IT is a huge week for Rangers as they face Aberdeen twice on the back of damaging defeats to Hamilton Accies and Dundee.

Graeme Murty will be hoping to see a reaction from his side when the Dons travel to Ibrox on Wednesday for the first part of their double-header. 

The Pittodrie side are looking to extend their six-point lead over the Light Blues and strengthen their grip on second place in the Ladbrokes Premiership.

Loading article content

Sky Sports Football will show every kick from Glasgow with kick-off set for 7.45pm.

There is also a midweek round in the English Premier League, with Watford hosting Manchester United on Tuesday before West Ham travel to Everton a day later. 

BT Sport 1 will show both games with an 8pm kick-off time.

Monday 27th November 2017

Everton U23 v Man Utd U23

Premier League 2

19:00

MUTV

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Dynamo Dresden

Bundesliga 2

19:30

BT Sport 3

QPR v Brentford

Championship

19:45

Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event

Atalanta v Benevento

Serie A

19:45

BT Sport 1

Espanyol v Getafe

La Liga

20:00

Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Red Button

Tuesday 28th November 2017

Liverpool U23 v Sparta Prague U23

Premier League International Cup

19:00

LFCTV

England Women v Kazakhstan Women

FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Qualifier

19:05

BBC Two

Exeter City v Chelsea U21

EFL Trophy Group Stage

19:45

Chelsea TV

Watford v Man Utd

Premier League

20:00

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Bordeaux v St Etienne

Ligue 1

20:00

BT Sport 3

Wednesday 29th November 2017

Nantes v Monaco

Ligue 1

18:00

BT Sport 3

Rangers v Aberdeen

Scottish Premiership

19:45

Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event

Everton v West Ham

Premier League

20:00

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

PSG v Troyes

Ligue 1

20:00

BT Sport 3

Thursday 30th November 2017

Toronto FC v Columbus Crew

MLS Conference Final 2nd Leg

00:30

Sky Sports Football

Friday 1st December 2017

Seattle Sounders v Houston Dynamo

MLS Conference Final 2nd Leg

03:30

Sky Sports Football

Adelaide United v Sydney FC

Hyundai A-League

08:50

BT Sport 2

Roma v SPAL

Serie A

17:30

BT Sport 2

Sporting CP v Belenenses

Primeira Liga

18:15

FreeSports

SC Freiburg v Hamburg

Bundesliga

19:30

BT Sport 3

Leeds United v Aston Villa

Championship

19:45

Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event

Dijon FCO v Bordeaux

Ligue 1

19:45

BT Sport ESPN

Napoli v Juventus

Serie A

19:45

BT Sport 2

AFC Fylde v Wigan Athletic

FA Cup Second Round

19:55

BBC Two

Malaga v Levante

La Liga

20:00

Sky Sports Red Button