36 Strathendrick 6
Lenzie 26 Strathaven 14
Clydebank 15 Stewartry 17
  P W D L F A B Pts
Annan 11 11 0 0 414 34 7 51
Stewartry 14 10 0 4 314 186 11 51
Lenzie 11 10 0 1 275 98 7 47
Carrick 13 7 1 5 247 196 5 35
Cambuslang 11 7 0 4 287 207 5 33
Strathendrick 12 7 0 5 241 212 5 33
Strathaven 12 6 0 6 229 188 6 30
Wigtownshire 15 5 0 10 165 429 3 23
Waysiders 13 3 0 10 154 322 5 17
Mc Laren 12 2 1 9 159 260 5 15
Clydebank 12 2 0 10 110 310 3 11
Cumbernauld 10 2 0 8 132 285 2 10

RBS West Division 3

Clydesdale late Mull
Jordanhill Phoenix 7 Paisley 30
Millbrae 20 Uddingston 14
Arran 10 Oban 14
Lanark 26 Loch Lomond 10
  P W D L F A B Pts
Loch Lomond 9 7 0 2 278 91 6 34
Isle of Arran 9 6 0 3 210 104 4 28
Oban Lorne 7 6 0 1 168 118 4 28
Uddingston 7 4 0 3 229 117 7 23
Millbrae 7 5 0 2 166 128 4 21
Paisley 8 4 0 4 164 147 4 20
Isle of Mull 8 2 0 6 116 191 4 12
Lanark 8 2 0 6 116 257 3 11
Clydesdale 5 1 0 4 68 174 1 5
Jordanhill Phoenix 6 0 0 6 66 254 0 -9

RBS West League Division 4

Hyndland 7 Moffat 32
Cumnock 20 Strathclyde Police 5
Birkmyre 82 Renfrew 7
Bishopton 64 Cowal 0
  P W D L F A B Pts
Cumnock 7 7 0 0 336 42 6 34
Moffat 7 6 0 1 233 98 4 28
Bishopton 6 4 0 2 183 67 5 21
Birkmyre 5 4 0 1 227 69 4 20
Cowal 8 3 0 5 143 208 3 15
Strathclyde Police 7 2 0 5 111 103 4 12
Renfrew 6 1 0 5 87 327 4 8
Hyndland 7 2 0 5 109 302 2 7
Glasgow East 5 0 0 5 12 225 0 0

RBS East League Div 1

Livingston 15 North Berwick 0
Preston Lodge P Dunbar P
Duns 17 Berwick 6
Portobello 52 Langholm 0
Linlithgow 3 RHC 21
  P W D L F A B Pts
Livingston 11 11 0 0 379 171 8 52
Preston Lodge 12 9 0 3 353 177 11 47
RHC 12 8 0 4 305 257 5 37
North Berwick 12 5 0 7 224 238 7 27
Portobello FP 11 5 0 6 255 188 6 26
Dunbar 11 5 0 6 190 209 4 24
Duns 11 4 0 7 186 220 6 22
Linlithgow 11 4 0 7 146 229 3 19
Langholm 11 4 0 7 146 343 0 16
Berwick 12 2 0 10 217 369 3 11

RBS East League Division 2

Dalkeith P Gala YM P
Lismore 18 Hawick Linden 62
Trinity Accies 0 Forrester 10
Hawick ‘Quins 42 Ross High 3
Edinburgh Northern 21 Earlston 32
  P W D L F A B Pts
Hawick Linden 11 8 1 2 382 238 8 42
Dalkeith 11 8 0 3 291 164 8 40
Hawick Harlequins 11 8 0 3 345 193 6 38
Forrester 11 7 1 3 324 249 6 36
Earlston 11 7 0 4 328 193 6 34
Trinity Academicals 11 4 1 6 256 179 5 23
Edinburgh Northern 10 4 0 6 256 285 4 20
Gala YM 9 3 1 5 217 212 8 17
Lismore 10 2 0 8 152 422 1 9
Ross High 11 0 0 11 81 497 2 2

RBS East League Division 3

Penicuik 17 St Boswells 24
Queensferry P Moray House P
RDVC 5 Inverleith 50
Walkerburn 15 Broughton 48
Liberton 7 Leith 42
  P W D L F A B Pts
Inverleith 9 9 0 0 462 75 9 45
Leith Rugby Club 10 8 0 2 353 92 8 40
Penicuik 11 7 0 4 284 136 8 36
St Boswells 10 7 0 3 285 156 6 34
Queensferry 10 5 0 5 232 228 4 24
Broughton 9 4 0 5 209 188 5 19
Moray House 9 4 0 5 165 210 3 17
Liberton FP 11 2 0 9 157 386 4 12
RDVC 11 2 0 9 88 453 1 7
Walkerburn 10 2 0 8 145 456 2 -1

RBS Caledonia League Div 1

Highland P Ellon P
Caithnes P St Andrews Uni P
Gordonians 5 Mackie FP 25
Hillfoots 21 Strathmore 9
  P W D L F A B Pts
Aberdeenshire 13 12 0 1 586 156 11 59
Caithness 11 8 0 3 308 181 8 40
Gordonians 12 6 0 6 328 229 7 31
Strathmore 13 6 1 6 203 289 3 29
St Andrews Uni 9 4 1 4 235 289 8 26
Hillfoots 12 4 2 6 248 334 6 26
Orkney 13 5 0 8 220 342 6 26
Highland 11 5 0 6 182 301 6 22
Ellon 11 4 0 7 228 254 5 21
Mackie Academy FP 11 2 0 9 198 361 5 13

RBS Caledonia Div 2 (Midlands)

Kinross 23 Carnoustie 14
Panmure 12 Harris FP 14
Alloa 8 Glenrothes 36
Fife Southern 0 Stirling Uni 30
Madras 12 Grangemouth 51
  P W D L F A B Pts
Stirling University 11 9 0 2 408 204 8 44
Glenrothes 9 8 0 1 352 150 7 39
Harris Academy FP 11 8 0 3 323 184 7 39
Grangemouth Stags 9 7 0 2 335 110 7 35
Alloa 12 5 0 7 222 301 5 25
Madras Rugby 11 5 0 6 184 256 4 24
Kinross 11 4 0 7 179 357 3 19
Panmure 10 3 0 7 182 268 5 17
Carnoustie HSFP 11 2 0 9 245 330 5 13
Fife Southern 9 1 0 8 83 353 1 5

RBS Caledonia Div 2 (North)

Aberdeen Wanderers 14 Moray 12
Lochaber 25 Ross Sutherland 27
Garioch 40 Aberdeen Uni Medics 16
  P W D L F A B Pts
Garioch 10 10 0 0 290 89 6 46
Aberdeen University 9 7 0 2 278 157 6 32
Aberdeen Wanderers 9 6 0 3 209 158 4 28
Aberdeenshire 2nd 10 5 0 5 260 199 5 25
Moray 10 4 0 6 225 227 9 25
RAF Lossiemouth 10 6 0 4 201 165 5 24
Lochaber 9 5 0 4 164 232 3 23
Banff 10 4 0 6 239 242 5 21
Aberdeen Uni Meds 9 2 0 7 202 311 6 14
Ross Sutherland 10 2 0 8 182 302 6 14
Stornoway 10 2 0 8 122 290 0 8

RBS Caledonia Div 3 A

Grangemouth 2nd 0 Blairgowrie 29
Kirkcaldy 2nd 91 Glenrothes 2nd 3
Bannockburn 9 Howe of Fife 2nd 40
Dundee Uni P Waid FP P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Kirkcaldy 2XV 5 4 0 1 262 76 4 20
Blairgowrie 5 4 0 1 142 35 3 19
Dundee University 3 2 0 1 152 76 4 12
Waid Academy FP 3 2 0 1 60 63 2 10
Grangemouth 2 XV 4 2 0 2 74 93 1 9
Bannockburn 5 1 0 4 61 109 2 6
Glenrothes 2XV 5 1 0 4 61 241 2 6
Howe of Fife 2XV 4 1 0 3 86 205 1 6

RBS Caledonia Div 3 B

Crieff & Strathearn 23 Falkirk 2nd 17
Montrose & District P Alloa 2nd P
Perthshire 2nd 57 Strathmore 2nd 7
Stobswell 40 Arbroath 7
  P W D L F A B Pts
Crieff & Strathearn 5 4 0 1 166 107 2 18
Falkirk 2XV 5 3 0 2 214 102 4 16
Perthshire 2XV 5 3 0 2 177 83 4 16
Montrose & District 3 3 0 0 94 23 3 15
Stobswell 4 2 0 2 122 86 3 11
Arbroath 5 1 0 4 87 192 2 6
Alloa 2nd XV 4 1 0 3 74 180 1 5
Strathmore 2XV 5 1 0 4 82 243 1 5

RBS Caledonia Div 3 (North)

Garioch 2nd 12 Dyce 33
Deeside P Huntly P
Gordonians 2nd P Peterhead P
Mackie 2nd P Shetland P
Kinloss Eagles P Inverness Craig Dunain P
Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd P Strathspey P
Aberdeenshire 3rd 55 Grampian Police 14
  P W D L F A B Pts
Deeside 8 7 0 1 302 68 6 34
Gordonians 2nd XV 8 5 0 3 176 118 6 26
Mackie 2nd XV 7 5 0 2 261 134 5 25
Dyce 6 5 0 1 148 53 3 23
Kinloss Eagles 4 4 0 0 290 15 4 20
Shetland 6 4 0 2 174 82 3 19
Aberdeenshire 3rd 4 3 0 1 119 86 3 15
Garioch 2nd XV 7 3 0 4 121 259 2 14
Huntly 6 2 0 4 98 143 2 10
Grampian Police 4 1 0 3 78 121 1 5
Peterhead 5 1 0 4 32 125 1 5
Strathspey 5 1 0 4 18 205 0 4
Aberdeen Wds 2nd 6 1 0 5 45 238 0 4
Inverness Craig Dun 8 0 0 8 82 287 3 3

Div 4 (Midlands)

Carnoustie 2nd 24 Hillfoots 2nd 27
Panmure 2nd 10 Harris FP 2nd 26
Bannockburn 2nd 5 Stirling County 3BGH 22
  P W D L F A B Pts
Hillfoots 2XV 3 3 0 0 80 51 2 14
Harris 2XV 1 1 0 0 35 10 1 5
Carnoustie 2nd XV 2 1 0 1 66 49 1 5
Stirling Co3XV BGH 3 1 0 2 53 58 1 5
Bannockburn 2nd XV 2 0 0 2 27 68 0 0
Panmure 2XV 1 0 0 1 10 35 0 0

Loading article content