All the match results and how the tables stand now:
RBS Premiership
Dundee HSFP 20 Gala 44 Edinburgh Accies 18 Ayr 20 Stirling County 26 Currie 45 Heriots 31 Aberdeen Grammar 19 Melrose 28 Boroughmuir 19 P W D L F A B Pts Ayr 7 7 0 0 188 111 3 31 Gala 7 6 0 1 226 161 3 27 Melrose 7 5 0 2 175 150 5 25 Currie 7 4 1 2 219 195 5 23 Heriot's 7 3 0 4 184 182 6 18 Edinburgh Academical FC 7 2 1 4 167 158 6 16 Stirling County 7 2 1 4 178 230 3 13 Boroughmuir 7 2 0 5 160 203 3 11 Dundee HSFP 7 2 0 5 169 233 3 11 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 7 0 1 6 190 233 5 7
RBS National League
Selkirk 23 Jed-Forest 19 Watsonians 22 Biggar 13 Stewarts Melville 14 Glasgow Hawks 11 Hillhead-Jordanhill 29 Kelso 23 Hawick 61 Hamilton 40 P W D L F A B Pts Glasgow Hawks 7 6 0 1 221 90 6 30 Watsonians FC 7 6 0 1 237 103 5 29 Hawick 7 4 1 2 270 183 5 23 Selkirk 7 5 0 2 151 161 3 23 Hillhead/Jordanhill 7 4 0 3 182 151 5 21 Stewart's Melville FP 7 3 1 3 171 167 4 18 Kelso 7 2 0 5 148 177 5 13 Hamilton 7 1 1 5 169 218 3 9 Biggar 7 1 1 5 93 236 1 7 Jed-Forest 7 1 0 6 88 244 0 4
RBS Championship A
Cartha Q/P 47 Whitecraigs 5 West of Scotland 53 Ardrossan Accies 36 GHA 27 Falkirk 31 Dunfermline 16 Greenock Wanderers 33 Dalziel 23 Dumfries 13 P W D L F A B Pts Cartha Queens Park 7 7 0 0 270 97 6 34 GHA 7 4 0 3 194 173 8 24 Falkirk 7 5 0 2 184 158 3 23 Whitecraigs 7 4 1 2 176 143 3 21 Ardrossan Academicals 7 4 0 3 197 172 4 20 Greenock Wanderers 7 3 1 3 193 178 6 20 West of Scotland FC 7 2 0 5 168 195 4 12 Dalziel 7 2 0 5 110 185 3 11 Dumfries 7 2 0 5 102 166 2 10 Dunfermline 7 1 0 6 125 252 3 7
RBS Championship B
Haddington Morgan Academy FP Perthshire 17 Kirkcaldy 16 Musselburgh 56 Lasswade 15 Murrayfield Wanderers 15 Howe of Fife 20 Peebles 32 Hawick YM 29 P W D L F A B Pts Musselburgh 7 6 0 1 292 100 6 30 Howe of Fife 7 6 0 1 272 131 4 28 Peebles 7 5 0 2 226 141 5 25 Hawick YM 7 4 1 2 154 138 5 23 Lasswade 7 4 0 3 192 180 4 20 Murrayfield Wanderers FC 7 3 0 4 132 163 4 16 Perthshire 7 3 0 4 126 243 2 14 Kirkcaldy 7 2 0 5 124 157 2 10 Haddington 7 1 1 5 134 161 2 8 Morgan Academy FP 7 0 0 7 62 300 0 0
RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1
East Kilbride 13 Annan 21 Carrick 18 Cambuslang 16 Wigtownshire 13 Kilmarnock 28 Helensburgh 21 Garnock 6 Mc Laren 14 Lenzie 39 Strathaven P GHK P Irvine 5 Marr 51 Newton Stewart 15 Glasgow Accies 11
RBS West Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round
Millbrae 55 Renfrew 3
Round 1
Paisley P Mull P Arran 14 Birkmyre 20 Loch Lomond 39 Cumnock 10 Uddingston 76 Strathclyde Police 12 Bishopton 12 Jordanhill Phoenix 15 Lanark 34 Hyndland 14
RBS West Div 4
Moffat 36 Cowal 3 P W D L F A B Pts Birkmyre 4 3 0 1 204 57 4 16 Cumnock 3 3 0 0 178 18 2 14 Moffat 2 2 0 0 53 19 1 9 Bishopton 2 2 0 0 30 13 1 9 Strathclyde Police 4 1 0 3 67 49 3 7 Renfrew 4 1 0 3 69 212 3 7 Cowal 3 1 0 2 40 68 1 5 Hyndland 3 1 0 2 60 170 1 5 Glasgow East 3 0 0 3 12 107 0 0
RBS East Div 1
Berwick 19 Livingston 33 Portobello FP 8 Preston Lodge 16 RHC 16 North Berwick 20 Langholm 16 Linlithgow 7 Dunbar 13 Duns 3 P W D L F A B Pts Livingston 6 6 0 0 223 122 6 30 Preston Lodge 6 6 0 0 198 97 5 29 RHC 6 3 0 3 153 152 4 16 Linlithgow 6 3 0 3 115 104 3 15 North Berwick 6 3 0 3 134 143 3 15 Duns 6 2 0 4 128 124 5 13 Portobello FP 6 2 0 4 123 120 3 11 Dunbar 6 2 0 4 90 115 2 10 Langholm 6 2 0 4 92 182 0 8 Berwick 6 1 0 5 105 202 0 4
RBS East Div 2
Forrester 25 Dalkeith 19 Hawick ‘Quins 54 Lismore 0 Earlston 31 Gala YM 0 Ross High 3 Edin Northern 85 Hawick Linden 12 Trinity Accies 12 P W D L F A B Pts Earlston 6 5 0 1 180 77 4 24 Hawick Linden 6 4 1 1 166 110 3 21 Dalkeith 5 4 0 1 137 51 4 20 Edinburgh Northern 6 3 0 3 178 177 4 16 Forrester 6 3 1 2 135 168 2 16 Hawick Quins 6 4 0 2 189 88 4 20 Lismore 6 2 0 3 107 184 1 9 Trinity Accies 5 1 1 3 102 89 2 8 Gala YM 4 0 1 3 59 100 3 5 Ross High 6 0 0 6 50 259 1 1
RBS East Div 3
Inverleith 24 Penicuik 8 Walkerburn 17 Queensferry 61 Leith 48 St Boswells 10 Broughton 47 Liberton FP 17 Moray House 15 RDVC 27 P W D L F A B Pts Inverleith 6 6 0 0 274 56 6 30 Leith Rugby Club 5 4 0 1 224 28 5 21 St Boswells 6 4 0 2 205 115 3 19 Queensferry 6 3 0 3 137 180 2 14 Penicuik 4 2 0 2 94 46 3 11 Broughton 5 2 0 3 97 100 2 10 Moray House 5 2 0 3 92 124 2 10 Walkerburn 4 1 0 3 74 163 1 5 RDVC 4 1 0 3 27 238 0 4 Liberton FP 5 0 0 5 48 222 1 1
RBS Caledonia Div 1
Ellon 8 Aberdeenshire 26 Caithness 38 Gordonians 0 Highland 36 Hillfoots 12 St Andrews Uni 35 Strathmore 17 Orkney 26 Mackie Academy FP 12 P W D L F A B Pts Aberdeenshire 6 6 0 0 254 91 5 29 St Andrews University 6 4 0 2 181 167 6 22 Caithness 6 4 0 2 160 90 5 21 Gordonians 6 3 0 3 184 122 5 17 Highland 6 3 0 3 110 199 4 16 Strathmore 6 3 1 2 101 142 1 15 Ellon 6 2 0 4 150 141 4 12 Hillfoots 5 1 1 3 86 149 1 7 Orkney 5 1 0 4 66 108 2 6 Mackie Academy FP 6 1 0 5 103 186 2 6
RBS Caledonia Div 2 (Midlands)
Kinross 21 Stirling Uni 27 Glenrothes 23 Grangemouth 15 Harris Academy FP 25 Madras 14 Carnoustie 70 Fife Southern 8 Panmure 12 Alloa 24 P W D L F A B Pts Glenrothes 6 6 0 0 264 66 5 29 Harris Academy FP 6 5 0 1 191 101 4 24 Stirling University 6 4 0 2 203 136 4 20 Grangemouth Stags 5 3 0 2 140 77 3 15 Alloa 6 3 0 3 132 150 3 15 Madras Rugby 6 3 0 3 97 115 2 14 Panmure 6 2 0 4 121 153 2 10 Carnoustie HSFP 5 1 0 4 131 113 3 7 Kinross 6 1 0 5 90 248 2 6 Fife Southern 6 1 0 5 69 279 1 5
RBS Caledonia Div 2 (North)
Ross Sutherland 80 Highland Reds 7 Aberdeen Uni 53 Lochaber 7 Banff 11 Garioch 12 Moray 32 Aberdeenshire 2nd 10 Aberdeen Wanderers P Stornoway P Aberdeen Uni Medics P RAF Lossiemouth P P W D L F A B Pts Garioch 6 6 0 0 165 57 3 27 Lochaber 6 5 0 0 136 124 2 22 Aberdeen University 4 4 0 0 167 53 4 20 Highland Reds 4 3 0 1 75 123 2 14 Moray 6 2 0 4 126 161 5 13 RAF Lossiemouth 5 2 0 3 111 87 3 11 Aberdeen Wanderers 5 2 0 3 84 120 2 10 Aberdeen University Medics 4 2 0 2 96 133 2 10 Ross Sutherland 6 1 0 5 167 186 5 9 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 6 2 0 4 123 158 1 9 Banff 3 1 0 2 72 58 2 6 Stornoway 5 0 0 5 64 126 0 0
RBS Caledonia Div 3 (Midlands East)
Panmure 2nd 12 Dundee Uni 21 Kirkcaldy 2nd 104 Howe of Fife 2nd 12 Arbroath 8 Montrose 27 Harris 2nd P Strathmore 2nd P Stobswell 22 Waid FP 7 P W D L F A B Pts Dundee University 6 6 0 0 364 80 5 29 Stobswell 5 3 0 2 150 109 4 16 Waid Academy FP 5 3 0 2 228 75 3 15 Montrose & District 4 3 0 1 125 123 3 15 Howe of Fife 2XV 5 2 0 3 196 217 3 11 Arbroath 6 2 0 4 143 234 3 11 Kirkcaldy 2XV 3 2 0 1 145 66 2 10 Harris 2XV 2 1 0 1 40 63 1 5 Strathmore 2XV 5 1 0 4 82 270 1 5 Panmure 2XV 5 0 0 5 31 267 0 0
RBS Caledonia Div 3 (Midlands West)
Alloa 2nd 10 Hillfoots 2nd 32 Perthshire 2nd 17 Grangemouth 2nd 45 Bridgehaugh 13 Bannockburn 19 Falkirk 2nd 29 Glenrothes 2nd 53 Crieff & Strathearn 25 Blairgowrie 38 P W D L F A B Pts Blairgowrie 6 6 0 0 314 65 5 29 Bannockburn 6 4 0 2 154 82 5 21 Grangemouth 2 XV 5 4 0 1 152 57 3 19 Glenrothes 2XV 6 3 1 2 144 144 4 18 Crieff & Strathearn 5 3 0 2 151 113 2 14 Hillfoots 2XV 5 2 1 2 110 107 3 13 Bridgehaugh 5 1 0 4 76 139 2 6 Falkirk 2XV 5 1 0 4 156 185 1 5 Perthshire 2XV 4 1 0 3 49 178 1 5 Alloa 2nd XV 5 0 0 5 39 275 0 0
RBS Caledonia Div 3 (North)
Grampian Police P Dyce P Strathspey P Ellon 2nd P Inverness Craig Dunain 8 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd 15 Shetland P Kinloss Eagles P Peterhead 5 Mackie 2nd 27 Huntly 10 Gordonians 2nd 19 Garioch 2nd 0 Deeside 51 P W D L F A B Pts Deeside 4 4 0 0 191 17 4 20 Gordonians 2nd XV 3 2 0 1 79 41 2 10 Kinloss Eagles 1 1 0 0 59 0 1 5 Dyce 1 1 0 0 52 0 1 5 Mackie 2nd XV 1 1 0 0 27 5 1 5 Garioch 2nd XV 2 1 0 1 55 57 1 5 Grampian Police 2 1 0 1 44 46 1 5 Huntly 3 1 0 2 56 81 1 5 Shetland 2 1 0 1 32 55 0 4 Strathspey 2 1 0 1 18 76 0 4 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 3 1 0 2 27 94 0 4 Peterhead 3 0 0 3 17 107 1 1 Ellon 2nd XV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Inverness Craig Dunain 3 0 0 3 22 100 0 0
RBS Caledonia Div 4 (Midlands)
Dundee HSFP 3rd P Morgan 2nd P Bannockburn 2nd P Carnoustie 2nd P
Why are you making commenting on The Herald only available to subscribers?
It should have been a safe space for informed debate, somewhere for readers to discuss issues around the biggest stories of the day, but all too often the below the line comments on most websites have become bogged down by off-topic discussions and abuse.
heraldscotland.com is tackling this problem by allowing only subscribers to comment.
We are doing this to improve the experience for our loyal readers and we believe it will reduce the ability of trolls and troublemakers, who occasionally find their way onto our site, to abuse our journalists and readers. We also hope it will help the comments section fulfil its promise as a part of Scotland's conversation with itself.
We are lucky at The Herald. We are read by an informed, educated readership who can add their knowledge and insights to our stories.
That is invaluable.
We are making the subscriber-only change to support our valued readers, who tell us they don't want the site cluttered up with irrelevant comments, untruths and abuse.
In the past, the journalist’s job was to collect and distribute information to the audience. Technology means that readers can shape a discussion. We look forward to hearing from you on heraldscotland.com
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article