THE following are expected to graduate from Glasgow Caledonian University at a ceremony today:
Doctor of Philosophy
Stephane Jules Jerome Debon; John Gavin; Karen Robertson Gillespie; Alan Hamill; Abdel Galeil Abdel Aal Hassan; Stephen Kelly-Barton; Stefan Korn; Suzan McCool; James Gang Qi; Andrew Gavin Winter.
Master of Science in Maintenance Management (Utrecht)
*Jacobus Fransiscus Antonius Leurs; H A M Van Beusekom; *Marinus Johannes Van Den Heuvel; M P M Verschuren; Erik Frank Visser; P N Wijntjes.
Master of Science in Maintenance Management
James Campbell; *Mark Graves; Stuart Wilson McCartney; William Tominey.
Postgraduate Diploma
in Maintenance Management
Shaun McGlone; Kenneth George Ross; Paul Stevenson; Simon White.
Master of Science in Biomedical Sciences
Nicola Jane Brown; Gillian Murray Burke; *Arlene David; *Elizabeth Ann Davidson; Amanda Forsyth; *Alison Lupton; Julie McClelland; Robert Ford Mitchell; David Andrew Topping; Lynsey Anne Turner.
Postgraduate Diploma
in Biomedical Sciences
Grace Griffin Allardyce; Grant Edward McLachlan.
Postgraduate Diploma in Dietetics
Thalia Avraam; Gail Anne Blockley; *Emma Elizabeth Bowers; Maria Helen Elizabeth Carson; Paramjott Kaur Chawla; Alice Joanna Farmer; *Jennifer Alice Jackson; Emma Jane Kinrade; *Isobel Anne Rudd; *Georgina Tomlin; Tai Yin Tong; *Sarah Jean Wallace.
Master of Science in Energy and Environmental Systems
Meng Jung Wu.
Postgraduate Certificate
in Energy and Environmental
Systems
Claire Sarah Jeanne Deplano.
Master of Science
in Instrumental Analytical
Chemistry for
Environmental Monitoring and Process Quality Assurance
*Alexandrea Condie Clark; *Sandra Rachel Dickson; Marcus James Dresh; *Mark James Falconer; Hailey Margaret Kelso; Brice Leblanc.
Postgraduate Diploma in Instrumental Analytical Chemistry for Environmental Monitoring and Process
Quality Assurance
*Derek McQuarrie.
Postgraduate Certificate
in Science and Technology
*Caroline Clare Colhoun.
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical-Electronic Systems Engineering
Alistaire Edward Darby; William Gough.
Bachelor of Engineering
in Business and Manufacturing Systems Engineering
with Honours
I - Rachel Helen Brooks; Donald Andrew Grassick; David Gregory John Youngman.
II:1 - Thomas Paul Moffat. II:2 - Jonathan Glenn Bell; Andrew Robert Jamieson.
Bachelor of Engineering in
Electrical Power Engineering with Honours
II:1 - Scott Lawson. II:2 - Alan Donnelly; Daniel Downie; Edward Kelly; John MacInnes; John Andrew Watson; Christopher James Watters; Andrew Whitelaw. III - Alan Calderwood.
Bachelor of Engineering in
Electrical Power Engineering
Alexander Cook; Marc David Reid.
Bachelor of Engineering
in Electronic Engineering with Honours
I - Douglas Clark Maxwell; Alan Milne; Robert Patterson. II:1 - Steven John McQuade; Elaine Ann Paris; Alan Reid. II:2 - Christopher Wainwright Baker; Konstantinos Diamantopoulos; Andrew Gardner; William Peter Irvine; Matthew Love. III - Aaron M Levis.
Bachelor of Engineering
in Electronic Engineering
Alistair David Grant; Allan James McWilliams; Claire Rice.
Bachelor of Engineering
in Manufacturing Systems
Engineering with Honours
II:1 - Brian T Dempsey; Scott Heddle; Gordon Alexander MacKay; Andrew Wilson McCallum; Karen Jayne McCarrison; Brendan Michael Francis Moriarty; James Wilson Murray; Diane Newlands. II:2 - Alastair Scott Aitken; Sandy Audit; Andrew Brooks; Giancarlo R G Ginestri; Eduardo Hernandez San Deogracias; Mark Hudson; Steven John Hunter; Douglas Scott Jaap; Steven Kelly; Ian Alexander Kirsop; Darran Lightbody; Diane Mary Loch; Derek James McCaffery; Eric E J Penman; Martin Prentice; Kevin Quirk.
Bachelor of Engineering
in Manufacturing Systems
Engineering
Robert Andrew Edmund; James Thomas Gardiner; Hamish Garman; Rosemary Green; Mark Francis MacNaughton; Stuart James Stirling; Aldrin Bernard Vincent; Richard John Williamson.
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical-Electronic Systems Engineering with Honours
I - Stuart Mathieson. II:1 - Charles McGinty; Mark John McKeever; Klearchos A Sarikakis. II:2 - George-Astrinos Nik Alatzas; Nikolaos Anyfantakis; Ian Bartlett; Thomas James Griffin; Scott Harris; Mark James Kane; Irine Kotzias; John Mason; Iordanis Navrousoglou; John Wilson; Brian Young. III - Nikolaos Kokolis.
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical-Electronic Systems Engineering
Anmol Singh Bhuller.
Bachelor of Science in Multimedia Technology with Honours
II:1 - John Paul Berrie. III - Alistair David Penman.
Bachelor of Science in Multimedia Technology
Patricia Elena Gallagher; Denise Elizabeth Hydes; Marianne Keeney; James McDade; *David McNicol; Ian McRobbie; *Nicholas Muir; *Derek Nugent; Damianos Savvopoulos; *Ivor Charles Vallance.
Bachelor of Science in Music Technology with Honours
II:1 - John Clark Paterson; Max Ramsay; Paul Woolfries. II:2 - Frazer McLachlan; Stephen Mullaney.
Bachelor of Science in Music Technology
David Andrew Angus; Lindon Robert Laurence Bolt; Paul Brooks; Russell David Cafferty; Matthew James Checkley; *Patrick Samuel Coyle; Michael John Curran; Graham Robert Day; Sean Fitzsimmons; Craig Andrew Hamilton; Lee-Anne Sleith Mackin; Crawford James Marshall; Cathel Hugh McGlashan; David Mitchell; *Stephen Edward Ng; David O`Connor; Greg Pedder; Marcia Tallan; Stephen Walker; Ian Speirs Williams; John Lawson Wylie.
Bachelor of Engineering in
Building Services Engineering with Honours
III - George Michael Price.
Bachelor of Science in
Environmental Civil Engineering with Honours
II:1 - John Lee Marshall; David Charles McLaughlin. II:2 - Georgios Alexandrou Chatziemmanouil; William John Farquhar; Christopher George Humphreys; Kenneth James Irvine; Iosif Emmanouil Kapellakis; Graeme Neil McInnes; John Lee Pounder; Steven James Rolland. III - Christopher John Thomson Blackwood; Konstantin Vlahakis.
Bachelor of Science
in Civil Engineering
Stewart William Browne; Derek William John Clarkson; Michael Hackett; Chris Robert Lyon; Malcolm MacLeay Morrison; Alan Robert Rankin.
Bachelor of Science in Building Services Engineering
Desmond Burns; Gary James Dyer; *Graeme William Fraser; Frank Harvey; *Daniel Mark Jacobs; *Stuart Livingstone; Graeme MacDonald; David McConville; Paul Thomas McElhatton; Scott Douglas Rae; *Jonathan Sergison; Keith John Thompson; Jamie Ross Watt; William Taylor Wilson.
Bachelor of Science
in Environment with Honours
I - Sally Marie Atkinson; Emily Clare Morgan; John Gerard Quinn. II:1 - Lauren Helen Bailey; John Parker Beaton; Jennifer Susan Biggart; Douglas Kerr Collinson; Ciaran Dalton; Olivia Doyle; Gillian Campbell Hendry; Nancy Kay; Steven Kidd; John Paterson; Malcolm Crawford Taylor. II:2 - Alistair Campbell Clark; Gordon Andrew Cumming; Yvonne Marie Hollinsworth; Gary Marshall; Peter Lyons Marshall; Rosanne Twigg.
Bachelor of Science
in Environment
Georgina Helen Beattie; John Connell; Rodger Leggate; Anthony Malloy; Gordon Thomson.
Bachelor of Science in Applied Biosciences with Honours
I - Arlene Frances Tracey. II:1 - Catherine Claire Atkinson; Pamela Johnston; Karen Kerr; Susan Louise Lindsay; Lisa Jane MacLeod; Victoria Louise Marsh; Roger William McGilvray; Lesley Stewart Morrison; Barbara Leigh Murray. II:2 - Laura Jane Armit; Karen Elizabeth Couper; Marc Norman Eglon; Jennifer Hart; Jennifer Sarah Hosie; Angela Keane; Carolyn C M MacLarty; Donald Murdo MacLeod; Carrie Manson; Christina McCreadie; Craig Patrick McMillan; Mhairi Nimick; John OHare; Lynne Claire Spalding. III - Euan Neil Cameron; Victoria Suzanne Harrison; John Thomas Houston; Christopher James McLeod.
Bachelor of Science in Applied Biosciences
Heather Annette Anderson; Anna Valerie Campbell; Nicola Croft; Elizabeth De La Mare; Deirdre Ann Dunphy; *Lynne Gibson MacKenzie; John McCann; Mali McCann; Hannah Margaret Mullaney; Nicola Anne Peters; Karen White.
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Sciences with Honours
II:1 - Gayle McFarlane; Sharon McNeil. II:2 - Juliet Donelda Brogan; Sandra Higgins; Lynne Jardine; Isabel Martine McLaughlin; Mhairi Christina Ritchie; Nicola Syme. III - Alison Alexandra Boyle; Mairi MacDonald.
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Sciences
Abeer Ahmed Al-Baloushi; Lorraine Bell; Lynn Margaret Gibb; Mhairi McLellan; Mathew James Noble; Catherine Richards; Lynne Scott Shanks; Shahana Tabraiz.
Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Dietetics
I - Amelia Lamieh Astani Lake; Jane MacRitchie; Una Patricia Martin. II:1 - Morag Ann Coull; Nigel James Denby; Victoria Louise Durkin; Lyn Fraser; Kirsten McChesney; Margaret Agnes McGeoch; Sinead Martina OMoore; Clare Pettinger. II:2 - Jeanann Lindsay Andrews; James Clacher; Michelle Findlay; Fiona Jane Gillespie; Valerie Harper; Kimberley Ann Murphy; Shirley Patterson; John William Hood Wilson.
Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Food Science with Honours
I - Kirsteen Anne Campbell; Sheila Khanna; Angela Yates. II:1 - Tracy Elaine Allan; Angela Jane Fleming; Gillian Sandra Hughes; Lesley Motherwell; Abigail Reid; Fiona Marion Sinclair; Gillian Rose Anne Vallely.
Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition in Community Nutrition
Kelly Anne Devine; Fiona Elizabeth McKenzie; Audrey Marie Reid.
Bachelor of Science
in Food Technology
with Honours
II:1 - Pauline Marie Gallagher; Jacqueline Anne McCann. III - Claire Allan.
Bachelor of Science
in Food Technology
Linda M Crawford; Paul Hollinger; Robbie John McPherson; Joanne Morris; Kirstie Cameron Raitt; Lynne A Robertson; Tracie C Temporal.
Bachelor of Science in Optometry with Honours
I - Anne Louise Duncan; Pamela Kathryn Jappy; Stewart Stanger; Erica Steel. II:1 - Julie M Bancewicz; Anne-Marie Clancy; Joanne Mary Corrigan; Jason Paul Cox; Lisa Jane Craig; Lesley Cecilia Curran; Katherine Marilla Docherty; Lynn Gillan; Alastair James Glennie; Fiona Anne Kenny; Helen Elizabeth Kerr; Stuart Cameron James MacIntosh; Stuart J MacKay; Jane Connell MacKinven; Catriona MacPherson; Clair Louise McGuinness; Kim Louise Meston; Aoife Marie Sheehy; Kathryn Mary Simpson; Laura Traill. II:2 - Amar Toor Aslam; Aileen Ruth Bell; Colin William Berry; Kevin Liam Boyle; Sinead Connolly; Martin St Clair Devonish; Catriona Forsyth; Calum MacDonald Fraser; Wendy Joan Huchison Hall; Yasser Suleman Harunani; Elaine Sarah Hawthorn; Daniel Thomas Hayton; Naseem Ibrahim; Ruth Knox; Joanne MacKay; Vishal Marwaha; Elaine Frances McKechnie; Carolyn Grace Meek; Karen Anne Miller; Anthony James Minelly;
Gillian Morley; Clare Louise Mullen; Richard Scott Robson; Nicola Margaret Stewart; Avril Taylor; Kevin David Wallace; Daniel Wellam. III - Richard Cormac Bowers; Edward Anthony Coyle; Gwen Isabel Homer; Yerusalem Yemane.
Bachelor of Science in Optometry
Rupesh Morjaria; Sharon Jayne Nicholson.
Bachelor of Science in Chemistry with Information Technology and Instrumentation with Honours
I - Yvonne Carella; Vincent Doussinault; Fabrice Peurou; Fiona Rankine; Gilles Rousseau; Emmanuel Scorsone; Anne Marie Thompson.
II:1 - Elaine Bennie; Lindsay Ann Devine; Gerald Thomas Doyle; Elizabeth Claire Howieson; Kirsty Baillie Hunter; Hayley MacKay; Colin Patrick; Colin Barry Watson; Mary Weaver Wilson. II:2 - Angela Helen Cochrane; George Stanners Hardie; James Ewan Kane; Christopher McKinley; Keiron James ONeill; Yvonne Ross; Shabana Sajer; Mohammed Sarfraz Saleem; Christina Taylor; Paul Wighton; Samena Zahid. III - Stephen F B Colton; Lee Andrew James Moffat; Joanne Amy Scott.
Bachelor of Science in Chemistry with Information Technology and Instrumentation
Sharanjit Banga; Gavin John MacMillan; Colin McGibbon; Andrew William McGregor; Andrew Gareth White; Nicola June White; Lynne Young.
Bachelor of Science
in Instrumentation with Applied Physics with Honours
I - Thomas Beaujard; William Flynn; Frederic Herve. II:1 - Hugues Martel; John Michael McSloy. II:2 - Mary Elizabeth Howat Dunlop; Mhairi Julie McKechnie; Ralph Wassell. III - Nicola Enright; David Francis Flanagan; Kenneth MacFarlane Ryan; John Wylie.
Bachelor of Science in
Instrumentation with Applied Physics
*Nicolas Dujardin; Peter Brendan Grant; Paul Skelton; Peter John Yuill.
Bachelor of Science in Medical Physics Technology
Lisa Jane Backhouse; *Martin Ian Black; Bianca Holmes; Hubert Hove.
Bachelor of Science in Science
Paul Alexander Cusack; Fiona Kinsella; Derek McLean; Jennifer Dawn Scott.
Bachelor of Science in Science with Management
Kieron Durick; Mark Lynch.
Bachelor of Science in Applied Graphics Technology
Victoria Jane Alexander; Nicola Arnott; *Martin Thomas Boath; Jill Brown; Stacie Buchanan; *Shona Aileen Burnside; Jillian Clark; Angela Coffield; *David Andrew Shaw Ewen; *Samantha Jane Forbes; *James John Gall; Scott Gray; *Anthony Johnston; Fiona M J Kilpatrick; Susanne Miller MacKenzie; Melissa-Katherine Markle; *Julie Cher McCluskey; Carol Ann McFall; Gillian McMahon; David Robert McNeill; Sharon Ann McPhate; Elizabeth Mitchell; Louise Orr; *Iain G N Patton; Fiona Christina Pollock; Stacey Paula Rae; *Kenneth Rice; Alan Richmond; Julie Maria Rigmand; Yvonne Scott; Kerry Shaw; Gillian Carole Stewart; Maria Helena Taggart; Linda Wilson; *Thomas Stewart Woods.
Bachelor of Science in Computer Aided Engineering
Alan James Borthwick; David Ross Brands; Steven James Bremner; Andrew Marshall Dow; Kevin George Drake; Gerard Hanratty; Dawn Hardie; *Philip MacMillan Hyde; Niall Francis McAlinden; Alan John McArthur; Wallace McCallum; Ross McGinn; *Kevin John McInally; *Alison Perry; Stephen Pollock; Martin Robertson; Allan Mitchell Tasker; Vicky May Tomlin; Greg Lorne Wilson.
Bachelor of Science
in Electronic Engineering
Richard James Benzies; William Coleman; *Andrew Colquhoun; William Graeme Crawford; Craig Guiller; Andrew Magnus Heede; Crawford Allan Hill; *Fraser Duncan Irvine; Martin McCallum; Mairi McCue; Ranald Christopher Moore; Christian Arthur Paterson; *Alexander Sanderson; Daryl Sharp; Mark Andrew Smith; Richard Thomson; Toni Kristian Wallin; Elizabeth Whiteford; Kenneth Wyatt.
Diploma of Higher Education in Ophthalmic Dispensing
Steven P Brennan; *Alison Brown; *Sherry Lynn Burns; John Carroll; *Sharon J Fergus; Richard Finlay; Andrew Foyle; *Una Caitriona Gormley; Louise Honan; *Claire Hughes; *Shabbir Hussain; Jane Louise Kirkcaldy; Bettina Lee McCallum; Lynne McGrath; *Alasdair W Neill; *Jennifer Speirs.
University Diploma
in Applied Biosciences
Melanie Angela Walker.
University Diploma in Chemistry with Information Technology and Instrumentation
Ross Gilchrist Murray.
Diploma of Higher Education
Alistair Bain; Karen Elizabeth Casey; Javed Iqbal; Mark John Jackson.
Certificate of Higher Education
Ian Arthur; Graeme James Hill; Robert Kai Fung Lee; Gurprit Singh Loht; Eilidh McHutchon; Nicola Rankin Scott.
Doctor of Philosophy
Hassan Feridon; Normi Abdul Malek; Zulfakar Ramlee; Master of Philosophy; Dorothy Mary MacFarlane; Margaret McCann.
Master of Science in Information and Administrative Management
Jonathan Wilson Brown; Stuart Hunter Delaney; Graeme John McTavish; Paul Christopher Nelis; Ping Zhu.
Master of Science in Corporate Administration
Doreen Ruth Adams; Catherine Clare Buchanan; *William McEwan Hainey; James Duncan McLaggan; Jane Nugent; Robert Andrew Weir.
Master of Science in Human Resource Management (Malaysia)
Tharma Seelan Doraisamy.
Master of Science in Human Resource Management
Eileen Masson; Sharon McGrath; Audrey McGuckin.
Postgraduate Diploma in Human Resource Management
Jane Patricia Alexander; Jacqueline Anderson; Kirsty Amy Andrews; *Elizabeth Armstrong; Alison Margaret Baird; Anne Mary Barclay; Lesley Ann Bark; Paula Brownlie; Clare Chisholm; Brian Curran; Teresa Cusker; Alan Daly; Alistair William Dickson; Christine Ann Dyer; *Vikki Elizabeth England; *Laura Finn; Brenda Fulton; James Gallagher; Yvonne Gaston; Clare Halpin; Gayle Yvonne Hannah; Fiona Edith Hansom; Alison Jane Harley; Jean Hazlett; *Sandra Margaret Horsburgh; Maria Hughes; Stewart Innes; Karen Irvine; Kirsty Anne Jagielko; Elaine Jamieson; Lim Kay Siong; Jacqueline Elizabeth Knotts; Gillian Louise Lawson; Sharon Marie Logan; Julia Ann Loughran; *Barbara Ruth MacGregor; *Ian Manderson; Lynn McArthur; Elaine Margaret McClure; *Shona Alison McGrouther; Barrie James McKay; Kirsty Norton; Fraser W A Peden; Claire Smith Pow; *Antoinette Reilly; Lorna Drummond Robb; Clare Michele Ross; Charles
Savage; Alan James Smith; *Rebecca Catherine Smith; Marjory Moore Stewart; Margaret Straub; Janice Miller Thompson; Sharon Waddell; Mhairi Walker; Stephanie Walker; Stephen David Wallace; Helen Elizabeth Whyte; Jane Williamson; Sarah Wurthmann.
Master of Science in Marketing
Katrina J Syme; Alison Janet Thomson.
Postgraduate Diploma
in Marketing
*Joanne Cairney.
Master of Science in Operations Management
*Steven Martin.
Postgraduate Diploma
in Operations Management
*Catherine Hendry; *Rose Marie Tobin.
Master of Business
Administration
Daniel Borris; Linda Brogan; Margaret Docherty; Helen Louise Forrest; Edward Medine Graham; John Grillis; Mark Hughes; David Ross Jack; James Kane; Gerard McCarron; Shaiq Zamir.
Postgraduate Diploma
in Management Studies
David Neil Aitken; *Jennifer Armstrong; Mark Bevington; Kenneth Dalton; Elizabeth Deans; Jan Frampton; John Lyons; Brian McCready; David Stevenson.
Postgraduate Certificate
in Management Studies
*John Mark William Brough; Liz Scott Gibson; Marie Hedges; Ian Laidlaw; Linda J Smith; Mary Wales.
Postgraduate Certificate in Management
Yvonne Christina Buchanan; Brian Ronald Cramer; Jillian MacDougall; Graham James Miller; Desmond Hugh Murray; Shao Yi Wang.
Postgraduate Diploma
in Development Management
Muhammadou A Jallow; Ebrima Sisawo.
Postgraduate Diploma
in European Business
Alastair Kenneth Harley; *Jesper Hjort; *Claire Lagu; Katleen Lambert; Arnaud Lescene.
Bachelor of Arts in Business with Honours
I - Donna Fairbairn. II:1 - Wing Ying Doris Chan; Dennis Joseph Dunne; Yeeman R Fan; Gillian Graham; Amanda Mary Gray; Nicola Marie Greenwood; Vicky Gren; Irene Harvey; Caroline Hutchison; Anna MacPherson; Anne Young Moreland; Hazel Watson. II:2 - Mark Andrew; Janet Sophia MacIlwraith Brown; Morag Lindsay Dunne; Audrey Fanning; Carla Natalie Henison; Marjory Ann Jones; Diana Chi Yun Lam; Susan Margaret MacKinlay; Lynn Marion Orrock; Janice Paterson; Judith Elizabeth Phillips; Keira Fiona Westwater; Margaret Susan Wilson. III - Frances Logue.
Bachelor of Arts in Business
Lesley Anderson; Lindsay Susanne Brown; Mary Anne Callaghan; Alison Carlin; Angela Currie; Vanessa Ann Evans; Fiona Foley; Lynsey Mary Forsyth; *Christina Lorraine Ganick; Karen Lafferty; Barbara Ann Rae Landels; Louise McAlpine; Gerald Laurence McPhillips; Lona Juan Momo; Gordon David More; Carol Ann Owens; Elizabeth Ann Pound; Helen Soudan; Paul Charles Stewart; Lara Dawn Watson; Sarah Janet Wilson.
Bachelor of Arts in Business Economics with Honours
I - Sheona C MacKenzie. II:1 - Manoj Singh Dhami; David Hay; Nasreen Mahmood; Neil Stuart McDowall; John Alexander Pitt. II:2 - Helen Mary Frances Elizabeth Gallagher; Ross Kingswood; Gregor Ian Smith; Gregor Sneddon.
Bachelor of Arts in Business Economics
Sean Callaghan; Fraser Cunningham.
Bachelor of Arts in Business Studies with Honours
I - James Alastair Douglas Campbell. II:1 - Jillian Ann Crossley; John G A Cullen; John Cummings; Fiona Forbes; Mandy Jane Fraser; Julie Florence Gilchrist; Andrew Ian Gray; Cheryl Marion Hardie; James Phillip Hodgetts; Sean David Knubley; Sharon Claire McAllister; Kathleen Angela McCluskie; Claire McCready; Graeme McKenna; Brian David McLean; Iain Alexander McPherson; Mark Meney; Karen Johanne Montgomery; Sian Lynwen Morgan; Sheena Marie Morrison; Emma Joanne Parke; Paul Gerard Queen; Kevin Paul Rennie; Anthony Vincent Togher; Scott Wilson. II:2 - Neil Innes Burns; Jill Carruthers; Brian David Craig; Pamela Helen Catherine Davis; Louise Dodds; Neil Farish; Kirsteen Friel; Shona Bridget Fullerton; Kenneth John James Gillies; Kim Hann; Kimberley Jane Hunter; Susan MacColl; George Donald Nicolson MacDonald; Neil Alexander McCrae; Mark Robert McEwen; Philip McFadden; Jennifer Deirdre McGuire;
Anya Patricia McLoughlin; Amanda Graham Pitman; Nicola Reid; Jacquline Russell; Lynda Anne Spall. III - Fraz Tabassum.
Bachelor of Arts in Business Studies
Elaine McDonald.
Bachelor of Arts in European Business Studies with Honours
II:1 - Kirstie Cameron; Claire Hannity; Marie Denise McConville; Julie Marie Mullen. II:2 - John Peter Bauld; Andrew Steven Beattie; Julia Ross MacDonald; Kathleen Moore; Laura Jane Morton; Aeneas Michael O Hara; Adam Malcolm Phillips; Sarah-Jayne Smith; Diane Helen Stewart.
Bachelor of Arts in Business and Information Management with Honours
I - Harvey Mark Bernstein; David John Davidson; Christine Miller Lockhart; Tabhusum Rashid; Jaclyn Clare Rooney. II:1 - Anne Margaret Boyle; Angela Gordon Craig; Nicola Higgins; Fiona M MacKenzie; Anna McNair; Janice Majella McVeigh; Louise Mech; Kirsteen Anne Rowling; Suzanne Sheila Stewart; Pauline Western. II:2 - Nicola Adams; Zarinah Amiludin; Affendy Arifin; Lynne Bavidge; Gavin Edward Bell; Paul Campbell; Linda Conlin; Elizabeth Gorman; Nicholas Charles Hanna; Vivian Orlando Harumal; Dawn Marie Hay; A B Rojni Jalil; Derek Law; Amanda McAllister; Patrice McAnulty; Jane L E McGill; Natalie Ann Menzies; Robert Thomson Mitchell; Katie ONeill; Gareth Douglas Phillips; Winnie Wei Fong Tsim; Keith John Walls.
Bachelor of Arts in Business and Information Management
Shabeilla Ali; Julie Catherine Brown; Ailsa Helen Margaret Campbell; Angela Campbell; Yvonne Delany; Linda Anne Dempsey; Kathleen Therese Devine; Julie Frame; Patricia Gallagher; Mary Gibson; *Joyce Greer Gray; Nicola Hardie; Elaine Harrigan; Clare Amanda Kenna; *Iona Kirkpatrick; Colin Stewart MacKenzie; Lorraine Mary Maguire; Catherine Susan McAuley; Pauline McEvoy; Donald McNeill; Wendy Morrison; Paul Richard Perkins; Gail Marie Prince; Asif Javid Sattar; Susanne McBride Semple; Louise Joanne Small; *Kathleen Anne Sweeney; Mary Townsly Tudhope; Lynn Vinnicombe; Caroline Elizabeth Francis Webster.
Bachelor of Arts in Business and Languages with Honours
II:2 - Amanda Elizabeth Dosanj; Dawne Elizabeth Gray; Lorna Ross Kirkpatrick; Heather Laird; Douglas McNeil; Graeme Russell Stuart.
III - Donna Laird; Fiona Moffatt.
Bachelor of Arts in Business and Languages
Colin John Tivendale.
Bachelor of Arts in Communication and Mass Media with Honours
I - Rachel Dawn Collins; Martin James Henderson. II:1 - Brian Boyle; Neil Anthony Campbell; Kara Chadwick; Morag Jane Cheyne; Ross James Cunningham; Paul William Brian Giggal; Melanie Hughes; William MacDougall; Eleanor McGlynn; Mark James McLaughlan; Johnathan Muirhead; Barbara OCallaghan; Stuart Alexander Samuel Poole; Lisa Elizabeth Williamson. II:2 - Anthony James Browne; Margaret Kinsella Currie; Lorna Isabel Dalgetty; Ailie Holburn Herschel Fleming; Anja Gabel; Catherine Anne Houston; Brian Joseph McClean; Nicola McCrae; Tracy Jane Elizabeth Patrick; Karoline Rikke Steenbuch.
Bachelor of Arts
in Communication and Mass Media
Judith Catherine McIlree; Cinzia Ann Zingone.
Bachelor of Arts
in Financial Services with Honours
I - Neil Potts. II:1 - Elaine Adam; Sharon Baillie; Allan J Barrett; Martin Douglas Brown; Mary Kay Colyer; Fiona Conn; Derek Dunbar; Bryan Faulds; Filippo James Madonia; Stella Jude McKendry; Karen Margaret McNutt; Lindsay Maureen Scott. II:2 - Elizabeth Murray Campbell; Jacqueline Cloves; Lorraine Frances Dewar; Shirley Donoghue; Louise Edwards; Charles Harte; Paul Houston; Gavin Alistair Imrie; Adnan Javed; Nicholas Jenkins; Donald Harwell MacLeod; Julie MacLeod; Kay Mary McBride; Joseph Stephen McGraw; Robert Gordon Donald McKechnie; Kirsty Ann Murray; Denise OBrien; Anthony OHear; Afshan Saleem; Lisa Williamson.
Bachelor of Arts
in Financial Services
Kevin Campbell; Gareth Davies; Joanne Kay; Margaret Helen McCafferty; Neil Ralston; Colin John Stein.
Bachelor of Arts
in Risk Management with Honours
I - Karen Livia McCartney; Catherine Anne Reid. II:1 - Scott Cameron; Clairinder Cowan; Ian Q Cox; Hugh Gerard Coyle; Karen Douglas; Stephanie Helen Dunn; Laura Jane Halliday; Elaine MacDonald; Martyn Brian Rodden; Mairi Elizabeth Simmonds; Stewart David Thom. II:2 - Odd Magne Fosen; Iain Glass; Leif Inge Gruner; Bryan Charles Hendry; Angela Johnston; Gordon Knox; Michael James MacFarlane; Garry James MacKay; Martin J. McBrearty; Bruce Robert McPherson; Claire Lisa Reid. III - Dawn Marie Lee Ching Mei; Stephen Andrew Sutherland.
Bachelor of Arts in
Risk Management
Lim Wessie Amily; Tracy Ann Cannon; *Ler Wei Jiat Edward; *Anthony Edmond Forbes; Scott William Gemmell; *Catherine Hendry; Christopher Morrison Houston; Chia Yean Khim; Lee Kian Chuan; Wei Ping Teresa Lim; Elaine Claire Maule; Oliver Miller McLean; Kok Leong Edwin Sim; Sarah Louise Smith; Jeffrey Ong Yhee.
Bachelor of Arts in Law with Administrative Studies
with Honours
II:1 - Andrew Beaton; Dean Edward Black; Elspeth Anne Brown; Louise Bethia Campbell; Desmond Christopher Canning; David Craig Cochrane; Brian Davidson; Pauline Quinn; Peter Savage; Pauline Simpson; Diane Walkinshaw. II:2 - John Agnew; Kirsty Boyd; Karen Bruce; Margaret A Johnston; Christopher John McClory; Carole Rosalind McLennan; Grant Stirling Nicol; Margaret Agnes Phillips; Michelle Roberts; Kevin Robert Small; Gillian Watson.
Bachelor of Arts in Law with Administrative Studies
Ruksana Ali; Alistair Bell; Lilian Belshaw; Anthony Coyne; Nichola Hurst Dunn; John Charles Fraser; Jason Graham; Ruth Margaret Henderson; Brian Hill; Anthony Thomas Horan; Caroline Hughes; *Christine Illand; Kenneth James McGrouther; Anthony John McMonagle; Paul Miller; *Marie O'Connor; Jacqui Penfold; Susan Russell; Marie Margaret Seenan; Stewart Scott Strong; Angela Christine Wilson; John Wilson.
Bachelor of Arts in Public
Administration and Management with Honours
I - Julie Boyle; Lawrence Hay. II:1 - Lindi Christina Barber; Fiona Christine Brooks; Suzanne Glover; Vicki Graham; Andrea Harvey; Omar K Janneh; Liana Karen Johnstone; Greig MacKay; Scott MacKenzie; Graeme R Maxwell; Hazel McCallum; Stella Marie McManus; Stephen John McShane; Angela Muirhead; Julia Phillips; Lynn Ritchie. II:2 - Yvonne Peterson Bonnar; Raymond Martin Carlin; Alison Carmichael; James Paul Fargie; Fraser McLean Gunn; Lee Morrow; Laura Steen; Pamela Thomson; Eilidh Margaret Young.
Bachelor of Arts
in Public Administration
Caroline Ritchie McCusker; Derek Wright McDonald; Sharon McIntyre; Jason Aitken Taylor.
Diploma in Health and Safety
Management
John Francis Austin; Dorothy Anne Bennett; Frances Boistelle; Katherine Bow; Philip Russell Brocklesby; James MacLean Brough; Iain Cameron; Jack S Campbell; Christopher Chapman; James Ford Clydesdale; Robert Dunlop Anderson Fullerton; Kenneth Gaittens; Gregory Paul Johnston; Thomas Kennedy; Kenneth MacLeod; Neil Alexander Marr; Anne McDade; Andrew Allan McGlone; Arthur Mitchell; Louis ODonnell; John Paterson; Michael Colin Paterson; Alistair Alexander Pittendrigh; *Joseph Rafferty; Robert Stephen Randall; Jim Renwick; William Robertson; Duncan Rodger; Francis Joseph Wilson.
Diploma in Insurance
Ahmad Yani Aziz; Dedy Dewanto; Bagus Yuli Hananto; Eric Rapasi; Andy Samuel; *Ade Zulfikar.
University Diploma in Business Studies
Morag Feaks; Steven E Galbraith.
University Diploma in Information and Business Administration
Susan Lawlor; Fiona McInnes; Sarah Jane McNulty; Emma Jane Nicol.
University Diploma in Information and Office Management
Kiren Khan.
Diploma of Higher Education
John Coogan Dynan.
Certificate of Higher Education
David Todd.
* = Distinction
Why are you making commenting on The Herald only available to subscribers?
It should have been a safe space for informed debate, somewhere for readers to discuss issues around the biggest stories of the day, but all too often the below the line comments on most websites have become bogged down by off-topic discussions and abuse.
heraldscotland.com is tackling this problem by allowing only subscribers to comment.
We are doing this to improve the experience for our loyal readers and we believe it will reduce the ability of trolls and troublemakers, who occasionally find their way onto our site, to abuse our journalists and readers. We also hope it will help the comments section fulfil its promise as a part of Scotland's conversation with itself.
We are lucky at The Herald. We are read by an informed, educated readership who can add their knowledge and insights to our stories.
That is invaluable.
We are making the subscriber-only change to support our valued readers, who tell us they don't want the site cluttered up with irrelevant comments, untruths and abuse.
In the past, the journalist’s job was to collect and distribute information to the audience. Technology means that readers can shape a discussion. We look forward to hearing from you on heraldscotland.com
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article