• Text size      
  • Send this article to a friend
  • Print this article

No Headline Present

THE following are expected to graduate today from the Faculty of Health of Glasgow Caledonian University:

FACULTY OF HEALTH

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Elizabeth Myres; Sudhir Patel.

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

David McLean.

Loading article content

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SOCIAL WORK

Peter Carolan; Margaret Clegg; Jotinder Dhaliwal; Rona Eccles; Susan Gibson; Maureen Gray; Duncan MacGillivray; Thomas McDade; Jane Millar; Ian Mirfin; Nicola Molloy; Joyce Niblock; Charles O'Donnell; Kevin Pilkington; Shaheen Razvi; Helen Runciman; Sandra Sweeney.

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN DIETETICS

Elizabeth Winnifred Ann Archer; Helen Mary Basketter; Carolyn Alice Brookes; Margaret Aisling Connell; Lynne Edwards; Claire Louise Eskerdjian; Anita Kaarina Nightingale; Georgia Pritsouli; Lucy Reed; Frosso Savva.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

IN HEALTH STUDIES

(Honours)

I -- Lorna Kyd. II:1 -- Susan Allen; Barbara Blackwood; Margaret Lucy Boag-Thomson; Ann Boyd; Lynsey Jayne Briggs; Helen Burton; Rachel Ann Chalmers; Gisela Creed; Fiona Dawson; Mary Drummond; Lynne Ferrar; Hazel Findlay; Penelope Gray; Alexis Horsefield; Elizabeth Inch; Fiona Elizabeth Innes; Elizabeth Jamieson.

Catriona Khamisha; Margaret Ann Lamont; Margaret Lawson; Helen Celine McCready; Kirsteen McEvoy; Morag Anne Valentine McIndoe; Nicola McInnes; Irene McKendry; Brian McMahon; Michael Pearson; Carol Robinson; Kirsty Scott; June Seymour; Grant Syme; Kim Thompson; Celine Toland; Morag Turnbull; Laura Wiggins; Lesley Ann Wilson; James Wong Yan; Martha Wright.

II:2 -- Anna Louise Baxendale; Fiona Jane Brown; Karen Henderson Brown; Deborah Brownlee; Elaine Caldow; Eileen Case; Ruth Joy Cowan; Julia Donaldson; Ann Dunbar; Alexander Duncan; Jacqueline Angela Elliot; Elana Beth Gilbert; Angela Veronica McFarlane.

Pamela McKinlay; Margaret McLeod; Douglas McNab; Alison Montgomerie; Sineaid Irene Mullen; Gail Patrick; David Rarity; Stephen Robinson; Sheila Elizabeth Rothwell; Lesley Smith; Pauline Smith; George Paul Wilkie.

III -- Mairi Beck; Sarah Coghill; Michael Hughes; Margaret Johnstone.

BSc IN HEALTH STUDIES

Sheena Florence Scott.

BSc IN HUMAN NUTRITION

and DIETETICS

Distinction -- Karen Cowan; Alison Crawford; Carol Forbes; Carol Jordan; Leona Lennon; Julie Christine McLean; Charlotte Oakley; Elizabeth Sillars; Lesley White.

Pass -- Rachael Alexander; Gillian Chisholm; Catrina Cooper; Deborah Devins; Karen Felvus; Laura Flannagan; Angela Horton; Jane Kilpatrick; Yvonne Marley; Monica Martin; Alison Matthews; Andrea McCartney; Elaine McKinlay; Claire Provan; Blaine Quigley; Kathryn Reilly; Pamela Robertson; Elspeth Ryan; Jacqueline Shankland.

BACHELOR OF ARTS

IN NURSING STUDIES

(Honours)

II:1 -- Gordon James Bingham; Jacqueline Anne Binnie; Mary Sykes Brannan; Moira Campbell; Jill Norma Davison; Isobel Charlotte Ferguson; Fiona Margaret Forbes; Judith Anne Gilchrist; Heather Louise Gordon; Gillian Ferguson Hamilton; Caroline Anne Howie.

Neil Martin Johnson; Lynn Kilbride; Suzanne Lamarra; Joan Anne MacSween; Yvonne McConnellogue; Lesley Mary McGhie; Jennifer McIlwaine; Andrea Elizabeth Parker; Janice Irena Pearson; Wendy Jane Robson; Ruth Rodigan; Yvonne A. Scarborough; Doreen Wallace.

II:2 -- Lorna Elizabeth Beattie; Elaine Duff; Lesley Porter Gilmour; Susan Gabrielle Jennings; Virginia Wynne Ritchie.

BA IN NURSING STUDIES

Douglas Laurie Crowford; Angela Karen Neilson.

BA IN HEALTH STUDIES

(Honours)

I -- Katherine Jane Glencross; Frances Sheena Leckie. II:1 -- Margaret Bell; James Graeme Crichton; Terence Robert Downes; Gordon Muirhead Ellis; Kenneth Anthony Keegan; Catriona McAulay Kennedy; Linda Ann Loftus; Moira Elizabeth Lynas; Janice McCoy; Cecilia Ellen McQueen; Marian Patricia Renshaw; Margaret Blair White.

II:2 -- Ann Crawley; David Francis Deady; Agnes McRae Donaldson; Thomas McHugh; Angela Christine Moran.

BA IN HEALTH STUDIES

Distinction -- Joanna Code; Frank Crossan; Mary Dearie; Susan Fotheringham; Helen Scott; Carole Ann Smith.

Pass -- Grace Patricia Boardman; Gillian Lesley Dalziel; Allan Stephen Donnell; John Stewart Dreghorn; Doreen Jean Dymock; Hellen Gallacher; Agnes Ruth Haining; Christine Hennan; Janet Hill; Anne Marie Honeyman; Emma Jane Kinnon; Wilma Leslie; Patricia Lynn; Karin Rowena MacBean.

Joan MacKenzie; John James McGrory; Mary Casey McLean; Christine Morran; Barbara Morris; Gillian Diane Mouat; Elizabeth Wilson Mudie; Jacqueline Murphy; Helen Murray; Clodaigh Nicholson; Pamela Grace Parker; James Reilly; Mary Reilly; Elspeth Riddell.

Mary Brown Robertson; Sheila Graham Robertson; Gail Mary Sabbatini; Kathleen Ann Scullion; Ailsa Helen Sharp; Martin Smith; Elizabeth Swan; Judy Alison Taylor; Fiona Wallace; Victoria Wilson; Jacqueline Wright; Margaret Eleanor Wright.

BSc IN PHYSIOTHERAPY

Distinction -- Amanda Allan; Jennifer Jane Begg; Jeanne Margaret Blackburn; Paula Cowan; Charles Fargie; Katharine Farrow; Jennifer Hanley; Yolande Grace Hudson; Karyn Kelly; David Kemp; Anne Kerr; Alison MacFarlane; Michael McBride; Fionna Morton; Helen Russell.

Pass -- Fiona Ainslie; Joan Ashcroft; Stephen Atkinson; Roslynn Baker; Sarah Baxter; Fiona Beal; Helen Blyth; Heather Campbell; Mhairi Campbell; Leigh Carlisle; Nicola Cockburn; Amanda Cockerill; Gail Colligan; Moira Coull; Fiona Craig; Thomas Davie; Elaine Margaret Devlin; Andrew Dolan; Kathleen Edwards.

Kathryn Egan; Michael Flavell; Hazel Fullerton; Sandra Gilmartin; Pari Groat; Caroline Haig; Wendy Harvey; Fiona Henchie; Frances Holton; Catriona Houston; June Hurst; Christine Pushpa Kumbhat; Yvonne Kyle; Gillian Lindsay; Alison Lockwood; Jane Mack; Lynda Mason; Audrey McAllister; Fiona McCaig; Claire McFadzean.

Jill McFarlane; Kirstie McNab; Linda Mercer; Marie Owen; Kirsty Park; Joanne Paterson; Karen Presland; Denise Reid; Vivien Rennie; Hazel Reynard; Morven Ritchie; Fiona Roberts; Joyce Rooney; Catriona Shepherd; Graham Smith; Ailsa Stewart; Jennifer Storrar; Julie Stratton; Noreen Sweeney; Marie Watson; Moira Williamson; Elaine Wilson; Adrian Woodside; Fiona Young; Claire Zatz.

BSc IN HUMAN BIOLOGY

Distinction -- Hazel-Anne Morrison; Jane Karen Priest.

Pass -- Julie Halliday Boyle; Lindsay Arkle Crawford; Veronica Griffiths; Andrew Gardner Hamill; Maureen Margaret Hart; Duncan Lindsay Hunter; James Kerr; John Simon Littlejohn; Angela MacKenzie; Stuart Angus MacMorran; Annamary Rose Marshall; Helen McCulloch; Margaret McGuinness.

Anne Margaret McLafferty; Iain Jamieson McLean; Frances McLeish; Laura Mary McPherson; Aileen Elizabeth Morton; Caroline Inga Findlay Roberts; Margaret Mary Robinson; Ruth McLean Taylor; Christine Elaine Thomson; Nicola Elizabeth Mary Waddell; Fiona Helen Wood.

BSc IN OPTOMETRY

(Honours)

I -- Graeme Malott Clark; Ian Grant McLeish; Pamela Ann Sludden; Elinor Ann Todd.

II:1 -- Heather Claire Adam; Amanda Jane Barker; Amanda Katherine Barrett; David Andrew Cassidy; Arlene Hamilton; Mary Kelly; Keith Alexander Laird; Kirsti Adams McDougall; Katrina McKeown; Louis Anthony Murray; Amar Sharma; Alison Caroline Tait; Nicholas Stelios Theophanides; John Anthony Watson; Wendy Patricia Wilson.

II:2 -- Asfa Jubeen Afsar; Audrey Elizabeth Bell; Susan Jennifer Henderson; Valerie Ann Kennelly; Suketu Sudhir Kothari; Kenneth James MacDonald; Eric Thomas McKelvey; Philip Murgatroyd; Shahram Nabili; Sukhbir Kaur Virhia; Rhonda Lynn Wood.

III -- Pauline Bernadette Farrell; Yit Kun Yang.

BSc IN OPTOMETRY

Shoshanah Taub.

DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN OPHTHALMIC DISPENSING

Distinction -- Nicholas Anthony Dawson; John Hung Lee; Mhairi Anne MacKellar; Carol Judge McQuarrie; Samantha Simpson.

Pass -- Raheela Tannasa Alam; Craig Borland; Katherine Jane Brash; Amanda Sarah Howie; Louisa Marietta Hunter; Sheila Marie Kingisepp; Anna-Marie McConnach; Inees Akhtar Rashid; Annette Marie Ritchie; Vicki Scott; Tracy Catherine Wellcoat; Bushra Rukhsana Yousaf.

DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPTICS

Caroline Jane Copeland; Gillian Louise Ferguson; Judith Margaret Gibson; Alison Laird; Deborah Elizabeth Latimer.

DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL

STUDIES IN

COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING

Distinction -- Moira McPherson Garven; David Morgan Greenwell; Kevin Lawrie; Monica Agnes Lynch; Sheena Anne MacDonald; Jane Susan Mavor; Linda Margaret Maxwell; Eileen McGowan; Patricia-Anne Crossman Reid; Carol Ann Robertson; Margaret Ann Roxburgh Sutherland.

Pass -- Brian Archibald; Frances Angela Boyle; Allison Mary Crawford Brown; Judith Brown; Ann Geraldine Gow; Moira Temple Greco; Maria Belle Grier; Wilma Agnes Anne Jess; Elaine Grace Kearney; Timothy Richard John Lindgren; Lesley Lumsden.

Dorothy Ann Lynch; Elizabeth Sutherland MacDonald; Stewart MacDonald; Marion Mairs; Jane McGowan; Yvonne Gladys McIntyre; Ellis Mary McKillop; Brian McLaughlin; Elizabeth Crookston Hiddleston McMillan; Mary Frances Murphy; Janet Nairn; Susan Eleanor Sayer; Lesley Anne Tallent; Michael Francis Tohill; Linda Anne Vosseler; Graeme Albert Walsh; Pauline Yule.

DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL

STUDIES IN NURSING

Distinction -- Susan Williams Gibson; Julie Marie McCreanor; Anne McHugh; James McNally; Aileen Patricia Urie.

Pass -- Margaret Josephine Brown; Ronald Thomas Buchan; Caroline Elizabeth Clyne; Anne-Marie Connelly; Anne Helena Deighan; Deborah Anne Fleeting; Janice Margaret Fraser; Elizabeth Marshall Galbraith; Anne Alice Gordon; Maureen Graham; Frances Theresa Hearl.

James John Kelly; Iain James Leckie; Elizabeth Anne Manion; Christine Smith McClean; Kathryn Roselin McCormick; Ann Christina McDonald; Frances Clare McFie; Catriona Anne McInnes; Helen Sallie McMahon; Margaret Anne McWhirter; Patricia Milne; Michael Monaghan.

Lesley Jean Murray; Barbara Mary Oliphant; Anna Reilly; Gloria Jean Scott; Lorraine McLean Sharp; Yvette Shaw; Gillian Elizabeth Thomson; Marian Nicola Williamson; Christine Wilson; Diane Margaret Wink.

DIPLOMA IN PODIATRIC

MEDICINE

Distinction -- Lindsey Arkle Crawford; Hazel-Anne Morrison; Jane Karen Priest.

Pass -- Angina Bhatti; Julie Halliday Boyle; Pauline Cordiner; Veronica Griffiths; Andrew Gardener Hamill; Elizabeth Harris; Maureen Margaret Hart; Duncan Lindsay Hunter; Elizabeth Jamieson; James Kerr; Alistair Muirhead Lamb; John Simon Littlejohn; Louise Lyons; Angela MacKenzie.

Stuart Angus MacMorran; Helen McCulloch; Gerard McElhill; Stephen McGoldrick; Margaret McGuinness; Francis McLeish; John McMillan; Andrew McParland; Laura Mary McPherson; Margaret Robinson; Caroline Inga Findlay Roberts; Karen Slater; Ruth McLean Taylor; Christine Elaine Thomson; Nicola Elizabeth Mary Waddell; Fiona Helen Wood.

DIPLOMA IN RADIOGRAPHY

Elizabeth Baxter; Suzanne Clare Bingley; Kirsteen Anne Brown; Eleanor Brunton; Shuna Marjory Clapham; Lynne Currie; Lynn Donald; Carolyn Jane Foggo; Nicola Campbell Frew; Mark Gerard Fullerton; Lindsey Bruce Gallie; Donna Maria Gundry.

Lorraine Hamilton; Gillian Elaine Harris; Joanne Maria Malley; Elaine Pamela Gillian MacKie; Linda Margaret McCaa; Fionnuala Ann McDonnell; Angela Veronica McFarlane; Leslie Thomas Melvin; Ann Mitchell; Neil Hamilton Mitchell; Letitia Mulcock; Noreen Mary Neligan; Mark Joseph Pisacane; Gillian MacPherson Pratt; Elaine Simmonette; Ann Susan Young.

DIPLOMA OF THE COLLEGE

OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS

Yvonne Allison; Lynn Anderson; Elaine Arnott; Rhian Atkinson; Barbara Barbour; Gillian Barclay; Angela Brannan; Margaret Buchanan; Fiona Carmichael; Hazel Clark; Jane Collin; Heidi Croy; Fiona Dalrymple; Pauline Dunsmuir.

Caroline Easton; Sharon Fullarton; Amanda Gourlay; Hilary Hamilton; Jane Muir Hunter; Fiona Jack; Deborah Kelly; Linda Kerr; Elizabeth Lundie; Ruth Marshall; Susan McElroy; Lorna McMahon; Fiona McWilliam; Scott Mitchell; Joanna Morrison; Patricia Morrison; Yvonne Morrison; Glenda Mowat; Louise Philip; Suzanne Ross; Ruth Scott; Janet Smith; Julie Stobie; Lynn Tottman; Aileen Young.

DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WORK

(CQSW)

Maria Adams; June Bentley; Janette Brown; Lesley Callan; Morag Connachan; Margaret Crowe; Sheilagh Dallas; Margaret Don; Mary Entrican; Margaret Galloway; Janine Kamran; Ann Kefalas; Andy Logue; Eileen MacDonald; Margo MacDonald; Anne Marie McIntosh; John Morrissey; Anne Nicolson; Elizabeth Reilly; June Semple; Ann Sharp; Lynda Smith; Judith Stewart; Christine Vennard; Joyce Walker.

DIPLOMA IN DOMICILIARY

CARE MANAGEMENT

Anne Boyle; Mina Cassidy; Maria Corr; Margaret Cracknell; Ann Daniel; Gerard Docherty; Jennifer Grant; Janice Green; Lorraine Haggerty; Teresa Hendry; Lyn Hay Jones; Patricia Killoran; Gwen Lawn; Isobel Little; Shenagh McAfee; Agnes McGoldrick; Linda McHarg; Margaret Moohan; Audrey Moore; Jane Morton; Lorna Muir; Tom Sweeney; Grace Wilson; Sandra Wyllie.

CERTIFICATE IN HEALTH

EDUCATION

Ian Abercrombie; Wilma Beattie; Anne Bryce; Meriel Deans; Laurina Hewson; Elizabeth Martin; Elizabeth McAllister; Elizabeth McAlpine; Hazel McLaughlin; Margaret Milloy; Graham Ross; Angela Turnbull; Elaine Wotherspoon; Carolyn Wyper.

Commenting & Moderation

We moderate all comments on HeraldScotland on either a pre-moderated or post-moderated basis.
If you're a relatively new user then your comments will be reviewed before publication and if we know you well and trust you then your comments will be subject to moderation only if other users or the moderators believe you've broken the rules

Moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours. Please be patient if your posts are not approved instantly.

PARCH1.731250