THE following are expected to graduate from Stirling University at a ceremony today:
Bachelor of Accountancy
Nicola McCann.
Bachelor of Accountancy with Honours
II:1 - Gerard A Feeney. III - James-John Welsh.
Bachelor of Accountancy with Honours in Accountancy with Business Law
II:2 - James Stewart William Murdoch.
Bachelor of Accountancy with Honours in Accountancy with Economics
II:2 - Neil James Docherty.
Bachelor of Arts
Gillian Agnew; Haytham Mohammed Al-Tajir; Kenneth Baxter; Joyce Bell; Sharon Burns; Matthew Andrew Calton; John Learmonth Miller Campbell; E Celine Coyle; Elizabeth Crompton; Sandra Currie; Claire Lucie Dempster; Richard Graham Durham; David Fisher; Brian George Glennie; Toby Robert Edward Gran; Amanda Green; Caroline Anne Haley; Stephen Hearty; David Andrew Hook; Kelly Ann Irvine; Lorna McEwen Laing; Carol Lindell-Innes; Helen MacFarlane; Scott Alan Malcolmson; Caitriona Martin; Sharon Elizabeth Martin; Kimberley Louise Mason; Erik David Alexander McCall; Nicola Helen McKenna; Alan McKerrell; Moet Laura McLean; Georgina McLeod; Lisa McMenemy; Ronald Neil McMurray; Gillian Gail McQueen; Anna Patricia Murray; Kathleen Murray; Gerry Phillips; Annette Potts; Ann Prentice; Kirstie R-Mitchell; Marion Elizabeth Robb; Elizabeth Ross; Joanna Mary Lee Scott; Margaret Shedden; Tracey Sidey; Sarah
Alison Smith; Calvin Raymond James Smyth.
Bachelor of Arts
Kirsten Margaret A H Strachan; Celene Tate; James Trimble; Thomas Varecka; Janet Wallace; June Anne Watson; Shona Campbell Whitelaw.
Bachelor of Arts and the Diploma in Education
Deborah Elizabeth Black; Lynda Elizabeth Borland; Karen Louise Cooper; Joanne Felvus; Bryan David Harrison; Lyndsay Ann Harrison; Lesley Irving; Margaret Anne Lewis; Jane Malcolm; Emma Jane McBride; Gayle E M Mitchell; Alexander Norton; Trudi Spencer; Rose Vekic.
I - David W Brown. II:1 - Sarah Ann Mitchell; Margaret Cowie Turner. II:2 - Carwyn Christian Moller.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in History and Religious Studies
II:1 - Gillian Johnson.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in History with Education and the Diploma in Education
Class I Keith William Polson.
II:2 - Gail Elizabeth McCulloch.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Human Resources Management
II:2 - Elsa Marie Leslie; Katrina Margaret Wesley.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Human Resources Management and Sociology
II:2 - Gillian Margaret McAllister.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Marketing
II:2 - James Henry Morgan.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Marketing with Sports Studies
II:1 - Myles Gilmour MacKintosh. II:2 - Stephen Alexander Toulson.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Politics
II:1 - Thomas Mooney. II:2 - Andrew James Garland; Craig Guthrie; Mark Peter Scott.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Politics and Social Policy
II:2 - Ann Ferguson Buchanan.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Religious Studies
II:1 - Sophie Anne Glyn-Jones. II:2 - Kirsteen Mary Butchard.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Religious Studies with Education and the Diploma in Education
II:1 - Cherie Lee Joines Anderson; Kimberlee Ann King. II:2 - Jennifer Carol Benson; Andrew MacIntosh Fraser; Angela Lynne Hewitt; Margaret Martin.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Religious Studies with English Studies and Education and the Diploma in Education
II:1 - Lynn Myles.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Religious Studies with History and Education and the Diploma in
Education
II:1 - Janet Alison Noble.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Sociology and Social Policy
II:1 - Andrew Nicol Cameron; Derek Michael Maher.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Spanish with Education and the Diploma in Education
II:2 - Sophie Anne Leyton.
Bachelor of Midwifery
Natalie Frances Dahm; Catherine MacDonald; Laura Ann Pailthorpe; Jennifer Anne Paton.
Bachelor of Nursing
Lesley Mary Adams; Lynda Boe; Emma Jane Brodie; Sally Leona Burgess; Carl Richard Cartwright-Taylor; Karen Cruse; Alison Jane Edmonds; Angela Theresa Flaws; Joan Fraser; Moira Jane Fraser; Iain Gillingham; Heather Greenan; Janice Buchanan Henderson; Mairead Holland; Janice Keenan Horn; Jacqueline Lutton; Elizabeth Margaret MacKinnon; Seonaid MacLellan; Margaret Mary MacRae; Heather Mackay; Margaret Aitchison Mackay; Mairi Macleod; Susan Dorothy Macleod; Gail Marshall; Gillian McAllister; Kirsteen McDougall; Arlene McGarry; Elizabeth Emily McGuigan; Siobhan McGuire; Pauline McGunnigle; Helen Storrs McLaughlan; Nicola Jane McQue; Christina Moffat; Laura Murdoch; Victoria Orr; Avril Ena Robertson; Allison Marion Somers; Ludovic St John Thierry; Shirley Anne Watling; Denise Wilson.
Bachelor of Science
Graeme Bell; Robert Johnston Calder; Barry Tangney Dolan; Jennifer Anne Findlay; Francis Richard Kelly; David Leigh Kennedy; Brian Alister Mason; Carol Anne McIlhargey; Lisa Victoria Mechan; Ronald Neilson; Duncan James Newby; Charles Penman; Paul Thomas Ridgway.
Bachelor of Science and the Diploma in Education
Victor George Bell; Frances Buchanan; Frances Cox; Stuart Gibb Fisher; Kirsteen Ann MacKinnon; Gavin Angus Macvicar; Sarah Frances McCarthy; Kerry McCulloch; Jacqueline Sinclair; Tessa Watson.
Bachelor of Science in
Biochemistry
Steven Ross Bambrough.
Bachelor of Science in Biology
Lorna McAughtrie; Angela McGowan; Ailsa Caroline McNeill; Marnie Jane Robertson; Ruth Swan.
Bachelor of Science in Computing Science
Elizabeth Helen Davidson; Alastair James Duffield.
Bachelor of Science in
Environmental Science
Gordon David Campbell; Ronald Andrew
Harrower Cook.
Bachelor of Science with
Honours in Aquaculture
II:2 - Ross Andrew James Briggs.
Bachelor of Science with
Honours in Biology and Education and the Diploma in Education
II:2 - Roslyn Anne McLean.
Bachelor of Science with
Honours in Biology with
Education and the Diploma in
Education
I - Nichola Peaker. II:1 - Emma Margaret Johnson.
II:2 - Lynne Margaret Davidson.
Bachelor of Science with
Honours in Chemistry and
Education and the Diploma in
Education
II:2 - Claire Louise Christensen; Sarah Jane Manclark.
Bachelor of Science with
Honours in Computing Science
II:2 - Andrew Ian Stewart.
Bachelor of Science with
Honours in Computing Science and Education and the Diploma in Education
II:1 - Nicholas Ian McLean.
Bachelor of Science with
Honours in Mathematics and its Applications with Education
II:2 - Keith Mackie.
Bachelor of Science with
Honours in Nursing Studies
II:2 - Bernadette O'Hare.
Bachelor of Science with
Honours in Psychology
II:1 - Emma Catherine Beeby.
Bachelor of Science with
Honours in Software Systems Engineering
II:1 - Hoi Sook Yee Linda.
Certificate in Higher Education
Edith Octavia Fairer Anderson; Stuart Brown; Lorraine Carr; Andrew Peter Collier; James Alexander Dodds; Ralph Hilton Grayshan; Barry Robert Hill; Paget Victoria Jones; Jonathan Phillip Latham; Linda J Meikle; Lachlan Munro; Andrew Pollock; Henry
Prentice.
Diploma in Education
Kirsty Catherine Anne Reid.
Diploma in Higher Education
Jennifer Bell; Lorna Mary Cameron; Leanne Dawson; Heather Gray; Lorraine Kirk; Daniel Manson; Duncan McDonald; Neil Francis McGarry; Paul Ian Turner; Heather Unwin.
Diploma in Higher Education
(Midwifery)
Deborah Jane Boyle; Joan Burnett; Diane Carmichael Cox; Natalie Frances Dahm; Claire Eberle; Janice Frame; Jacqueline Robina Haston Kelly; Helen Emma Kerr; Laura Ann Pailthorpe; Jennifer Lee Paterson; Morena Frances Quinn; Michelle Elizabeth Rose; Catherine Margaret Speirs; Prudence Amelia Nicholson Stedman; Roslyn Allison Swan; Clare Wicek; Lynn Young.
Diploma in Higher Education (Nursing)
Elaine Joyce Anderson; Rose Belbin; Adam Wilson Black; Lynda Boe; Emma Jane Brodie; Tonya Broe; Amanda Janet Brogan; Elaine Lyndsay Brynes; Carl Richard Cartwright-Taylor; Gaynya Joanne Clarke; Angela Collins; Euphemia Ray Collister; Linda Craig; Pamela Teresa D'Arcy; Helen Elizabeth Donoghue; John Druggan; Laura Joyce Dunbar; Marianne Frances Fairley; Kerry-Anne Friel; Paul Martin Gallagher; Fiona Grainger; Irene Guthrie; Suzanne Robina Haswell; Karen Ailsa Hill; Mairead Holland; Janice Keenan Horn; Pauline Howie; Rosemary Mackinnon Hynd; Alexis James Innes; Leesa Catherine Inskip; Darren Jamieson; Ann Mack Jones; Angela Kane; Deborah Mary Kenyon; Carol Anne Lamb; Ceri Lapsley; Alison Nicola Lennox; Pauline Anne Leyden; Sandra Mary Livingstone; Alexander Cumming Lloyd; Lynsay Catherine Maclean; Charlotte Muriel Malloy; Gail Marshall; Moyra Martin; Gillian McAllister; Amanda May McBride;
Charles McColl; Donna Elizabeth McColl; Laura Merissa
McEwan; Jan-Lorraine McGarrigle; Patricia Mary O'Donel McKerracher; Irene McKirdy; Lynda McLaren; Janet Laing Binnie McLeish; Nicola Jane McQue; Anne Miller; Angela Louise Moore; Pauline Frances Mulgrew; Laura Murdoch; Saoirse Ni Chuirrin; Theresa Barbara Katherine Nimmo; Fiona Paterson; Alan Prew; Janet Craig Prophet; Nicola Quinn; Shirley Ann Reynolds; Margaret Agnes Maxwell Rice; Fiona Elizabeth Ross; Anne May Patrick Simpson; Claire Louise Smith; Aileen Christine Agnes Starkey; Neilson Arthur Still; Patricia Sweeney; Karen Ann Sydney; Susan Szpula; Lyndsay Tannahill; Lisa Toal; Patricia Ann Turner; Eleanor Walker; Julie Louise Walker; Kevin Wallace; Lesley Jane Wardlaw; Shirley Anne Watling; Andrea Caryl White; Astrid Elizabeth Maria Willis; Jennifer Wilson; Linda Marion Wotherspoon; Sarah Jane Wotherspoon; Alison Mary Wylie; Rhona Anne Young.
Diploma in Technological
Education
David Dunne.
Doctor of Philosophy
Sofiah Abd. Rahman; Antje Christiane Kathrin Brown; Tessa Caroline Carroll; Brigid Susan Grenfell Cherry; Janette Currie; Barbara Murray Dunn; Amanda Fox; Carolyn Louise Grohmann; Per-Anders Havnes; Neal Hazel; Nasira Jabeen; Penelope Sue Jackson; Jung Tae Sung; Ismihan Karayucel; Tomofumi Kikugawa; Karen Lander; Patricia Margaret Le Gal; Gregory Bernard Gerard Mannion; John James McGeever; Masego Ayo Mpotokwane; Marguerite Rose Nolan; Robert Lindan Nudds; Mark John Prescott; Alison Bridget Preston; Suppalak Puttinaowarat; Michael Patrick Rainey; Juan Lorenzo Reta-Mendiola; Sarah Ysabel Ross; Louise Victoria Rowe; Hassan Salehi; George Skliris; Richard Jeremy Strong; Brian Richard Talbot; Erna Lee Toback.
Master of Business Administration
Athanassios Georgiou Athanassopoulo; Eleni Georgosopoulou; Paritosh Ladhani; Fragiskos Mavrogenakis; Adeel Pervaiz; Grant David Walker; Egor Vladimirovich Zaporojets.
Master of Business Administration (Entrepreneurship and New
Venture Management)
Myrto Chrysanthakopoulou; Anagnostis
Dokoutsis; Chieh-Hsun Wu.
Master of Business Administration (Finance)
Dimitris Apostolidis; Kim Joanne Coffey; Lars Borger Hansen; Andrew P. Efron Zumbe Kumwenda; Petros Mitsiadis; Maria-Ermioni Papastefanou.
Master of Business Administration (Health Care Management)
John Duncan; Leslie Ernest Fraser Moffat.
Master of Business Administration (Human Resources Management)
Areti Kafantari; Kyriaki Kritidi; Wong Suk Han.
Master of Business Administration (International Business)
Usanee Phangthamkirati; Suhrid Virendrabhai Sarabhai.
Master of Business Administration (Management Information
Systems)
Ove-Mathias Lind; Celia Kamene Mudachi.
Master of Business Administration (Marketing)
Joaquin Garcia de Acevedo Chavez; Atsushi Kamitani; Metee Liewrojnsakul; Moung-Yun Park; James Tobin Turner.
Master of Business Administration (Retailing and Wholesaling)
Stephen Joseph Duffy; Steven Paul Goodburn; Glen James Gribbon; Gary James Jones; Joseph Lee Chiang Chew; Chiap Yong Lim; Hui Chin Lynette Lim; Barbara McCrory; Ling Ching Ng; Ng Mee Har; Philip David Oldfield; Noreen Qayyum Siddiqui; Susan Spence; Tang Kai Kong David; Beng Yan Wee; Audrey Helen Wilson.
Master of Education
Stuart Hislop; Deborah Miller; Patrick John Shearer.
Master of Letters
Eleni Dionyssiou Seliniadou.
Master of Philosophy in Modern Poetry in English
Richard James Brewster; Alistair Findlay; Kirsten Ann Kearney; John Mackay; Rupert John Mould.
Master of Philosophy in The
Gothic Imagination
Susan Jane Hodgkinson; Judith Rye Horne; Lynda Dorothy Humphreys; Georgios Miserlis; Joanne Elizabeth Strange.
Master of Science
Zoe Henderson.
Master of Science in Applied Social Research
Anna Catherine Clarke; Kristine Fahrney; Julie Anne Ferguson; Alyssa Scott.
Master of Science in Aquaculture
Paul Bulcock; Antonio Coli; Laure Demerson; Nicholas Mark Derbyshire; Hector Mauricio Gavilan Faundez; George Kaissakis; Narayanaswamy Karthikeyan; Yerassimos Kondilatos; John Benjamin Lowen; Gaelle Rose Marie Lyvinec; Angus MacAulay MacNiven; Lorna Marshall; Nikolaos Papanikos; David Paul Olu Tilia.
Master of Science in Aquatic Pathobiology
Sok Heng; George Kostakis; Scott Kelvin Leonard; Kriton Maniatis; Thitiporn Petchinda; Xavier Romero; Alison Mary Shutt; Taukhid.
Master of Science in Aquatic
Veterinary Studies
Kim Van Van; Ernest Philip Weber III; Belinda Anne Weigall; Valentina Elena Giuditta Zappulli.
Master of Science in Banking and Finance
Athanasios Chalas; Michael Mark Dowling; Kjetil Alexander Eskerud; Dimitrios Galitsis; Antonis Ioannis Gotsis; Vassiliki Hamakioti; Spyridon Alexios Karamanis; Toshtemir Majidov; Stephanie Mourdjini; Panagiotis Natsikos; Efstathios Pilitsidis; Jamie Blair Robertson; Christodoulos Thomas Sarafis; David Isaac Sloan; Epaminondas Tsakalis; Evgenia Tseliou. Thomas Tsitsis; Anna
Tsounia.
Master of Science in Computer Assisted Language Learning and Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages
Alexandra Arvanitaki; Andriane Eftaxia; Maria Diasozousa Karali; Momodou Hassan Njie; Eri Ono; Maria Triberi; Elisavet Tsakiroglou; Chiu-Ming Wang.
Master of Science in
Entrepreneurial Studies
Maris Hunter Bruce; Cornelius Kwame Dzikunoo; Alasdair Lorimer Gammack; Yenny Melawati; Georgina Yin Yin Tan; John Alexander Willsdon.
Master of Science in
Environmental Management
James Keir Moncrieff Allen; Peter William Beattie; Katerina Drouga; Cordelia Suzanne Ellidge; Jacqueline E Galloway; Zoe Vanessa Kemp; Alison Ruth Martin; Julie Smith McLaren; Inga Ann Moncrieff; Colin Paul Morrison; Alan Kenneth Parnell; Kevin James Redgewell.
Master of Science in Housing Studies
Kathryn Ann Bryce; Murdo Alexander MacPherson; Gail Alison Murray.
Master of Science in Human Resource Development
Morag Sharp MacDermid; Pauline Anne MacDonald; Audrey Morrison; Carol Ann Pease; Georgia Routsou.
Master of Science in Human Resources Management
Barbara Anne Boyter; Annika Dahlseide; Marianna Demiri; Imelda Duggan; Caroline Mary Henderson; Julia Maria Holt; Ioanna-Ioulia Kehagioglou; Slimane ali Lazizi; Sophia Linidou; John Lyons; Maria Papioti; Alexander Neil Watt.
Master of Science in Industrial Relations
David Reid Esplin; David Henry Jeffrey. Paul Dominic Lugton.
Master of Science in Information Systems Management
Michael James Allen; Catriona Baxter; Stuart William Beresford; Graeme John Beveridge; Brian George Burns; Isabel Dean; Kevin Joseph Doherty; Lynn Hamilton; Jason Lyons; Alexander Andrew MacDonald; Johann Margaret MacDonald; Grant Thomas Macfarlane; James Richard Mark; Evripidis Maslarinos; Barry William Mills; Rhona Isabel Ann Morrison; Hugh Ross Munro; Emmanouil Nikolaou; Colin O'Hanlon; David James Pegrum; Alistair Bryan Ramsay; Ilias Solomonidis; Gareth Michael Turpin; Christopher Whitehead; Michael James Wolfe.
Master of Science in Information Technology
Kenneth Robert Anderson; Nikolaos Andreou; Helen Atherton; Lois Helen Brown; Kali-Khon Desmeth; Kenneth Hume Dixon; Emmanuel Gadoud; Tom David Gallivan; Alexander Neil Gorski; George McIntosh Hamilton; James Darren Hunter; Shainnif Noorali Ismail; Jamie Chisholm Leslie; Nikolaos Loizos; Stephanie Christine McKeown; Camille Marie McPhail; Claire Evelyn Mooney; Ilona Kirsten Murdoch; Andrew Rayne; David Angus Smith; Eric Blane Smith; Helen Stirling; Caroline Valle.
Master of Science in
International Business
Leon Isaac Angel; Lina Chandrawati; Demetra Demetriou; Falaga Fragiski Francesca; Biniam Berhe Gebremedhin; Annika Christina Hedstrom; Rudy Setiawan Lie; Ju-Yu Lin; Anastassios Manesis; Renate Mielitz; Veerle Christelle Annemarie Nonnekes; Dirk Schloesser; Rami Shaka; Geeta Thuraisingam; Karine Michele Valgalier; Vatcharasit Verayangkura; Armagan Zaloglu.
Master of Science in Investment Analysis
Graeme Michael Allan; Richard James Aston; Paul Mark Berry; Marcus Kenneth Brookes; Yuanli Chen; Michael Gordon Daly; Simon James Edwards; Russell Ian Hendry; Philip David MacDonald Horne; Hashim Joomye; Yun Li; Charalambos Paraskeva; Cristiana Pardocchi; Justin Mark Preston; George Psychogyios; Jason Mark Robertson; Alexander Piers Smith; Silje Svarstad; Isaac Thomas Tabner; Tong Heng Teh; Patrick Michael Toes; Alexander Wilson; Jonathan Francis Woodhouse; Kevin Crawford Young.
Master of Science in Marketing
Ragnheidur Birgisdottir; George Bryant; Niovi Chalikiopoulou; Martin Wing Lock Chan; Thiressia-Teresa Chatzigiannaki; Antonia Daskou; Antonia Delistavrou; Panagiotis Dimitriou; Olga Dimopoulou; Raul Domingo; Alkiviadis Egkolfopoulos; Ayman Mohamed Ragaa El-Amir; Ioannis Fotopoulos; Michael Gaganis; Almudena Garcia; Katerina Georgiadou; George Giassopoulos; Dag Haavardsen; Konstantinos Indounas; Vasiliki Kairi; Kassianos Evangelos Kassianidis; Kavaratzis Michael; Laurent Lassus; Eleni Lidoriki; Inigo Lopez De Ocariz; Jose Manuel Lopez Hernandez; Terpsichori Melekopoglou; Panagiotis Moiras; Theopisti Nikolopoulou; Dimitris Pleros; Maria-Lydia Polymili; Kanella Rizikari; Alexandra Thomas Roumbou; Saradis Sakaridis; Alexander Sampson; Grigorios Stylos; Andrea Szentgyorgyi; Maria Triantafyllidou; Eleftheria-Aurora Tsagataki; Irene Tsavaki; Yeung Tsoi; Sofia Vougiatzi; Siu Kuen Wong; Yoshihisa
Yamamoto; Maria Zachariadou.
Master of Science in Media
Management
Ioannis Adamidis; Panagiotis Athanasainas; Dario Betti; Ling-Ling Chia; Savio Cornelius D'Souza; Jason James Hughes; Shaziya Khan; Andriana Kirkilis; Leung, Fung Yee Lesley; Audrey Lum; Guiqing Luo; Ronald Sandile Mamba; Karlene Alicia Salmon; Laura Jane Woodson; Xiufeng Ye.
Master of Science in Palliative Nursing Care
Marjory Smith Byrne; Evelyn Cairney; Norma McIndoe; Gillian Elizabeth McKay; Wilma Orr Stewart; Moira Strachan.
Master of Science in
Psychological Research Methods
Elizabeth Ann Hamrick; Anthony Charles
Little; Victoria Martin.
Master of Science in Psychology and Health
Jade Laura Cumming; Graeme Peter Duncan; Monica Jane Griesbaum; Angela Helen McLean Hogarth; Antonia Kazouli; Eleanor Anne Mason; Cathal Padraig McAuliffe; Manon Diane Pitre; Suzanne Mary Shaw; Evanthia Tazoglou; Elaine Whitefield; Victoria Marie Wilkins.
Master of Science in Public
Relations
Pauline Anne Bispham; Elizabeth Ann Davis; Philip Austin Gusterson; Sherry Lynn Hill; Julie Hirschfeld; Milica Kadic; Shane Christian Kirby; Ann Smith Kirkhope; Joanne Victoria Lacey; Jacqueline Frances Lennie; David John Lutton; Jennifer Muriel Murray; Dimitra Nikolakopoulou; Lisa-Jayne Pearson; Pun Nga Kit; Ute Edeltraud Schmidt; Kathryn Anne Sifton; Gyorgy Szondi; Richard Gwyn Thomas; Stella Tsomokou; Paraskevi Vlahava; Stephen John Yeates; Georgia Zarkinou.
Master of Science in Quality
Management
Tamis Ali Khalid Al-Hammadi; Aristidis Dimou Dimopoulos.
Master of Science in Retail
Management
Nobukazu Azuma; Charilaos Simou Gavrielides; Dharmesh Madanlal Kothari; Elina Papadimitriou; Hein Roel Renes.
Master of Science in Social Work Studies
Angela Constance.
Master of Science in Teaching English to Speakers of Other
Languages
Maria Anastasiadou; Vasiliki Andriopoulos; Karen Elizabeth Bradley; Chan, Kit Wah; Lai King Chan; Chan Ying; Chu Yuen Yee Carol; Ying Ying (Nikko) Hsiang; Hung Yuen Yi; Evanthia Koutroumanou; Lai Shun King; Chun-Yen Lin; Zacharoula Mourkakou; Mami Shiraki; Jacqueline Elizabeth Sorley; Mei-Chi Tsai; Pik Heung Delia Wong; Wong Wai Kee, Francisco.
Master of Science in Technology Management
George Gallianos; Sandy Thomas Hall; Peter Hutton; Jamil bin Jelani; Ryan Alan Murphy; Neil Rogers; Alasdair James Street.
Pass degree of Bachelor of
Science
Samuel Scott Douglas.
Postgraduate Certificate in
Business Administration (Health Care Management)
Annette Carol Moore.
Postgraduate Certificate in
Housing Studies
Frances Allison; Lesley Gibson.
Postgraduate Certificate in
Management for Tertiary
Education
Penelope Jane Anderson; Gail Elizabeth Fertacz; Laura Anne Gibb; Helen Lang; Ronald Malcolm McGilp; Arnot Stewart Millar; Michael Kevin Reilly; Moira Elizabeth Whyte.
Postgraduate Diploma in Advanced Educational
Studies
David Davidson; David Fulton Evans; Edward Fitzimmons-Traynor; Glynis Ann Grant.
Postgraduate Diploma in Banking and Finance
Theofanis Spiliotopoulos.
Postgraduate Diploma in Business Administration (Health Care)
James Duncan Hendry.
Postgraduate Diploma in Business Administration (Retailing and Wholesaling)
Linda Marion Grant.
Postgraduate Diploma in
Entrepreneurial Studies
Petra Stefanie Gerda Griffin; Christina McCallum MacDonald.
Postgraduate Diploma in
Environmental Management
Lindsey Jane McGregor.
Postgraduate Diploma in Housing Studies
Michelle Adams; Ronald Edward Bell; Gillian Anne Campbell; Claire Rachel Edwards; Tesfaye Eshetu; Brenda Grace Fenton; Jacqueline Gill; Ian Kennedy; Angela Kenney; Kevin Lloyd-Evans; Martin Francis Maher; Mhairi Anne McLeod; Gillian Menmuir; Murray Richardson; Gerard Sheridan; Aleen Ann Slater; Shirley-Anne Somerville; Joanna Claire Voisey.
Postgraduate Diploma in Human Resources Management
Elizabeth Valerie Marshall; Niall McLeish.
Postgraduate Diploma in
Information Systems Management
James Joseph Murphy; Roberto Sarmiento-Trenchard.
Postgraduate Diploma in IT
Lillian Ann Anderson; Michael Paul Carlisle; Gaynor Patricia Davenport; Martha Jane Farrington; Jennifer Anne Moore; Frances Pottinger; John Stenhouse; Leonard Arthur Trim; Matthew Robert Wilson.
Postgraduate Diploma in
investment Analysis
Winston Jegatheesan Benedict; Wendy Anne Cochran; David Crum; Iain Cameron Glasgow; Ioannis Koutsos; Kirsten Fiona Stirling.
Postgraduate Diploma in Media Management
Matthew John Smith.
Postgraduate Diploma in Modern Poetry in English
Primrose Kirkman.
Postgraduate Diploma in
Psychological Research Methods
Nathalie Abbeloos.
Postgraduate Diploma in public relations
Edward Stuart Barker; Regis Chatambudza Chikowore; Judith Anne Eeles; Katherine
Anne Goulding Foster; Nga Lai Alice Hui;
Toni Catherine Saunders; Neil Anthony
Stoneman.
Postgraduate Diploma in
Publishing Studies
Jennifer Dadd; Lucy Marie Martine
McElhinney.
Postgraduate Diploma in Social Work Management
Douglas Michael Boynton; Jennifer E Griffin.
Postgraduate Diploma in Social Work Studies
Jacqueline Ann Fox; Rachael Kathrine Anne Scott; Caroline Mhairi Smith.
Postgraduate Diploma in
Software Technology
Timothy John Boott.
Postgraduate Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of Other
Languages
Yu Miranda Au.
University Certificate in Drug and Alcohol Studies
Mairi Louise Callander; Amanda Jane Grundon; James Miller McCaughie; David James Rutherford; Pauline Mary Smith
Why are you making commenting on The Herald only available to subscribers?
It should have been a safe space for informed debate, somewhere for readers to discuss issues around the biggest stories of the day, but all too often the below the line comments on most websites have become bogged down by off-topic discussions and abuse.
heraldscotland.com is tackling this problem by allowing only subscribers to comment.
We are doing this to improve the experience for our loyal readers and we believe it will reduce the ability of trolls and troublemakers, who occasionally find their way onto our site, to abuse our journalists and readers. We also hope it will help the comments section fulfil its promise as a part of Scotland's conversation with itself.
We are lucky at The Herald. We are read by an informed, educated readership who can add their knowledge and insights to our stories.
That is invaluable.
We are making the subscriber-only change to support our valued readers, who tell us they don't want the site cluttered up with irrelevant comments, untruths and abuse.
In the past, the journalist’s job was to collect and distribute information to the audience. Technology means that readers can shape a discussion. We look forward to hearing from you on heraldscotland.com
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article