THE following are expected to graduate today from Dundee University:
FACULTY OF MEDICINE
& DENTISTRY
BACHELOR OF DENTAL SURGERY
(With Honours) - Julia L Conquest. (With Commendation) - Maximilian A Hain; Rita E McCollam; Lorna J Silver. Degree - Imad H Al-Hussein; Nicola J Battison; Elliot Bissias; Linzi C Bowes; Elliot Braddock; Shane F Bradley; Derek J Brown; H.Alison Burnett; William B Chittick; Paul Cunningham; Louise M Curran; Rupinder K Dhariwal; Hussam A El-Assar; Janish S Grewal; Aisling M Hanly; Nicola L Hassanyeh; Rachel E Hendry; Zeenat Ishak; Andrew Jowett; Ranya A Kafena; John Laszlo; Frances J Little; Grant W McAree; Maria McCann; Roisin M McCorry; Scott I McFarlane; Nigel T McGale; Colin MacIver; Abhishek Mani; Donald K Morrison; Gillian C Nevin; Richard D O'Donnell; Anne M O'Shea; Sara J Philip; Jonathon A Reid; James S Richardson; Stephen M Robb; Harjit K Sidhu; Alison Y Simpson; Susan A Swan; Diane H Swanson; Katherine M Templeton; David R Wilson.
BACHELOR OF MEDICINE
AND BACHELOR OF SURGERY
(With Honours) - Deborah C Box; Anna S Miller. (With Commendation) - Mairi C Fee; Jonathan Salisbury. Degree - Puteri M Abdul Malek; Ira S Abdul Rahman; Katherine M Ajdukiewicz; Amir R Al-Khuraishi; Bahiyah A Al-Nafisi; *Lachlan A Arblaster; Paula Armstrong; Imran Ashfaq; Meena Bala-Powell; Timothy Beazleigh; Marie L Bradley; Gareth J Brown; Sarah L Butts; Russell A Cathcart; Shahrin T Che Abdullah; Shahed K Chishti; Fiona C Clark; Fiona M Craig; Nor A Darail; Norwati Daud; Fiona J De Zeeuw; S Louise Dixon; John J Downie; Morten H Draegebo; Kathryn E Ewart; Anne L Foley; Beverley G Fosh; Henry W Frankland; Rosemary E Friel; Patrick N Golden; Claire C Gorman; Stephen W Gracie; John G Graham; David J Greenhorn; Eleanor C Hawney; Margaret J Hewson; Sara W Ho; Victoria J Hunt; Helen B Hurst; S Amjad Husain; Ruth S Johnston; Mahmood Kausar; Emma M Kemp; Lindsay M Kerr; Rodney S Kersh; Richard
C Knights; Kirsten M Lawson; Sharon E Lee; Andrew D Little; Michael C Lo; Karen J Lowry; Paul Lyons; Mark A McCoubrey; Laura McGlone; David J McMinn; Philip A McNee; Rohail Malik; Damien Mantle; Elaine E Matthews; Anne Mellor; *Faridzal H Mohd Din; Ian A Mollan; Allan W Monks; Sarah A Montgomery; Siti S Muhamed Said; Hazel M Needham; William D Norris; Christopher J Nutt; Tony D O'leary; Teng J Ong; Hilary L Pearce; Alan F Peel; Norman A Poole; Jonathan M Potter; Alison M Powell; Steven K Powell; Karen H Quail; Gareth D Rankin; Shahid Rasul; Jason M Raw; Julie A Richardson; Fiona M Robertson; Susan J Ruthven; Nitin H Sachdev; Mohammed Sajid; Siti N Samad; Abdul Shakoor; Debra J Shann; Norafida H Shuib; Helen Simonsen; Helen L Slack; Katharine L Snowden; Anbu A Somasundaram; Rachael E Stow; Kuljeet Takhar; Ruth E Thompson; Ian M Turner; Simon C Turner; Julie P Vickers; Barry G Warner; Nigel
J Wells; Judith Whiteley; *Trudy L Whittle; Claire L Wickens; Susan E Williams; *Yasmeen Younis; Noor H Zainuddin.
BACHELOR OF MEDICAL SCIENCE
I - Lynn R Campbell; *Awsan Y Noman; Martina Pirie; Sarah C Rennie; Philip V Teggart; Aleksandra H Wasiak. II:1 - Marian Donegan; Simon K Hilton; *Ben Hughes; Barry G Main; Richard J Stevenson. II:2 - Lynn Douglas.
BACHELOR OF MIDWIFERY
Sally Ferguson; Rona A Scott.
BACHELOR OF NURSING
Jean E Bain; Frances Bannister; *Alan M Barr; David C Bates; *Brenda M Bleue; Duncan W Clarkson; *Norman J Curle; Elizabeth C Fyfe; *Sally Hardcastle; Susan Johnson; Kelvin Karim; Rosemary Keppie; Doreen J Macaskill-Refaat; Katherine MacKenzie; Margaret F MacKie-Scollick; Rebecca E Mahlunge; Jennifer Prior; Jean Summers; *Gwyneth N Wilson; Sharyn E Wood.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
MEDICAL SCIENCE
Degree - Reham Al-Habib.
DIPLOMA IN HIGHER EDUCATION
NURSING
Yvette M Anderson; Lesley E Bainbridge; *Jennifer Bateson; *Kelly M Beattie; Valerie J Beattie; Nicola J Beveridge; James P Braynion; Lesley A Brechin; Michelle Brodie; Susan L Brown; Alexander M Claridge; Shirley Cruickshanks; Gillian Dallas; Hazel L Davidson; Angus J Douglas; *Alison M Doyle; Julie A Duigan; Jacqueline M Duncan; Katrina M Falconer; Alan Felber; Jacqueline A Fraser; Fiona J Geddes; Nicola Geddes; *Yaw A Gyamfi; *Lesley A Hadden; *Antony D Harris; Caroline Harvey; Donna Honeyman; Patricia E Hutchinson; Victoria Jenkins; Laura Kelly; Irene A Knight; *Laura E Lennon; Linda A McCallum; Seona W MacDonald; Carol A MacDougall; Aileen M McFarlane; Susan McGregor; Catriona S MacGregor; Karen M McGuire; *Donna E McIntosh; Jillian E MacKison; Lisa McNab; Kirstie D McNiven; Wendy L McWilliam; Akwasi A Manu; *Audrey Melville; David Mitchell; *Lorna W Morrison; Nicola J Mortali; Alexander
R Morton; *Alisdair Munro; *Linda L Munro; Alice F Nyakwawa; Claire Oliver; Kathleen Paterson; Lesley W Paton; Elaine Pender; Henry K Prempeh afriyie; Yvonne L Pryde; Fraser Robertson; Ellen A Rossi; Fiona M Scott; Isata Sesay; Lynne M Shaw; Sizalobuhle M Sithole; Isla Smith; Paul B Smith; Selina F Smith; Brenda J Stephen; Brian P Stephens; Margaret M Stewart; Fiona Sutherland; Audra Tait; Lynn C Tallett; *Rhona E Traill; Fiona D Watt; *Karen M Watts; Katrina H Whyatt; Catherine H Wood; Kerry-Jane Woods; Caroline P Wright; Fiona M Young.
MIDWIFERY
Jacqueline P Lambert; Jacqueline McLauchlin; Morag D MacNab.
MASTER OF DENTAL SCIENCE
Khadija A Al-meer; Abdulla Alhosani; Andrew J Wight.
MASTER OF MEDICAL EDUCATION
Iffat Ara; A K Asaduzzaman; Nilufar Begum; Debra H Green; Theresa Fyffe; Ferdousi Islam; Felix L Johnson; Sandra Mather; Naima Muazzam; Ramadhan S Mwampambe; William Odundo; Cynthia K Peterson; *Boonyarek Poonchai; *Aminur Rahman; Choudhury H Rasul.
MASTER OF MEDICAL SCIENCE
Kim S Tan.
MASTER OF ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
*Subramaniam Balu; *Nadeem A Faruqui; *Sakamuri Rajgopal; *Jadhav A Subodh; Nallicheri S Venkataramanan.
MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Khadhra Galaal; Juliana M Kamanda; Hassan N Kurya; *Lucy Luta;
*Adeline S Nyamwihura; Ruth M Robertson; *Edward S Silayo; *Edmund T Teik; Gail V Topping.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
*Michael Mafumbate; *Nabath Mawoyo; *Bosco Z Muhindo.
MASTER OF SCIENCE (RESEARCH)
Rebecca J Barr; *Andrew J Cassidy; Gaylor Hoskins; Diana Ridley; Nicola J Traynor; *Jennifer M Wilson.
MASTER OF SCIENCE (TAUGHT)
*Ibrahim A Almajali; Thanasis Chatzipanagiotou; Asanka D Dayananda; Gordon Honeyman; Syed M Kamal; Andreas Koop; Ana T Kwiatkowski; Ioannis Loukos; Georgios Mitsiou; *Katherine R Nicholson; *Nikolaos Pavlidis; *Stefan Peters; Dimitrios Prionas; Stamoulis Tsiolis.
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
*Bernard B Allan; Tarig H Ashour; *Jacqueline Banyard; Claire E Birrell; *Stephen J Blakemore; Paul A Davies; *Donald R Dunbar; Neil T English; *Tracy A Firth; Gregor K Fyfe; Hazel E Fyffe; *Thomas A Lewis; Gordon G MacGregor; Kaka T Mudambo; Stewart F Owen; Mohamed H Saiem Aldahr; Janet S Tucker; Sharlene Watkins.
DOCTOR OF MEDICINE
Jun Sun; Baboo V Joypaul; *Malcolm A Loudon; Mohammed A Mohammed; David W Sadler; *Richard L Soutar; Paul A Vasey.
FACULTY OF DUNCAN OF JORDANSTONE COLLEGE
BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE
I - Rhona M Kilgour; Muhesh Saran; II:1 - Nikki D Carman; Nicholas P Dormer; *Colin F MacKenzie; David P McPeak; Scott Martin; Stacey C Phillips. II:2 - Christopher G Browning; Stewart J Campbell; Valerie Gilliland; Cameron Laird; Eileen M McBryde; Gavin McGillivray; Fiona A McGuinness; Linda McWha; Glenn R Myles; Adam D Oakley; Philip J Shakeshaft; Jane S Snape. III - Steven A Cochrane; Dawn A Jeffs; Mohamad A Karim; Richard F Thomas; Stuart R Thomson. Degree - Ryan A Fletcher; Andrew Kirkwood; Bruce P Wright.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
ARCHITECTURE
Degree - Keith W Allen; David J Black; Phillip E Bongomin; *Sarah L.Bromley; David J Cameron; Michael G Carr; *Karen Chamberlain; Nicola J Coyle; Andrew Deeprose; Robin J Dixon; Eileen Dolan; Daniel R Eaton; Graham J Finnie; Kieron P Goodman; Richard L Graves; Kevin P Haggarty; Lesley A Hally; Amanda Haywood; Shaun M Hegarty; Stephanie J Hoddy; Jonathan S Hodge; Keith Jones; Mark Jummun; Stuart P King; Laurence J Kinsella; *Kazimierz Kwiatkowski; Zoe E Lewis; *Euan T McLatchie; Stephen D McPhail; Donald C MacSween; Dermot E Madden; Graham J Mitchell; Keith R Mooney; Gavin R Morrison; Elaine Morrow; Sarah C Murphy; *Christopher R Patterson; Gareth Peacock; Samuel Penn; *Jonathan J Pither; Ian E Pudney; Kristian M Rapallini; Stephenson A Simon; Katherine L Smith; Leon R Smith; Alasdair H Steven; Robin C Sutherland; Kevin Tivendale; Chee L Wan; Lucy J Wedge; Michael T Williamson; Robert A Woolston.
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
I - Ian C Heaven. II:1 - Elizabeth M Budd; Daniel J Hattle; Joan Tarmey; Angela Todd; Nicola S Venables; Nicholas J Whitehead. II:2 - Owen J Anderson; Gwyneth J Evans; Alexander S Kilpatrick; Gordon J Kyle; Liam Lee; Nicola J McIntyre; Lisa Mayne; Christopher J Monteith; Mathew P White. III - Andrew S Bate; Jonathan R Martin. Degree - *Raymond Guild; John J Walls.
TOWN & REGIONAL PLANNING
II:2 - Carlos G Clarke; Emma J Curle; Barry M Devine; Anna C Farman; Simon P Herriot; Crispian Logue; Stephen J Partington. II:2 - ; Jane M Alexander; Richard W Allan; Raymond Anderson; Helen M Askam; David J Boyd; James D Campbell; Andrew N Coggins; David M Dunlop; Julie E Finlay; Christopher Gainey; Tim W Gaskell; Clare M Hodkinson; Catherine I Mulley; Doreen J Oliphant; Sonja E Reidy; Nicholas E Roberts; Ian H Robertson; Alistair M Shattock; Honor R Speers. III - Paul F Kerrigan; Cormac J McGowan; Peter G Nelson; Roger T Nickell. Degree - Martin F Docherty; Brian A Halliday; Iain A Murray; Derek J Taylor.
BACHELOR OF ARTS (FINE ART)
(HONOURS) DRAWING & PAINTING
Jennifer Anderson; Amanda D Brown; Beatrice Maleyre; Scott A Myles; Angela C Repping.
Bachelor of Arts (Honours)
Printmaking
*Samantha J Alderslade; Kevin R Hutcheson; *Matthew Peake.
Bachelor of Arts (Honours)
Sculpture
Andrew N Kennedy; Roderick E Mathieson; Ross Raeburn; Stephen J Rowarth.
Bachelor of Arts (Honours)
Time Based Art
*Richard J Curran; Stuart G Petri.
(HONOURS) DRAWING & PAINTING
Susan J Bird; Jason Campbell; *Kevin J Cormack; *Jennifer Crowe; Zoe G Finlay; Robert J MacMillan; Ross A Matheson; Kirstin A Munro; Jason C Nelson; Anne M Petrie; *Douglas Shaw; John W Slattery; Jacqueline H Wright.
Bachelor of Arts (Honours)
Printmaking
Catherine K Barnes; Alison J Cameron; *Katherine F Dey; Karen L Evans; Katie J Keating; Eileen M MacDonald.
Bachelor of Arts (Honours)
Sculpture
*Nicholas R Dower; N Claire Fagandini; *Calum C Gordon; Caishlan M Herd; Gillian E Nicol; Christine Ousby.
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) Time Based Art
*Gerard J Convey; Bronagh C Keegan; Anna M McLauchlan; *Andrew Soosay.
Bachelor of Arts (HONOURS) DRAWING & PAINTING
Graeme M Booth; Frances E Browne; *Kirsten A Ferguson; Christine Jones; *Lindsay A Rutherford; Andrew G Wilson.
Bachelor of Arts (Honours)
Printmaking
Stacey C Crawshaw; Bernadette Flynn; Jill A Heaney; Richard J MacLeod; Caroline Young.
Bachelor of Arts (Honours)
Sculpture
Gregor D Beedie; *Lesley M Davidson; Kathleen M Mansi; Christine M Meldrum; *Joanne M Mill.
Bachelor of Arts
(Honours))
DRAWING & PAINTING
Frances C Inglis; Craig Russell; Jane M Spence.
Bachelor of Arts (Honours)
Sculpture
David N Ramage.
Bachelor of Arts (Honours)
Time Based Art
Alisdair Rankine.
BACHELOR OF DESIGN
I - Bachelor of Design Ceramics
Lesley A Carlyon.
Bachelor of Design Constructed Textiles
*Michelle L Ramsey.
Bachelor of Design Graphic Design
*Iain W Valentine.
Bachelor of Design Interior and Environmental Design
Louise Muir; Helen A Woodcock.
Bachelor of Design Jewellery and Metalwork
Shona M Fidgett.
Bachelor of Design Printed Textiles
*Adele Arnott; *Theo J Ford.
Bachelor of Design Animation and Electronic Media
Donald W Thornton; Christopher J Wilson.
Bachelor of Design Ceramics
Stephannie J Colston.
Bachelor of Design Constructed Textiles
*Katherine A Druett; *Victoria Hale; *Laura J Lees; *Roberta Trouton; *Camilla Vasudeva; Sheila B Wishart.
Bachelor of Design Graphic Design
*Jennifer L Broad; *Fiona M Burnett; Chi-Feng Chang; *Paul D Magee; *Michael R Mathewson; *Steven G Reid; *Birit M Sarre; *Martin Seagar; *David Springford.
Bachelor of Design Illustration and Printmaking
*Alexandra L Kershaw; *Alison C Mountain; Dionne L Sievewright; Wayne A Strachan; Hazel E Taylor; *Kathrine Young.
Bachelor of Design Interior and Environmental Design
James C Bussell; Eilidh M Gutteridge; Sarah J Hindmarsh; Sandra E Lacey.
Bachelor of Design Jewellery and Metalwork
Sarah L Cooke; Jan E Gemmell; Hannah E Stamper; Nicola Trevena.
Bachelor of Design Printed Textiles
Alan J Baddon; *Helen J Bannister; *Claudia H Cook; *Emma J MacSporran; *Deborah Mott; *Simon S Reeves; *Heather Young.
Bachelor of Design Animation and Electronic Media
Stewart M Alves; Andrew P Burns; Ian P Low; James R Udall.
BDes Ceramics
Sarah L Howe; Benjamin D John; Jonelle McArdle; Sharon Robinson.
Bachelor of Design Constructed Textiles
Margaret K Campbell; Elaine C Carstairs; David J Hopper; *Lydia Kumi; *Lynn Pirrie; Karen A Robb; Jennifer E Smith.
Bachelor of Design Graphic Design
*Carolyn A Gordon; *Caroline Halsall; *Ruby H Lee.
Bachelor of Design Illustration and Printmaking
Victoria Abrams; Valerie A Barr; *Jeff J Fallow; Nicola J Gibson; Tracy L Gilchrist; *Claire A Ninham; Helen L Peyton; Richard P Wensley; Craig Woodward.
Bachelor of Design Interior and Environmental Design
Emma L MacKie; Gillian Wood.
Bachelor of Design Jewellery and Metalwork
Katherine E Russell; *Saskia H Shutt; Claire N Webster; *Elaine M Wright.
Bachelor of Design Printed Textiles
*Eugenie B Aroutcheff; *Claire K Cameron; *Verona Ker; *Nuala G Lancaster; *Susan C Lindsay; *Teraessa H Lopez; *Lynsey J MacPherson; *Susan L Warner.
Bachelor of Design Animation and Electronic Media
Martin M MacKillop.
Bachelor of Design Ceramics
Kelly L Foreman; Annabel K Richardson; Victoria J Robinson; Barry N Stewart.
Bachelor of Design Constructed Textiles
Charlotte W Reader.
Bachelor of Design Graphic Design
Russell T Steedman; *Shona K Thomson.
Bachelor of Design Illustration and Printmaking
Duncan J Mattocks.
Bachelor of Design Interior and Environmental Design
Christopher D Clarkson; Nicola Grimason; Nicola A McDonald; Susan A Welch.
Bachelor of Design Jewellery and Metalwork
Annette E Gunn; Louise E Hastings.
Bachelor of Design Printed Textiles
*Nicolla A Verth.
Design
Katherine F Laidlay; Emily R Strachan.
Interior Design
Robert D Baird.
MASTER OF ARTS
FOOD AND WELFARE STUDIES
II:1 - Kelly Baxter; Susan Cumming; Catherine S Gilmore. II:2 - Fiona J Bissett; James Crawford; Jennifer A Donald; V Louise Hampton; Sarah Hewitson; Alison J McCall; Victoria C Matthew; Arlene Sellars; Julie J Sittlington; Tracy L Walker. Degree - Moira A Baer; *Sydney J Boag; Maggie Bright; *E Ingrid Burger; *Judy P Burnett; Alison Cameron; *Katherine Carrier; Elizabeth A Clark; Eleanor Curin; Fiona L Dargie; David C Deas; Patricia A Fieldhouse; *Helen M Garmston; David Gilmartin; Audrey Grieve; Melanie G Hawkes; Helen M Hewitt; Neil G McGouldrick; Clare L McIlwrath; Alison L McKee; Emer J Quinn; Ashley M Thomson; Hazel Veitch; Jayne M Wasson; Jeanette S Wilson.
HOTEL & CATERING
MANAGEMENT
II:1 - Suzanne M Barr; Sarah J Moore. II:2 - *Graeme B Dow; Katherine H Ralston; Kate Roderick; Helen Roe. Degree - Lynsey E Bell; Fiona E Cairns; John Canning; Matthew J Clay; James H Cochrane; Alison Ferguson; Augustine M Flint-Hartle; Angus J Hood; Michelle Lannen; Martin W Luney; Kay M McInroy; Michelle Manzie; Anastasia Markou; Wendy A Meiklejohn; Steven Moore; Rhona Muirhead; Caroline L Murphy; Mairead P Murray; Ibukun N Olusanya; Claire E Petticrew; Mark A Rice; Anne M Ritchie; Hazel Robinson; Deborah C Russell; Alison C Ruthven; Helen M Sleath; Callum J Spence; Vivienne Turpie; Samuel G Wignell; Alison Y Wong.
MASTER OF BUSINESS
ADMINISTRATION
Azizah Abd Rahman; Fatimah Abu Kassim; Abdul R Al-Sayed Moosa; Zakaria Awang Ali; Lynne Cadenhead; *Wei Chen; Yu-Fang Cheng; *Heather L Cumming; James Dunbar; Fredrik J Holmstrom; Surasak Jintananarumit; Michael C Jones; Muwema J Kintu; Rohan Kulkarni; *Paul H Kyle; Marilyn Laird; *Wai-Yip Lam; John A MacLean; Alistair B Main; Bernadette Malone; Andrew B Murphy; *Stephen D Norrie; *Kolawole Osundairo; Alexander Penman; Omotayo Popoola; *Neil D Rankin; Elaine L Rosscraig; Anastasios Sdougkas; Leslie J Squires; Alan M Taylor; Iain Veitch; Kwok C Wan; Morag M Watson; *William J Widger; Poh L Wong; Syed V Zaidi; Zuraidah Zainal.
MASTER OF DESIGN
*Christine M Farrell; *Janice K Hughes; Sheena Richards.
MASTER OF FINE ART
*Jenny Brownrigg; *Ruth Fazakerley; Mark Hunter; Leona Johnson; *Andrew Johnstone; *Marcelle Kelly; Magnus D Lawrie; Anne L McGroarty; *Annabelle S Main; Volker H Rosenberg; *Jackie Smith; *Charles P Timson; Sean Watson.
MASTER OF SCIENCE (RESEARCH)
Alistair R Beggs.
MASTER OF SCIENCE (TAUGHT)
*Mark G Barratt; Douglas Black; Ruth E Connolly; Siobhan M Doolan; Katherine Oates; Robin D Smith.
DIPLOMA IN ADVANCED
NURSING STUDIES
Jean E Bain; James A Billingham; Lorraine M Burns; Scott Cormack; Dorothy J Cummings; Norman J Curle; Lesley A Flannigan; George Hogg; Kenneth Johnson; Lisa S Lammin; Joan M McKenzie; Jane F May; Nicola J Nicol; Roberta J Pollock; Norman Whelan; Brian Whitley; Gloria Wilkie.
DIPLOMA IN COGNITIVE &
BEHAVIOURAL PSYCHOTHERAPY
Michael V Brown; Lena Collins; Heather A Dance; Shirley E Davidson; Roana E Dickson; Sandra L Duke; Helen Goode; Ronald D Hughes; Marianne S Liebing-Wilson; Godfrey Moyo; Paul A Quinn; Graham C Sloan; Catherine J Smart; James Taylor.
DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONIC
IMAGING
James R Bicknell; Susanne Bohse; Lorraine M Butler; Bruce M Corser; Stuart M Curran; Gordon Dawson; Michelle C Deignan; David R Edwards; James M Ellis; Julian Griffiths; Dorrie Halliday; Henry C Hamill; James R Leishman; Duncan D MacDonald; Elizabeth M McKie; Rozen Nobilet; Mark J Renhard; Simon P Sawyer; John G Scott; Andrew R Smith; Pernille J Spence; Joe Storey-Scott; Tim S Thomas; Clara Todd; Rosemary Toner; Darren Wagstaff.
DIPLOMA IN EUROPEAN URBAN CONSERVATION
Paula F McGinn.
DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL EDUCATION
Ashraf U Ahmed; Hasan Ali; Heather Anderson; Tahmina Begum; Masuda Begum; Mosammat R Begum; Gerardo Campo-Cabal; John Carruthers; Roseli F Da Silva; Maria C De Mattos; Horacio Deza; David Gibson; Eduardo Gonzalez; Virginia Hidalgo Wong; Claudia Hirzel; Muzaherul Huq; Ochunu S Ifere; Syed J Islam; Abdul Kalam; Ruth M MacDonald; Abdul H Mohsin; Alma E Morales; Edward M Nandi; Sadock Ntunaguzi; Martha Penuela; Praorn Pimparyon; Salma Rouf; Jose G Sanchez Hernandez; Fauzia Sobhan; Olga C Takahashi; Saria Tasnim; Jill Thistlethwaite.
DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS
ADMINISTRATION
Rosini A Kassim.
* = in absentia
Why are you making commenting on The Herald only available to subscribers?
It should have been a safe space for informed debate, somewhere for readers to discuss issues around the biggest stories of the day, but all too often the below the line comments on most websites have become bogged down by off-topic discussions and abuse.
heraldscotland.com is tackling this problem by allowing only subscribers to comment.
We are doing this to improve the experience for our loyal readers and we believe it will reduce the ability of trolls and troublemakers, who occasionally find their way onto our site, to abuse our journalists and readers. We also hope it will help the comments section fulfil its promise as a part of Scotland's conversation with itself.
We are lucky at The Herald. We are read by an informed, educated readership who can add their knowledge and insights to our stories.
That is invaluable.
We are making the subscriber-only change to support our valued readers, who tell us they don't want the site cluttered up with irrelevant comments, untruths and abuse.
In the past, the journalist’s job was to collect and distribute information to the audience. Technology means that readers can shape a discussion. We look forward to hearing from you on heraldscotland.com
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article