SCOTTISH Cup semi-final weekend is here.

Celtic and Rangers face off for the fifth time this season on Sunday in a repeat of last season's tie.

Can Pedro Caixinha lead the Gers to their first derby win of the season in his first taste of the Old Firm?

Loading article content

Sky Sports 2 will be showing all the action from midday.

The two Glasgow giants will already know who their final opponent could be by the time they take to the Hampden turf, with Hibs and Aberdeen set to do battle a day earlier.

Neil Lennon's side are aiming for back to back cup wins and you can follow their progress on BBC One Scotland at 12.15pm on Saturday.

There's plenty more football further afield to look forward to, with Chelsea facing Spurs and Manchester City meeting Arsenal in the FA Cup semi-finals south of the border.

And on Sunday night one of European football's most spectacular showcases takes place when Real Madrid host Barcelona in El Clasico. 

Friday 21st April 2017

Brisbane Roar v Western Sydney Wanderers

Hyundai A-League Elimination Final

10:50

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Barcelona U19 v Red Bull Salzburg U19

UEFA Youth League Semi-Final

12:00

BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD

Shanghai SIPG v Hebei China Fortune

Chinese Super League

12:35

Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Real Madrid U19 v Benfica U19

UEFA Youth League Semi-Final

16:00

BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD

Chelsea U23 v Everton U23

Premier League 2

19:05

Chelsea TV / Chelsea TV HD

FC Cologne v Hoffenheim

Bundesliga

19:30

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Norwich City v Brighton & Hove Albion

Championship

19:45

Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Nancy v Marseille

Ligue 1

19:45

BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD

Sevilla v Granada

La Liga

19:45

Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD / Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Mix HD

Saturday 22nd April 2017

Chelsea U18 v Blackburn Rovers U18

U18 Premier League

11:05

Chelsea TV / Chelsea TV HD

Malaga v Valencia

La Liga

12:00

Sky Sports Red Button

Hibernian v Aberdeen

Scottish FA Cup Semi-Final

12:15

BBC One Scotland / BBC One Scotland HD / Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Lincoln City v Macclesfield Town

National League

12:15

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD / BT Sport 4K UHD

Sporting de Charleroi v Zulte Waregem (joins match in progress)

Belgian Jupiler League Play-Offs

17:00

Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD

Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur

FA Cup Semi-Final

17:15

BBC One / BBC One HD

Bangor City v Carmarthen Town

Welsh Premier League

17:15

S4C / S4C HD

Borussia Monchengladbach v Borussia Dortmund

Bundesliga

17:30

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Osasuna v Sporting Gijon

La Liga

17:30

Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Philadelphia Union v Montreal Impact

MLS

18:00

Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Fiorentina v Inter Milan

Serie A

19:45

BT Sport Extra 2

Espanyol v Atletico Madrid

La Liga

19:45

Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Sporting CP v Benfica

Primeira Liga

20:30

BT Sport ESPN / BT Sport ESPN HD

Portland Timbers v Vancouver Whitecaps

MLS

21:00

Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Sunday 23rd April 2017

Melbourne City v Perth Glory

Hyundai A-League Elimination Final

10:00

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Real Sociedad v Deportivo La Coruna

La Liga

11:00

Sky Sports Red Button

Sassuolo v Napoli

Serie A

11:30

BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD

Celtic v Rangers

Scottish FA Cup Semi-Final

12:00

Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Vitesse Arnhem v Feyenoord

Eredivisie

13:30

Sky Sports Red Button

AC Milan v Empoli

Serie A

14:00

BT Sport ESPN / BT Sport ESPN HD

Yeovil Town Ladies v Liverpool Ladies

FA WSL Spring Series

14:00

BBC Red Button

Toulouse v Nice

Ligue 1

14:00

BT Sport Extra 3

Burnley v Man Utd

Premier League

14:15

Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / Sky Sports Ultra HD

SC Freiburg v Bayer Leverkusen

Bundesliga

14:30

BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD

Arsenal v Man City

FA Cup Semi-Final

15:00

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD / BT Sport 4K UHD

Celta Vigo v Real Betis

La Liga

15:15

Sky Sports Red Button

PSV Eindhoven v Ajax

Eredivisie

15:45

Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Mix HD

St Etienne v Rennes

Ligue 1

16:00

BT Sport ESPN / BT Sport ESPN HD

Liverpool v Crystal Palace

Premier League

16:30

Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Schalke 04 v RB Leipzig

Bundesliga

16:30

BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD

Las Palmas v Alaves

La Liga

17:30

Sky Sports Red Button

New York City FC v Orlando City

MLS

18:30

Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Real Madrid v Barcelona

La Liga

19:45

Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Juventus v Genoa

Serie A

19:45

BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD

Corinthians v Sao Paulo

Campeonato Paulista Semi-Final 2nd Leg

20:00

BT Sport Extra 2

Lyon v Monaco

Ligue 1

20:15

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

LA Galaxy v Seattle Sounders

MLS

21:00

Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD