• Text size      
  • Send this article to a friend
  • Print this article

Today's rugby results across Scotland

Results and tables from games across Scotland:

RBS Premiership

Stirling County 24 Dundee HSFP 27
Melrose 12 Gala 17
  P W D L F A B Pts
Gala 11 10 0 1 376 226 7 47
Ayr 11 10 0 1 310 189 5 45
Currie 11 6 2 3 320 283 6 34
Melrose 11 5 0 6 245 257 8 28
Edinburgh Academical FC 11 4 1 6 265 252 8 26
Heriot's 10 4 1 5 253 264 6 24
Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 11 3 1 7 271 347 6 20
Stirling County 11 3 1 7 275 374 6 20
Dundee HSFP 11 4 0 7 258 328 3 19
Boroughmuir 10 2 0 8 224 277 6 14

RBS West Division 2

Annan 17 Lenzie 0
Cambuslang P Carrick P
Mc Laren 32B Cumbernauld 10  
Strathendrick 57B Wigtownshire 0
  P W D L F A B Pts
Annan 8 8 0 0 312 28 5 37
Stewartry 9 7 0 2 233 116 8 36
Lenzie 8 7 0 1 205 61 5 33
Strathendrick 11 7 0 4 235 176 5 33
Cambuslang 8 5 0 3 183 161 3 23
Carrick 8 4 0 4 122 136 3 19
Strathaven 8 3 0 5 143 140 5 17
Waysiders Drump 9 3 0 6 127 181 5 17
Wigtownshire 10 4 0 6 104 266 1 17
Mc Laren 10 2 0 8 140 199 5 13
Clydebank 9 2 0 7 61 241 1 9
Cumbernauld 8 1 0 7 89 249 1 5

RBS West Division 3

Jordanhill Phoenix P Mull P
Clydesdale P Lanark P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Loch Lomond 7 6 0 1 258 60 6 30
Oban Lorne 6 5 0 1 154 108 4 24
Uddingston 6 4 0 2 215 97 6 22
Isle of Arran 7 5 0 2 176 83 2 22
Millbrae 5 4 0 1 139 90 4 17
Paisley 6 2 0 4 113 130 3 11
Isle of Mull 7 2 0 5 111 181 3 11
Lanark 7 1 0 6 90 247 2 6
Clydesdale 4 1 0 3 58 153 1 5
Jordanhill Phoenix 5 0 0 5 59 224 0 -4

RBS West Division 4

Cowal 16 Moffat 15
Cumnock P Bishopton P
Strathclyde Police 14 Hyndland 5
Birkmyre P Glasgow East P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Cumnock 6 6 0 0 316 37 5 29
Birkmyre 5 4 0 1 227 69 4 20
Moffat 6 4 0 2 200 92 4 20
Cowal 7 4 0 3 144 143 2 18
Bishopton 5 3 0 2 119 67 4 16
Strathclyde Police 6 2 0 4 106 83 4 12
Renfrew 6 1 0 5 87 327 4 8
Hyndland 6 2 0 4 102 270 2 7
Glasgow East 5 0 0 5 12 225 0 0

RBS Caledonia Division 1

Hillfoots 22 Orkney 29
St Andrews Uni v Highland postponed – pitch.
  P W D L F A B Pts
Aberdeenshire 11 11 0 0 545 122 9 53
Caithness 10 7 0 3 250 171 7 35
Gordonians 10 6 0 4 310 182 7 31
St Andrews Uni 9 4 1 4 235 289 8 26
Strathmore 10 5 1 4 168 221 3 25
Hillfoots 10 3 2 5 217 267 6 22
Ellon 10 4 0 6 209 221 5 21
Highland 9 4 0 5 154 283 5 17
Orkney 11 3 0 8 174 323 5 17
Mackie Academy FP 10 1 0 9 173 356 4 8

RBS Caledonia Div 2 (Midlands)

Glenrothes P Fife Southern P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Stirling Uni 10 8 0 2 378 204 7 39
Harris Academy 10 7 0 3 309 172 7 35
Glenrothes 8 7 0 1 316 142 6 34
Grangemouth 8 6 0 2 284 98 6 30
Madras Rugby 10 5 0 5 172 205 4 24
Panmure 9 3 0 6 170 254 4 16
Alloa 9 3 0 6 161 229 3 15
Kinross 9 3 0 6 142 314 3 15
Carnoustie HSFP 9 2 0 7 209 283 4 12
Fife Southern 8 1 0 7 83 323 1 5

RBS Caledonia Div 2 (North)

Aberdeen Uni Medics 33 Banff 44  
    P W D L F A B Pts
Garioch 9 9 0 0 250 73 5 41
Aberdeen University 9 7 0 2 278 157 6 34
Aberdeen Wanderers 8 5 0 3 195 146 4 24
RAF Lossiemouth 9 5 0 4 177 144 4 24
Lochaber 7 5 0 2 136 166 2 22
Aberdnshre 2nd XV 9 4 0 5 221 196 4 20
Banff 9 4 0 5 216 212 4 20
Moray 8 3 0 5 184 191 7 19
Aberdeen Uni Medic 8 2 0 6 185 270 6 14
Ross Sutherland 8 1 0 7 134 253 5 9
Stornoway 10 2 0 8 122 290 0 8

RBS Caledonia Division 3 (Midlands East)

Harris 2nd P Kirkcaldy 2nd P  
Montrose & District P Stobswell P  
  P W D L F A B Pts
Dundee University 8 7 0 1 453 117 8 36
Kirkcaldy 2XV 7 6 0 1 312 111 5 29
Waid Academy FP 7 5 0 2 349 104 5 25
Howe of Fife 2XV 8 5 0 3 314 256 5 25
Stobswell 8 4 0 4 223 177 7 23
Montrose & District 6 3 0 3 144 193 3 15
Arbroath 8 2 0 6 150 390 3 11
Harris 2XV 4 1 0 3 45 153 1 5
Strathmore 2XV 7 1 0 6 92 348 1 5
Panmure 2XV 5 0 0 5 33 266 1 1

RBS Caledonia Division 3 (Midlands West)

Glenrothes 2nd P Perthshire 2nd P
  P W D L F A B Pts
Blairgowrie 9 8 0 1 384 88 7 39
Grangemouth 2 XV 9 8 0 1 295 120 6 38
Bannockburn 9 7 0 2 219 101 7 35
Glenrothes 2XV 8 3 2 3 195 209 6 22
Hillfoots 2XV 8 3 1 4 177 190 4 18
Crieff & Strathearn 8 4 0 4 196 213 2 18
Falkirk 2XV 9 3 0 6 304 343 5 17
Stirling County 3XV BGH 8 2 0 6 159 249 3 11
Perthshire 2XV 7 2 0 5 114 254 3 11
Alloa 2nd XV 9 0 1 8 99 375 1 3

RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup

Edinburgh Accies 17 Boroughmuir 12
Heriots 109 Lasswade
Biggar 20 Murrayfield Wanderers 17
Musselburgh 7 Currie 45

RBS West Regional Cup

Group B Whitecraigs 5 Glasgow Hawks 31
Group B Greenock Wanderers 20 Dumfries 14
Group A Ardrossan Accies 11 Ayr 74
Group A GHA 33 Hillhead-Jordanhill 23
Group C Dalziel v Cartha Q/P postponed - pitch
Group C West of Scotland 0 Hamilton 71

RBS Borders Regional Shield

Berwick 29 Duns 15
Hawick Linden 19 Earlston 10
Langholm 29 Hawick Quins 0

RBS Midlands Regional Bowl (Round 2)

Alloa 14 Stirling Uni 34  

RBS West Regional Bowl (Round 2)

Uddingston P - Pitch Millbrae P - Pitch  
Contextual targeting label: 
Sport

Commenting & Moderation

We moderate all comments on HeraldScotland on either a pre-moderated or post-moderated basis.
If you're a relatively new user then your comments will be reviewed before publication and if we know you well and trust you then your comments will be subject to moderation only if other users or the moderators believe you've broken the rules

Moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours. Please be patient if your posts are not approved instantly.

127355