CELTIC will become invincibles this weekend if they can avoid defeat against Hearts at Parkhead.

Brendan Rodgers' side face the struggling Jambos on Sunday at 12.30pm, with all the action being shown live on Sky Sports 2. 

A win for the Hoops would see them complete the entire league campaign unbeaten, extend their domestic unbeaten run even further and finish the season on 106 points. 

Loading article content

Before then, Falkirk face Dundee United on Friday to decide who goes into the Premiership play-off final, while Alloa play Brechin on Saturday in the Championship play-off decider.

Friday 19th May 2017

Guangzhou Evergrande v Jiangsu Suning

Chinese Super League

13:00

Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

England U17 v Spain U17

UEFA Under-17 Championship Final

19:00

British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Falkirk v Dundee United

Scottish Premiership Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg

19:45

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Granada v Espanyol

La Liga

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Saturday 20th May 2017

Venezuela U20 v Germany U20

FIFA U20 World Cup Group Stage

06:00

British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Argentina U20 v England U20

FIFA U20 World Cup Group Stage

08:30

British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Arsenal Ladies v Birmingham City Ladies

FA WSL Spring Series

13:00

BBC Red Button

Bayern Munich v SC Freiburg

Bundesliga

14:30

BT Sport Extra 3

Hamburg v Wolfsburg

Bundesliga

14:30

BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD

Borussia Dortmund v Werder Bremen

Bundesliga

14:30

BT Sport Extra 4

Hoffenheim v Augsburg

Bundesliga

14:30

BT Sport Extra 5

Bradford City v Millwall

League One Play-Off Final

15:00

Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Sporting Gijon v Real Betis

La Liga

16:00

Sky Sports Red Button

Chievo v Roma

Serie A

17:00

BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD

Alloa Athletic v Brechin City

Scottish Championship Play-Off Final 2nd Leg

17:15

BBC ALBA

Deportivo La Coruna v Las Palmas

La Liga

18:00

Sky Sports Red Button

Leganes v Alaves

La Liga

18:00

Sky Sports Red Button

Napoli v Fiorentina

Serie A

19:45

BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Lorient v Bordeaux

Ligue 1

20:00

BT Sport Extra 2

Marseille v Bastia

Ligue 1

20:00

BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD

Sevilla v Osasuna

La Liga

20:00

Sky Sports Red Button

Seattle Sounders v Real Salt Lake

MLS

22:00

Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Chapecoense v Palmeiras

Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A

23:00

BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Sunday 21st May 2017

Zambia U20 v Portugal U20

FIFA U20 World Cup Group Stage

06:00

British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Italy U20 v Uruguay U20

FIFA U20 World Cup Group Stage

12:00

British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Cleethorpes Town v South Shields

FA Vase Final

12:15

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD / BT Sport 4K UHD

Celtic v Hearts

Scottish Premiership

12:30

Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Man City Women v Yeovil Town Ladies

FA WSL Spring Series

14:00

BBC Red Button

Juventus v Crotone

Serie A

14:00

BT Sport ESPN / BT Sport ESPN HD

VFB Stuttgart v Wurzburger Kickers

Bundesliga 2

14:30

BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD

Liverpool v Middlesbrough

Premier League

15:00

Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Watford v Man City

Premier League

15:00

Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Atletico Madrid v Athletic Bilbao

La Liga

15:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Celta Vigo v Real Sociedad

La Liga

15:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Valencia v Villarreal

La Liga

15:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Celtic Ladies v Hibernian Ladies

Scottish Women's Premier League Cup Final

16:05

BBC ALBA

Macclesfield Town v York City

FA Trophy Final

16:15

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD / BT Sport 4K UHD

Malaga v Real Madrid

La Liga

19:00

Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Barcelona v Eibar

La Liga

19:00

Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Mix HD

Lazio v Inter Milan

Serie A

19:45

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Minnesota United v LA Galaxy

MLS

22:00

Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD