• Text size      
  • Send this article to a friend
  • Print this article

Stirling University

THE following are expected to graduate today from Stirling University:

BACHELOR OF ARTS

(Honours)

Business Economics

II:2 -- Richard Paul Thirsk.

Business Studies

I -- Nicholas Charles Almond; Paul Edward McKenna; Ceri Dawn Wakefield.

Loading article content

II:1 -- Jane Allison; Michael Richard Blenkharn; Alan Victor Coburn; Daniel John Cole; Phillip Jeremy Collins; Grete Danielsen; Sarah Jayne Duke; Alan Duncan; Mark Andrew Evans; Paul Francis Fox; Andrew Neil Giddy; Maureen June Hyndman; Sigbjorn Ivarhus; James Francis Jopling; Andrew James Kerr; Maureen King; Solveig Helene Klann; Alexander Mark Long; Dieter Christian Lott; Jonathan Richard Henry Murrell; Paul Andrew Oliver; Daren Pike; Michael Charles Roberts; Heather Anne Shanks; Hany H.N. Soufrakis; Lill Kristin Stark. II:2 -- Barry Francis Caulfield; Alan Robert Dunsmore; Gillian Anne Fenton; Bruce James Fraser; Sarah Caroline Hill; Kevin Martin; Nicholas James Sale.

Business Studies and Economics

II:2 -- Alan Groves; Michael Jonathon Pryde.

Business Studies and

Film & Media Studies

II:1 -- Stefan Maximilian Piech; Judith Margaret Quinn.

Business Studies and Japanese

I -- Jane Catherine Scott.

Business Studies and Social Policy

II:1 -- Gabrielle Margaret Knowles.

Business Studies and Sociology

II:1 -- Katherine Anniss; Joan Frances Frazer.

Business Studies with

Financial Studies

II:1 -- Henry David Belliss.

Business Studies with

French Language

II:1 -- Robin William Falvey; Bruce Robert Morrison. II:2 -- Shazia Chowdry; Daniel Robert Kawczynski.

Business Studies with

German Language

II:1 -- Martin Gorton; Angela Claire Peters.

Business and Management

II:1 -- Christina Greig.

Economic Policy

I -- David John Thompson. II:1 -- Alan Bartlett; Adrian Stewart Burns; Lyn Chater; Paul Darren Palmer; David Latta Picken; Darren Patrick Reilly; Aman Sandhu; Cameron William Duncan Thomson. II:2 -- Siobhan Mary Logan.

Economic and Social Policy

II:2 -- Kenneth Ejuind Larsen.

Economics

I -- Kathryn Elizabeth Thomson. II:1 -- Hadley Barrett; Tara Jayne Cooper; Robert William Kennedy; Trudy Lawson; Fiona Gilberte McKenzie; Victoria L McLean; Alistair Gordon McVittie; Timothy James Metcalfe; Matthew Joseph Newman; David James Patterson; Adam Mark Pemberton; Andrew Christopher Rourke; Helen Janet Weir. II:2 -- Iain Malcolm Macleod.

Economics and History

II:1 -- Paul Russell McPhater.

Economics and Marketing

II:1 -- Julie Lorraine Arnott; Toby Ewan Collins; Lorraine Michelle O'Neill; Nicolas Derek Prime.

Economics with Computing

Science

II:2 -- Ian David McInally.

Economics with French Language

II:1 -- Duncan John Reading.

English Studies

I -- Suzanne Bell; Gaynor Jane Fairfield; Kirsty Andrea Gipson; John Eric MacGregor Mitchell; Julia Roesler. II:1 -- Jane Catherine Duggan; Catherine Amanda Farror; Christopher James Gosmore; Kirsten Gail Houston; George Kay; Iain Wilson Kilpatrick; Amanda Kathryn Price; Phillip John Smith. II:2 -- Victoria Bell; Angela Susan Cole; Joanne Corless; Alexander Douglas Fyfe; Elizabeth Anne Gallagher; Louise Margaret Hinton; Ruth Elizabeth Hopkins; Michelle Kay; Helen Margaret MacArthur; David MacFarlane; Margaret Winifred MacLean; Annabel Frances Mathias; Emma Jane Stokes; Caroline Margaret Strong; Jane Alexandra Anne Whitcombe; Carol Janet Whittaker.

English Studies and

Film & Media Studies

II:1 -- Purvee Pattni.

English Studies and French

II:1 -- Jacqueline Hicks; Jenny Elizabeth Martin.

English Studies and

French Lit. & Institutions

II:2 -- Elisa Jane Lamb.

English Studies and German

II:2 -- Andrew Brian Conroy.

English Studies and

Religious Studies

II:1 -- Gary John Young. II:2 -- Yvonne Georgia McMillan.

English Studies and Spanish

II:1 -- Mariann Cortes.

English Studies with

Commonwealth Literature

I -- Matthew George Hall. II:2 -- Rebecca Frances Norris.

English Studies with

Film & Media Studies

II:1 -- Rebecca Louise Garner. II:2 -- Simon Durrant Baker; Emma Jane Caldwell; Heather Alexandra Dalzell.

Film & Media Studies

I -- Nicholas John Courcoux; Jamie Thompson Hall; Nicola Ruth Page; John Paul Wilkins. II:1 -- Gordon David Cameron Allan; Marit Bredesen; Vikki Carlin; Kathrine Clay; David Henry McRae Dick; Charles John Lund Gauvain; Brett Timothy Irwin; Nichola Kane; Helen Lamont; Audrey Mason; Hayley Millar; Alessandra Palanca; Neill Potts; Simon John Rodgers; Wendy Louise Schofield; Graham Kingsleigh Staddon; Kirsty Diana Willis; Katy Antonia de Ban. II:2 -- David Richard Hunter; James Stevenson; Calum Alexander Watt.

Film & Media Studies and History

II:1 -- Martin David King; Alastair Grant McRoberts. II:2 -- Ralph Frank McCann.

Film & Media Studies

and Marketing

II:1 -- Gwendoline Rachel Begley; Franziska Elena Blome; Shona Russell Brown; Lee Russell Ewing; Iain Ryan Jamieson; Hayley Johnson.

Film & Media Studies

and Philosophy

II:2 -- Douglas J Fraser MacNicoll.

Film & Media Studies

and Sociology

II:1 -- Mark Robert Ewen.

Film & Media Studies

with English Studies

II:1 -- Bianca Indra Boege; Pauline Alison Watson Larkkom; David Spencer Pearce; Gillian Ellen Rea; Rachel L Wilson. II:2 -- Lucinda Jodie Bailey.

Financial Studies

II:1 -- Tanu Mary Rajkumar.

Financial Studies and

Computing Science

II:1 -- Ian John Fowler.

Financial Studies and Japanese

II:1 -- Edward Samuel Lee.

Financial Studies with

German Language

I -- Ian Andrew Rattray Allan.

Financial Studies with

Spanish Language

II:1 -- Lisa Dawn Stewart.

French

I -- Heidi Louise Elizabeth Camish; Pamela Cecilia Dulanto. II:1 -- Naomi Ruth Davenport; Rognvald John Omand. II:2 -- Rachel Joanne Horner; Andrew Murray Paul; Toni Elizabeth Stevenson; Hermione Elinor Murray Wilson.

French Literature & Institutions

and German

II:2 -- Nicola Lisa Martin.

French and German

II:1 -- Ann Margaret Thorp. II:2 -- Gillian Mary Morgan.

French and History

II:1 -- Andrea Deirdre Chambers.

French and Japanese

II:1 -- Angela Louise Janes; Angela Louise Woodford.

French and Spanish

II:1 -- Michele Bretenoux; Teak Livingston Builder; Lynne Jones; Alison Joan Leishman; Andrea Constanza Minguez Wiggins. II:2 -- Louise Helena Flynn; Scarlett Justine Kyle.

French with Marketing

II:2 -- Julie Bowden; Richard Colin Davenport.

German

II:1 -- Frances Anne Easdale; Sara Elizabeth Robertson; Alyson Lindsey Taylor.

German and History

II:1 -- Alison Sarah Pollock.

Hispanic Studies

II:1 -- Leanne Smith. II:2 -- Donna Rosemary Boston.

History

I -- Gillian Muirhead. II:1 -- Sarah Elizabeth Copley; Mark Karl Paul Fernandes; Karen Anne Fraser; Jan Deborah Fulton; David Huddleston; Catherine Jane Irvine; Suzanne Elizabeth Mackay; David Nicholas Parnell; Alexander Steven Wayne Pearce; Agnes Rennick; Andrew Welsh. II:2 -- Allan James Campbell; James Andrew Cardwell-Moore; Fiona Stewart Easton; David Mitchell Gilchrist Lundberg; David George Morrow; Claire Louise Christensen Poole; Graham Muir Russell; Sharon Joy Wilson. III -- David George Moore.

History with Scottish Studies

II:1 -- Evelyn Sturgeon.

Human Resources Management

I -- Arlene Adams. II:1 -- Aileen MacKenzie Bremner; Suellen Kate Fitches; Senga Caroline Lowe; Alexandra Dorothy Millar; Lisa Mary Morrison; Jean Neilson; Christian Edward Salter; Sophie Louise Taylor. II:2 -- Kevin Joseph McDonald; Jane E McWhinnie.

Human Resources Management

and Marketing

I -- Heather Elizabeth Campton. II:1 -- Vaughan Ellis. II:2 -- Andrew Donohoe; Iain David Petrie; Mary Jane Thompson.

Human Resources Management

and Psychology

II:1 -- Valerie Jean Young.

Human Resources Management

and Social Policy

II:1 -- John Michael Broderick.

Human Resources Management

with German Language

II:1 -- Rebekah Simone Jensen. II:2 -- Jacqueline Mary Evans; Zoe Jane Gordon.

Human Resources Management

with Spanish Language

II:2 -- David Gerard Kelly.

Japanese

I -- Catherine Dobson. II:1 -- Jennifer Victoria Knowles; Andrew James Scott; Claire Patricia Thomas. II:2 -- Lisa Jane Martin; Alan Christopher Spinks.

Japanese and Marketing

II:1 -- Catherine Radley. II:2 -- Lene Finkenhavn; Dominic Jon Hampson; Kathrin Lagois.

Japanese and Sociology

II:1 -- Anna Maria Foden.

Marketing

I -- Alison Dawn Leeder; Neil Geoffrey Rampe; Jonathan Gareth Stone; Craig Webster. II:1 -- Silvia Chiva Pastor; Kevin William Clunie; Alison Coates; James Patrick Cullen; David Nicholas Scott Currie; Melissa Jane Dickson; Lesley Ann Edwards; Richard Alan Freedman; Melanie Jane Geary; Louise Jane Helen Gray; Mahraj Din Hussain; Veronica Juan Spiteri; John Kildare; Sharon Margaret Lawrie; Donald John MacKechnie; Declan Colin Mackin; Warrick David Martin; Joseph Melton; Gillian Clarkson Ogilvie; Kevin Scott Orr; Claire Helene Roche; Deborah Margaret Smith; Helen Faith Spreadbury; Yolande Sum; Christian Howard Sutherland; Lynne Margaret Swanson; Cecile Marieke Tissot. II:2 -- Elaine Marie Begley; Neil Ronald Bowie; Pellegrino Chiari; Karyn Clarke; Sara Jennet Eddleston; Adonis Andreas Ellinas; Nicholas Eremin; Ailsa Carolyn Frame; Leda Peter Georgiades; Grant Charles Imlach; Jeremy William Ireland; Andrew James Jones; Joanna Alexandra Kay; Elaine Clare Kennedy; Mark Steven Nixon; Neil Powada; Lucia Real Martin; Roy J P Sharpe; Stanley David Shires; Navdeep Sidhu; Allan George Scott Stewart; Lisa Margaret Sturrock; Claire Wilson.

Marketing and Sociology

II:2 -- Sam Maguire.

Marketing with Financial Studies

II:1 -- Timothy Stevenson. II:2 -- Florian Johannes Kunne.

Marketing with French Language

II:1 -- Helen Georgia Elizabeth Lodge; Andrea Catherine Thompson. II:2 -- James Alasdair George Baxter; Alison Carole Burn; Andrew Patrick Van Der Feltz.

Marketing with German Language

II:2 -- Rachel Sarah Marriott.

Marketing with Psychology

I -- Janine Helen Shubrook. II:1 -- Lawrence McMahon; Graeme Douglas Robertson; Vanessa Tews.

Marketing with Spanish Language

II:1 -- Jennifer Jean Brydon; Nichola Hannah; Joanna Leslie.

Modern Languages with Marketing

II:1 -- Lisa Clare Johnston; Joanne Sylvia Jody Madden; Kevin Richard Styles. II:2 -- Julie Ann Adam; Ian Robert Cooke; Juan-Carlos Jeffrey; Linda Margaret Tomb.

Philosophy

I -- Elizabeth Anne Durow. II:1 -- Benjamin Marcellous Bousquet; Stephen Paul Cole-King; Joyce Davidson; Martin Gallagher; Joanne Leonard; Tom Hugh McEwen; Paula Rachel McNally; Jonathan Morton; Mark Newman; Nicholas Russell; David James Scale; Christian Henri Alexander Tilleray. II:2 -- Melinda Margaret McEwen. III -- Christopher Julian Hudson.

Philosophy and Psychology

II:1 -- Benjamin David Knudson. II:2 -- Jane Isobelle Catherine Mather.

Philosophy and Religious Studies

II:1 -- Heather Rosemary Greaves.

Politics

II:1 -- Scott Heary; Richard Neilson Lochhead; James Samuel Taylor. II:2 -- Anita Joy Allen; Scott Rodgers; Leon Douglas Thompson.

Politics and Social Policy

II:1 -- Paul Dowsland.

Psychology and Social Policy

II:2 -- Sara Elizabeth Grant.

Psychology and Sociology

II:1 -- Peter John Evans; Kemi Thomas; Karen Hill Thomson; Kate Louise White.

Religious Studies

II:1 -- Philip John Anderson; Margaret Gordon Attwood; Mark Hawden Lascelles; Vicky Ruth Neill; Lindy Jane Young. II:2 -- John Charles Baker; Claire Louise McGowan; Sharon Moira Sleith.

Social Policy

II:2 -- Pamela Joan Dunn.

Sociology

II:1 -- Chris Bain; Joanna Mary Scott; Rachel Joanne Stringer.

Sociology and Social Policy

II:1 -- Julie Lorraine Brown; Colin Francis McKay; Alannah Susan Morton; Rachael Eleanor Underhill. II:2 -- Carolyn Anne Duffin; Martin Robert Logan; George McPike; Kirsteen Margaret Montgomery; James Donaldson Morrice; Lisa Pollini; Paula Rute Saragoca Pena Ribeiro; Marion Rooney; Andrew Murray Syme; Sara Turner; Elizabeth Jane Will.

Spanish with Marketing

II:2 -- James Charles Gordes Millsop.

BACHELOR OF ACCOUNTANCY

(Honours)

I -- Kim Elizabeth Donaldson; Fiona Jane Macleod. II:1 -- Ishbel Kennedy Brown; Gillian Carmichael; Andrew Steven Durkie; Carol Ann Hilton; Geoffrey Isaac Jacobs; Lisa Alice Louise Kjorstad; Lara Kristiansen; Adrian Jason Pedley; Neil Morrison Ross. II:2 -- Eric Stewart Allan; Agnes Tinning Marshall Carson; Lesley Craig; Lee Marie Docherty; David Allan Fleming; Judith Ann Hanna; Michael Honan; Christopher Michael Jackson; Euan Barry Laing; Susan Margaret Marsh; Mary Orzel; Gillian Haughton Sykes.

Accountancy with Economics

II:1 -- Alan James McDonald. II:2 -- Lewis Evan Fraser.

Accountancy with French

Language

II:1 -- Gordon Derrick Traill; Hazel Jane Watt.

Accountancy with Management

Science

II:2 -- David Robert Thomas McMunn.

Accountancy with Marketing

II:1 -- Gail Bryden; Douglas Barr Watt.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

(Honours)

Aquaculture

II:1 -- Kjell Roar Bekkevold; David Edmund Clarke; Duncan John Colquhoun; Thomas John Lewis. II:2 -- Andrew Neil Lottey.

Biochemistry

II:1 -- Sean Matthew Alexander; Keith Brockie; Elaine Wilson.

Biology

II:1 -- Nicola Ann Beckington; Georgia Dawson; Baxter Jeffs; Jennifer Ann Learmonth; Stephen James Magwood; Helen Elizabeth Nunn; Ian Thomas Phillips; Sheena Warnock. II:2 -- Stuart James Askew; Joni Anne Boyd; Emily Clare Gorman; Allison Margaret Harrison; Dante Gabriel Munns; Alec Gordon Sanderson.

Biology and Psychology

II:1 -- Andrew Michael Hall; Lee Knifton; Louise Carolyn Sharper.

Biology with Management Science

II:2 -- Claire Colyer.

Business Studies and Psychology

II:1 -- Judith Frederike Kretschmer.

Computing Science

I -- Richard John Ambridge; Ronny Miklos Ludwig. II:1 -- Michael Christopher Bell; Stephen Bowman; Nicholas Paul Gaunce; Andrew Carmichael Muir; James Stewart; Glenn David Strong; Anne Tweed; Margaret Heather Watson; Irene White. II:2 -- Robert Knox; Tyrone Joseph Yates.

Computing Science and

Environmental Science

II:1 -- Andrew James McGrath. II:2 -- Lorna MacMillan.

Computing Science and

Psychology

II:1 -- James Alexander Newman.

Computing Science with Business Studies

I -- Mary Teress Devine. II:2 -- Shonaid Jane Hutcheon.

Computing Science with

Financial Studies

II:1 -- Patricia Ann Loughins.

Computing Science with

Management Science

II:1 -- Nigel Cowper Lynas.

Computing Science with

Mathematics

I -- Allan Murdo Cowie; Julie Hodgkin. II:2 -- Sarah Louise Willis-Culpitt.

Conservation Management

II:1 -- Fiona Helen Chrystall.

Ecology

I -- Petra Susan Kidd. II:1 -- Andrea Elizabeth Leigh. II:2 -- Roderick Duncan MacLeod; Garry Simcox; Gayle Wendy Smith; Stanton Whitaker; Nicholas Gavin Markku Wright.

Economics and

Environmental Science

II:1 -- Richard Owen.

Environmental Science

I -- Austin Dominic Habron. II:1 -- Alexander Bailey; David Barclay; Matthew Barker; Elaine Brenda Cameron; Michael Andrew Colquitt; Nicholas Richey Thomas Crebbin; Susannah Leigh Douglas; Romy Helga Gerhardt; Malcolm Graham; Stephen Paul Harrison; Isla Kennedy Jones; Catherine Macdonald; Elizabeth Anne Palmer; Kathryn Rawlinson; Hanne Skjaeggestad; Jacqueline Mary Wilson. II:2 -- Sharon Jean Bruce; Bridget Urquhart Garvie; Gordon Alexander Henderson; Kathleen Anne Henderson; James William Jacomb; Fergal Henry Mac Erlaine; Heather Mitcheson; Stephen Mongan; Richard Michael Sant; Henrik Skov; John Paul Smy; Elizabeth Cowan Speirs; Gavin Hamilton Graham Young.

Environmental Science

with Biology

II:1 -- Carl Jeremy Ashcroft; David Gordon McNaughton; Stuart Benjamin Mitchell. II:2 -- Mark Christopher Ruskell.

Environmental and Management

Sciences

II:1 -- Emily Louisa Farnworth. II:2 -- Samantha Alexandra Russell.

Management Science

I -- Aaron James Elias; Erik Hagen. II:1 -- Alan James Brown; Ruth Dorothea Kennerley; Anthony Kioussopoulos; Eva Lid; Timothy James Smith; Matthew Ward. II:2 -- Garret Sean Burns. III -- Gary Ramcharita.

Management Science with

Engineering

I -- Peter David Duncan Flett.

Management Science with

Marketing

I -- Sheila Janet Campbell; Clare Michelle Watson. II:1 -- Michael Chagouri; Julian David Crush; Kerry Anne McFadzean.

Management Science with

Mathematics

II:1 -- James William Lindsay.

Mathematics and its Applications

with Computing Science

II:2 -- Laura Marie Kelly.

Mathematics and its Applications

with Environmental Science

II:1 -- Ian David Morton.

Molecular and Cell Biology

II:1 -- Laura Suzanne Brickell. II:2 -- Margaret McDonnell; Karen Elizabeth Porter.

Psychology

I -- Paul Simon Duckett; Caroline Ruth Marney; Michael Martin Siepmann; Janet Elizabeth Stewart. II:1 -- Roisin Lesley Ash; Barbara Mary Austwick; Laura Margaret Janet Bolton; Lucy Margaret Chambers; Joanne Sarah Rosemary Cooper; Graham Paul Dyson; Kate Susannah Eyres; Fiona Anne Hepburn; Andrew Raymond Hewat; Angela Helen McLean Hogarth; Helen Rebecca Hyland; Arlina Import; Lesley Ann Lewis; Sarah Louise Loeb; Richard David Matthews; Rachel McEwan; Lorna Forsyth McMillan; Shazia Nawaz; Peter Ord; Elizabeth Jane Partington; Louise Paterson; Richard Remedios; Ruth Elizabeth Thomson; Alison Patricia Vikis; Nicholas Matthew Ward; Michael James Woodhall. II:2 -- Fiona Ann Aiston; Lorraine Bernadette Cameron; Olivia Thoumine Dewar; Andrea Ferguson; Alistair Harper; Carol Ann Hollier; Nicola Marie Kennedy; Melanie Makison; William Frank Poole; Mark Edward Rhodes; Glenis Riley; Radha Shah.

Software Engineering

II:1 -- Mark Cameron Robinson.

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN

EDUCATIONAL STUDIES

Belinda Margaret Asmar; Valerie Mackay Bierman; Margaret Cockbain; Terence Corcoran; Eleanor Elizabeth Dick; Norah Fitzcharles; John Leishman Gavin; Margaret Hunter Gillespie; David John Haldane; Colleen Anne Hurren; Christine James; Gillian H Knowles; Isabella Laidlaw; Andrew John Stuart Lowndes; James Wands Marshall; Esther M. McFarlane; Anne Milne; Catherine Devina Audsley Mitchell; Aileen Munro; Helen Margaret Paxton; Linda Ann Robertson; Isobel Allan Roy; Helena Carol Topp; Frances Whalen; Mairi Whitfield;

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ENGLISH

AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Anna Maria Andreou; Sandrine Sylvie Blanc; But Yin Ping; Kaoru Kuzuhara; Leung Suk Yee; Cecile Michel; Ng Tsui Yuk Judy; Cha Liang Wu.

BACHELOR OF EDUCATIONAL

STUDIES WITH HONOURS

Katrina M R Macleod. II:2 -- Moneena F Peebles.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN

TECHNOLOGICAL EDUCATION

William Edgar Campbell; James McAllister Clark; Richard J Dempster; Donald Alexander Erskine; Charles Cowans Fitchet; Iain B Ford; Andrew Graham; Alistair James Stewart Jupp; Neil Murdo MacDonald; John McColl; Arthur McGuire; Andrew J F Milne; Michael John O'Kane; David Roberts; Frank Duncan Sheppard; James John Jamieson Thomson; Robert Jackson Tipping; Alfred Walker; Alan Bonar Whyte.

CERTIFICATE IN ENTERPRISE

SKILLS

Dave Anthony Abdul; Sarah Jane Bevan; John Evans; Ian Webb.

DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION

Carolyn H Blight; Gillian Boyd; Isabella Mary Fletcher; Shirley J Gregor; Samantha Ruth Hainsworth; Pamela Elizabeth Robertson; Susan Catherine Shaw; Melanie Mary Farmer Turner.

DIPLOMA IN HIGHER EDUCATION

Margaret Mary Janet Venus.

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Timothy George Acott; Mohammed Musad M Al-Harbi; James Emmanuel Bron; Hazel Janet Crombie; Steven Charles Dakin; Seyed Ebrahim Enayat; Grethe Fallesen; Rebecca Ham; Geoffrey William Hamilton; Laszlo Nagy; Andrew Paul Shinn; Derek Walter Silcock; Margaret Jean Still; Donn James Tilson; Richard Michael Tipper; William Veitch; Christine Valerie Wernham.

BACHELOR OF ACCOUNTANCY

Jane Bell.

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Nicola Airlie; Roslyn Elizabeth Bain; Lucy Jane Baird; Ian Stewart Black; Cristina Maria Borrego Rodriguez; Michael Brady; James Daniel Brolly; Marc Otto Erling Brondum; David James Cameron; Caroline Collins; Neil C Coutts; Susana Da Cunha; Barbara Maud Dalgleish; Timothy Andrew Dawson; Christopher Martin De Villiers; Simon Richard Dodd; Seona Anne Dow; Andrew David Downie; Claire Rachel Edwards; Masami Eta; David Andrew Parry Evans; Anne Frances Gillespie; Kirsten Gould; Cerise Hallam; John Halligan; Terence Sexton Hamilton; Maureen Harrison; Michael Geoffrey Heath; Corriene Muir Hill; Guy James Hamilton Hundleby; David Don Jacobsen; Nichola F Jeffrey; Allison Kane; Alexios Kapitsalas; Dimitrios Katsantonis; Chi How Kok; Lindsey Laing; Roland Piao Maximilian Leonard; Colin Philip Lumsden; Moira Mann; Robert Joseph Margerrison; Peter Lamar Markandonatos; Laura McAlpine; Natalie Rose McCormick; Elspeth Christine McDonald; Anthony Peter McKibbin; Elaine Lillian McLaughlin; Darren McLean; Michael Anthony McNally; Alan Victor Malcolm Milby; Alan Patrick Reville; David Jevow Luke Robertson; Campbell Smith; Judith Vivien Thomson; Scott James Thornton; Allan Rodney Julian Tranquille; Susan Jane Walsh; Melissa Ward; Nicola Louise Wiener; Douglas Morton Wilkie; Ewan McDonald Wilson; Steven John Wood; Angelina Wrotny.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Ross Fergusson Anderson; Robert Andrew Boslem; Janette Hartley Buchanan; Sheilagh Buckley; Catriona Campbell; Kenneth Charles Campbell; Lisa Christie; Andrew Jason Cook; Lynn Cowan; Lara Curwen; Umesh Dave; Andrew Jason Paul Ducker; Claire Fletcher; Andrew Henderson Hall; Mubeen Hashmat; Septimus Bainbridge Jobes; Neil MacKay; Kirstie Mary McCosh; Paula McGinley; Helen Deirdre Monro; Gopi Shah; Susan Wilson Smith; Fionn Conal Francis Toolis; Jennifer Margaret Turnbull; Peter Ewan Whitelegg.

MASTER OF BUSINESS

ADMINISTRATION

Anne Sofie Mossik.

International Business

Joseph Michael Dizon; Temduan Wongnak.

Marketing

Soteris Mavrommatis.

MASTER OF EDUCATION

Maria Evelyn Cooke; Jean Gorman; Beatrice Grant; Joan Dunsmuir Horne; Laura Hughes; James Hepburn Chalmers Laing; Duncan McCallum; Taeko Seki; Carole Margaret Niven Sturt; Irini Thalassinos; John Tierney.

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

Modern Poetry in English

Christine Bentsen; Patrick Faulkner; Ann Elizabeth Kanaan; Peter Othmar Krapp.

Publishing Studies

Bridget Marie Allen; Gillian Carol Bell; Lydia Alison Berry; Ceri Helen Bowers; Helen Bunting; Henrietta Constance Campbell; Nicola Jane Carr; Grainne Bridget Cooney; Clare Suzanne Currie; Charles Harvey Augustus Fisher; Susannah Elizabeth Gee; Kathryn Luanne Grafton; Avril Margaret Maria Gray; Garmon Gruffudd; Richard George Edward Hammond; Fiona Mhairi Imrie; William Eirwyn Jones; Olga Kagianni; Alexis Michael Lazarou; Rachael Mary MacDonough; Stephen K McLeod; Lisa Dawn McQueen; David Moloney; Kai Man Pang; Tanya Genevieve Piejus; Chovakaran Payarambath Saleem; David Douglas Anderson Shearer; Christian James Shepherd; Bernard Oliya Suwa; Vivian Giok Swan Tan; Damtew Teferra; Yuh-Fen Wang; Vanessa Robyn Will; Josephine Alice Young.

MASTER OF SCIENCE

by Research

Christopher Henry Bovaird; Lucy Kathryn Kimber.

Applied Social Research

Susan Eley; Stuart Charles Reddish.

Educational Computing

George Connell; Robert Brian Lepper; Margaret Edith Mitchell; Kenneth Graeme Robertson; Robert Douglas Sewell.

Entrepreneurial Studies

David John Finch; Paul David Hannon; Tetsuya Ishii; Paul Adrian Kitchen; Richard Donald Ord; Raisa Marie Shacklock; John Christopher Whaley.

Environmental Management

Helen Ouida Geddes.

Information Systems Management

Elizabeth Jane Rowlett.

Investment Analysis

Mark William Bellward; Michael Broome; Colin Hay; Joseph McKenna; Roger Murray Thomson.

Japanese Studies

Sarah Alsop; Neil Brereton; Brian Hennigan; William Stuart Jarvis; Julie Johnson; Paul Walker; Yung Mei Wong.

Public Relations

June Alexandra Andersen; Anne Marie Bell; Caroline Anne Clemson; Joanna Cooper; Rudiger Echl; Jennifer Mary Hand; Susan Kathleen Ann Lawler; Barbara Anne Mesa; Nicolas Peter Mitchell; Robina Price; Sheila May Readwin; Karen Ilsa Sage; David Howard Short; Mrs Charanjit Singh nee Gurcharn; Tong Suit Chee; Jeremy Woods.

Quality Management

Alan William Forbes; Robert Madog Jenkins; Edward John Martin; Davina Thompson Philp.

Social Work

Alison Hill; Larry Jude Malone; Lynne Sheelagh Pollen.

Software Engineering

David Brownhill; Philip Andrew Eccles; Lim Pink; William James McGrory; Graham Matthew Ratcliffe; Amanda Jane Sinton; Jie-Rong Wu.

Technology Management

Andrew Melville Marr.

BACHELOR OF ARTS

John Gerard McFall; Alexandra McHendry Wilson.

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

Advanced Educational Studies

Evelyn Underhill Gilfillan Crosbie; Fiona Gilfillan Crosbie.

Business Administration

Miranda Prihartini Soeharto.

Housing Administration

Archibald McLeod Stoddart.

Information Systems Management

David Loney.

Information Technology

Douglas Scott Brown; Gillian Cameron; Jackie Davis; Donald Liversedge; David Mullen.

Investment Analysis

Alison Campbell Bowie; Jeffrey King; William Davidson Maitland; Derek Colin Stuart; David John Vaizey.

Japanese Studies

Dapo Dokun Adedigba; Kevin Frank Allen; Nial Joseph Kelly; Matthew James Marshall; Catherine Tamsin Clare Meech; Anthony Steele; Timothy George Steward.

Neural Computation

Andrew John Hepburn.

Public Relations

Kokona Chelas; Monica Maria Higgins; Sofia Mohammed; Annie Maureen Shannon; Chryssanthi Zoumbouli.

Quality Management

David Francis Cairns Balmer.

Technology Management

Michael David Henderson; Gareth Jones; Scott Hamilton McLean.

The Methodology of Teaching

English as a Foreign Language

Deborah Kathleen Atkinson; Elizabeth Mary Gundry; Hong Wen Guo; Marie-Louise Kelly; Sharon Haewon Kim; Christina Marian Helen McNiven; Euan Douglas Rutherford; Patricia Maureen Wright.

Commenting & Moderation

We moderate all comments on HeraldScotland on either a pre-moderated or post-moderated basis.
If you're a relatively new user then your comments will be reviewed before publication and if we know you well and trust you then your comments will be subject to moderation only if other users or the moderators believe you've broken the rules

Moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours. Please be patient if your posts are not approved instantly.

PARCH1.496555