THE following are expected to graduate from Glasgow School of Art at a ceremony today:
DIPLOMA IN ARCHITECTURE
Alistair Stanton Adair; Benjamin Daniel Allen; James Braes Atkinson; Elizabeth Mary Carolan; Helen Alice Brewley Cathie; Philip Coffey; Sula Cook; Jon-Marc Creaney; John Charles Devlin; Julian Matthew Dickens; Gillian Anne Dickson; Edward John Dymock; Joanna Mary Douglas Edwards; Alex Flockhart; Paul William Gray; Marion Elizabeth Gray; Colin William Harris; Lynda Henderson; Gavin George Hutchison; Malcolm Hutchon; Melanie Anne Jacobsen; Carla Pereira Gordon James; Larissa Juliette Johnston; Andrea Patricia Lane; Sophie Logan; Ho Wai Eric Lok; Colin Sutherland Mackay; Kenneth Martin; Marcus William Mcewan; James Peters Mcginlay; Eamon Dominic McGurnaghan; Patrick Joseph McKenna; Vasantha Prasadh Piyasena; Lindsey Catherine Quinn; Pauline Elizabeth Robinson; Matthew James Somerville; Nicholas Ian Sommerville; Laura Stephenson; alexander Henry Ashmore Sykes; Christian Voss; Andrew Whyte.
BA
DESIGN
Boyd Murdoch; Darren Sturgeon.
BA
FINE ART
Lindsey Margaret MacDonald; Andrew McGeoch.
BA (HONS)
DESIGN
1 - Lynette Lee Roebuck Bain; Elaine Bremner; Allan Oliver Carter; Hannah May Clinch; Valerie Susan Clugston; Elke Dossler; Frances Eleanor Goodwin; Jill Andrea Green; Douglas Halley; Matthew Herring; Erika Jarvie; Carol Lepick; Karen Majella McCausland; Pamela Elizabeth Morrison; Fumio Obata; Leanne Charlotte Shields; Charlotte Louise Smith; Craig Tinney; Margaret Ann Wilson; Jennie Claudette Winhall; Joanne Yates; Dawn Youll.
II:1 - Nikki Anderson Smith; Kenneth John Bayne; Thomas Aaron Bevan; Jeanette Bjune; Debra Boothroyd; Diane Butler; Harriet Buxton; Ruth Anne Cameron; Mary Ann Chatterton; Michael Clarke; Arne De Ceapog; Alistair John Dearie; Katherine Louise Finch; Victoria Forshaw; Edward Gardner; Craig Glass; Christine Harvey; Laura Vivien Heighton; Paula Victoria Henderson; Bobbie Holmes; David Richard Jones; Michael Thomas Jones; Marion Elizabeth Kane; William Gary Ross Learie; Tessa Corinne Lewis; Laura Jane Lightbody; Alison Isobel MacDonald; Kate Mackrell; Paul James McCardie; Marie Caroline O'Connor; Louise Angela Robinson; Linus Antero Roune; Karen Jayne Rowbotham; Harriet Mary Russell; Iain Thomas Smart; Rebecca Louise Sweeting; Sara-jane Turley; Dawn Tyrrell; Lucy Bronwyn Vaughan; Lynn Walker; Wanjiru Gathecha Waweru; Alison Elizabeth Leigh Willoughby; Carol Joyce Wiseman.
II:2 - Mark Hastie Baillie; Stephen Baxter; Victoria Emma Blakey; Cara Boyle; Jane Munro Briggs; Kevin Cosh; Christopher Davidson; Simon John Dawdry; Amanda Franklin Downes; Ginnette Earl; Mark Edward Feely; Nicola Mary Greene; Gayle Laura Harrison; Gillian Herd; Karen Ann Hughes; Catriona Margaret Inglis; Samantha Jayne Jarrett; Vivien Frances Johnston; Emma Joanne Kempley; Philip Konstam; David Lawson; Fiona Jane Lundie; Elaine Lisa Mackay; Lynne Moir Mailer; Pierpaolo Marletta; Brian William McCabe; Lorna McDowall; Christopher James McKendrick; Kirsty McLaughlin; Angela McManus; David McMillan; Gregor Lamont Brown McNeish; Kim McQuiston; Linsey Marie McWilliams; Lynne Margret Nawarauckas; Lorna Catherine New; Kirsty Elizabeth Olivant; Gordon James Orr; Lyn May Pearson; Nicola Ralston; Lindsay Jean Ross; Julie Margaret Smith; Charles Harvey Spencer Snowden; Penny Stenhouse; Catherine West.
III - John James William Atherton; Graeme Munro Bickett; Calum Alistair MacKenzie Black; Barry Dayaram Bulsara; Kim Kielty; Christina Low Wei Ling; Shona Helen McAllister; Barry McFadyen; Claire-louise McLauchlan.
MASTER OF DESIGN
Sara Jean Gillingham; Bryony Jane Knox; Laura Murray; Alan Peter Shaw; Stuart James Varley.
BA (HONS)
FINE ART
I - Jennifer Rachel Birks; Claudine Hartzel; Andrew John Kerr; Keavy Theresa McMinn; Dilek Moodie; Sally Osborn; Frederik Martin Pedersen; Alexander James Pollard; David Mark Wishart. II:1 - Kirsty Caroline Anderson; Polly Amanda Baldwin; Samantha Deidre Bell; Neil George Bickerton; Karla Alice Black; Lisa Jane Cathro; Lesley-Anne Clark; Benjamin Dara De Burca; Claudio Cesar Ramalho De Melo; Lindy Ann Emmerson; Frances Marie Evans; Katie Exley; Georgina Louise Greenwood; Daniel Heinrich; Deborah Jackson; Daniel Jonathon Kimerling; Hannah Kinch; Susanne Kirschnick; Heather Lander; Lorna Elizabeth Anne MacIntyre; Ruth MacPherson; James Murray Maitland; Lynne McCabe; James Lauchlan McLardy; Ruth Meincken; Euan David Millar; Samuel Patrick Murray; Malene Bang Pedersen; Susan Elaine Rawlinson; Eleanor Read; Dianne Reid; Adam Sherman; Raymond James Slattery; Jane Alexandra Topping; Angela Trainer.
II:2 - Carol Methven Black; Jessica Rose Carruthers; Maria Louise Cooke; Jayne Cooper; Jennifer Louise Cormack; Clare Crines; Alexandra Katherine Davies-Jenkins; Lesley Anne Derks; Heather Fiona Docherty; Paul Michael Embleton; Elizabeth Odessa Miranda Forde; Robin Jane Frood; Graeme Gilchrist; Anita Jane Hall; Joseph Rettie Harvey; Jean Winifred Hughes; Kirsten Gregers Jensen; Torben Kjaergaard; Chang Sun Koh; Claire Louise Le May; Kirsty Mackay; Ross MacKenzie; Joseph Paul Robert Marek; Linda-Anne McCartney; Calum Emmanuel Benjamin McKenzie; Emma Mary Neilson; Fiona Reid; Kirsten Helene Francis Riley; Marion Ramsay Robertson; Ondine Maria Roche; Alan Ian Rutherford; Jamie Campbell Simpson; Susan Sarah Sloan; Claire Stewart; Edwina Jill Wilkie; Isabella Margaret McBride Wilson; David Wilson; Hazel Ann Young. III - Robin Clunie Campbell; Emma Jane Clark; Patrick William Coleman; Elaine Doherty;
Damian Frazer Henry; Mary Teresa Johnson; Geraldine Jordan; Mi-Li Kim; Nancy Littlejohn; Donald McGarvey; Elizabeth McLaren Martin; Lindsey Louise Murray; Sheela Nair; Emma Jean Stewart; Alexander Yahia Tamime; Ji-Eun Yang.
MASTER OF FINE ART
Sally Anne Chapman; David Michael Clarke; Blair Cunningham; Maria Bernadette Doyle; Sarah Felton; Belinda Jane Guidi; Anne Bjerge Hansen; Dominic Hislop; Helge Rudolf Mruck; Stuart George Purdy; Vibeke Johansen Sjovoll; Harald Melrose Turek; Hugh Watt; Kumi Yamashita.
MPHIL IN ART & DESIGN
IN ORGANISATIONAL CONTEXTS
Evelyn Anne Findlay Gormley; Jan McKechnie; Mairghread McLundie; Louise Nolan.
MPHIL IN ADVANCED 2D/3D MOTION GRAPHICS/VIRTUAL PROTOTYPING
FOR DESIGN
Kenneth Ching Farn Kher; Rahman Arshed Mondo Ghulam; Alexander Edward Horton; Thomas Daniel Marshall Andrews; Brian Robinson; Alexander John James Ross; Laurie Thomas Tait; Martin Oliver Usborne.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ADVANCED 2D/3D MOTION RAPHICS/VIRTUAL
PROTOTYPING FOR DESIGN
Jane Margaret Halliday; Joslin Rawson.
Why are you making commenting on The Herald only available to subscribers?
It should have been a safe space for informed debate, somewhere for readers to discuss issues around the biggest stories of the day, but all too often the below the line comments on most websites have become bogged down by off-topic discussions and abuse.
heraldscotland.com is tackling this problem by allowing only subscribers to comment.
We are doing this to improve the experience for our loyal readers and we believe it will reduce the ability of trolls and troublemakers, who occasionally find their way onto our site, to abuse our journalists and readers. We also hope it will help the comments section fulfil its promise as a part of Scotland's conversation with itself.
We are lucky at The Herald. We are read by an informed, educated readership who can add their knowledge and insights to our stories.
That is invaluable.
We are making the subscriber-only change to support our valued readers, who tell us they don't want the site cluttered up with irrelevant comments, untruths and abuse.
In the past, the journalist’s job was to collect and distribute information to the audience. Technology means that readers can shape a discussion. We look forward to hearing from you on heraldscotland.com
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article